Staff of the Pokémon anime

From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
050Diglett.png This article is incomplete.
Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it.
Reason: Some translations, transcriptions, and the Original score (partial) section

This is the list of staff members who have worked on the Pokémon anime. The list does not include voice actors or episode directors.

Staff list

Created by
原案
  • 田尻智
  • 増田順一
  • 杉森建
Production supervisor
スーパーバイザー
  • 石原恒和
Associate producer
アソシエイトプロデューサー
  • 吉川兆二
  • 野本岳志
  • 折方崇志
  • 鈴木英里子
  • 大日向俊
Animation supervisor
アニメーション監修
  • Yōichi Kotabe (until SM)
  • 小田部羊一
Animation coordinator
アニメーションコーディネーター
  • Chōji Yoshikawa (from JN on)
  • Kotarō Sakamoto (from JN on)
  • 吉川兆二
  • 坂本鼓太郎
Executive director
総監督
  • 湯山邦彦
  • 冨安大貴
Directed by
監督
  • 日高正光
  • 須藤典彦
  • 浅田裕二
  • 矢嶋哲生
  • 冨安大貴
  • 小平麻紀
  • 大和田淳
Deputy director
副監督
  • 冨安大貴
  • 小平麻紀
  • 大和田淳
Series construction
シリーズコンストラクション
  • 首藤剛志
  • 米村正二
Series organization
シリーズ構成
  • 冨岡淳広
  • 松井亜弥
Creative supervisor
クリエイティブスーパーバイザー
  • Kunihiko Yuyama (from JN on)
  • 湯山邦彦
Character design
キャラクターデザイン
  • 一石小百合
  • 山田俊也
  • 広岡トシヒト
  • 中野悟史
  • 安田周平
Guest character design
ゲストキャラクター
  • 山田俊也
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Toshiya Yamada (from OS to BW)
  • Toshihito Hirooka (from BW to XY)
  • Satoshi Nakano (SM)
  • Shūhei Yasuda (JN)
  • 山田俊也
  • 広岡歳仁 (from BW006 to BW053), 広岡トシヒト (from BW053 on)
  • 中野悟史
  • 安田周平
Assistant executive animation director
総作画監督補
  • 小菅和久
Assistant executive animation director
総作監補佐
  • 山下恵
Art director
美術監督
  • Katsuyoshi Kanemura
  • Masatoshi Mutō (from JN on)
  • 金村勝義
  • 武藤正敏
Color keys
色彩設計
  • Noriyuki Yoshino
  • 吉野記通
Editor
編集
  • Toshio Henmi
  • Yutaka Itō (part of Kanto)
  • Hitoshi Nogawa (from JN on)
  • 辺見俊夫
  • 伊藤裕
  • 野川仁
Sound director
音響監督
  • Masafumi Mima
  • 三間雅文
Music
音楽
  • 宮崎慎二
  • 林ゆうき
Original score (partial)
一部原曲・作曲
  • 増田順一
  • 一之瀬剛
  • 青木森一
  • 足立美奈子
  • 佐藤仁美
  • 大賀智章
  • 景山将太
Original music (partial)
一部音楽・作曲
  • たなかひろかず
  • 宮崎慎二
  • 依田和夫
Music collaboration
音楽協力
  • テレビ東京ミュージック
Collaboration
協力
  • ジェイアール東日本企画
Planning
企画
  • Keisuke Iwata (TV Tokyo) (until BF)
  • Takashi Kawaguchi (Nintendo) (until AG)
  • Mikihiko Fukazawa (TV Tokyo) (from BF until AG181)
  • Hiroyuki Jinnai (Creatures) (from AG until DP004)
  • Kenjirō Itō (Creatures) (from DP004 on)
  • Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
  • Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokémon Company)
  • Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
  • 岩田圭介 (テレビ東京)
  • 川口孝司 (任天堂)
  • 深沢幹彦 (テレビ東京)
  • 陣内弘之 (クリーチャーズ)
  • 伊藤憲二郎 (クリーチャーズ)
  • 久保雅一 (小学館)
  • 福永晋 (株式会社ポケモン)
  • 浅井認 (小学館)
Published by
掲載
  • 小学館
    • コロコロコミック
    • 別冊コロコロコミック
    • コロコロイチバン!
    • ポケモンファン
    • てれびくん
    • ベビーブック
    • 幼稚園
    • 学習幼稚園
    • 小学一年生
    • ちゃお
    • ぷっちぐみ
Animation producer
アニメーションプロデューサー
  • Shūkichi Kanda (up to XY021)
  • Hiroyuki Katō (from XY022 on)
  • 神田修吉
  • 加藤浩幸
Animation production
アニメーション制作
  • OLM → O・L・M → O.L.M → OLM → OLM TEAM KATO
Producers
プロデューサー
  • Yumi Murase → Keisuke Iwata → Makiko Iwata (TV Tokyo) (until AG)
  • Yanagisawa Takayuki (MEDIANET) (until AG)
  • Susumu Matsuyama (TV Tokyo) (from AG)
  • Mikihiko Fukazawa (MEDIANET) (until BF)
  • Takashi Harada (MEDIANET) (from BF on)
  • Takemoto Mori (Shogakukan Production)
  • Ryō Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
  • Takurō Muratsubaki
  • Ayaka Sekiguchi (TV Tokyo) (from JN on)
  • Shigehiro Tanaka (from JN001 to JN039)
  • Shinsaku Hatta (from JN040 to JN092)
  • Yūsuke Kudō (from JN093 on)
  • Tomoya Negishi (from JN001 to JN085)
  • Mayu Nakauchi (from JN086 on)
  • Kōhei Kudō (from JNS01 to JNS04)
  • 村瀬由美 → 岩田圭介 → 岩田牧子 (テレビ東京)
  • 柳沢隆行 (MEDIANET)
  • 松山進 (テレビ東京)
  • 深澤幹彦 (MEDIANET)
  • 原田孝 (MEDIANET)
  • 盛武源 (小学館プロダクション)
  • 佐々木亮 (テレビ東京)
  • 村椿拓郎
  • 關口彩香 (テレビ東京)
  • 田中茂裕
  • 八田紳作
  • 工藤雄介
  • 根岸智也
  • 中内麻友
  • 工藤康平
Executive production
製作
  • テレビ東京 → TV TOKYO 55th → TV TOKYO
  • SoftX → MEDIANET
  • 小学館プロダクション → ShoPro
Setting assistance
設定協力
  • GAME FREAK inc.
  • The Pokémon Company
Original plan assistance
原案協力
  • 大森滋
Character setting
キャラクター設定
  • 松島賢二
  • 松宮稔展
  • 中津井優
  • 林千尋
  • 西野弘二
Conceptual character artists
キャラクター原案
  • 吉田宏信
  • 安藤絵美
  • 阿部杏子
  • 金子智美
  • 橋髙文美恵
  • 橋本美咲
  • ジェイムスターナー
  • 前田咲子
  • 山本裕輝
  • 海野隆雄
  • 伊藤博人
  • 菜花健作
  • 久我絵理佳
  • 大村祐介
  • ありがひとし
  • 藤原基史
  • にしだあつこ
  • コザキユースケ
  • 江尾可奈子
  • 鶴田沙綾
  • 水谷恵
  • 市川春子
  • &すべての『ポケットモンスター』シリーズのキャラクター原案スタッフ
Screenplay
脚本
  • 首藤剛志
  • 冨岡淳広
  • 園田英樹
  • 武上純希
  • 大橋志吉
  • 藤田伸三
  • 米村正二
  • 松井亜弥
  • 十川誠志
  • 面出明美
  • 関根アユミ
  • 藤咲淳一
  • 宮田由佳
  • 大久保昌弘
  • 平出尚人
  • 吉田玲子
  • 赤尾でこ
  • 土屋理敬
  • 待田堂子
  • 柿原優子
Anime Pokémon design
アニメポケモンデザイン
  • Sayuri Ichiishi
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • Kazuaki Mōri
  • Tokuhiro Matsubara
  • Rei Yamazaki
  • Maiko Katsuki
  • Toshiko Nakaya
  • Mizuho Tajima
  • Miwa Katayama
  • Aiko Sakata
  • 一石小百合
  • 安田周平
  • 毛利和昭
  • 松原徳弘
  • 山崎玲愛
  • 香月麻衣子
  • 中矢利子
  • 田島瑞穂
  • 片山美和
  • 坂田愛子
Casting assistance
キャスティング協力
  • 81プロデュース
Backgrounds
背景
  • スタジオじゃっく
Director of photography
撮影監督
  • Motoaki Ikegami (until AG)
  • Mizutani Takaya (TV specials)
  • Hisao Shirai (from AG on)
  • Hiromichi Suzuki (from JN on)
  • 池上元秋
  • 水谷貴哉
  • 白井久男
  • 鈴木大倫
Photography
撮影
Line photography
線撮影
  • 山崎充敏
  • 谷垣宏
  • 平間美幸
  • 鈴木愛
  • 小池麗香
  • トライパッド
  • 旭プロダクション
Photography supervisor
撮影監修
  • 柚木脇達己
3D CGI
3DCGI
  • OLM Digital
3DCGI director
3DCGIディレクター
  • 久保田哲也
CG director
CGディレクター
  • 伊藤良太
CGI supervisor
CGIスーパーバイザー
  • 瀬尾太
3DCGI designer
3DCGIデザイナー
  • 伊藤良太
  • 中島知奈絵
  • 松嵜泰三
CG designer
CGデザイナー
  • 菅原寛史
  • 渡部明奈
  • 山本尚弥
CGI designer
CGIデザイナー
  • 岩立寿美子
  • 渡部明奈
Modelling supervisor
モデリングスーパーバイザー
  • 石田直人
Rigging supervisor
リギングスーパーバイザー
  • 矢伏勇貴
3DCGI production manager
3DCGIプロダクションマネージャー
  • 芦田徳之
Effects designer
エフェクトデザイナー
  • 中島知奈絵
3D art
3D美術
  • 高尾克己
  • 下田美那代
  • 栗原優芽
  • 山内優子
  • 鈴木千尋
  • 松田三千代
  • 渚慎太郎
Editing assistants
編集助手
  • JAY FILM
    • 大谷斉意
    • 堂山紗苗
Video editing
ビデオ編集
  • IMAGICA
  • IMAGICA ENTERTAINMENT>>MEDIA
    • 内藤亮
    • 宮井堂行
    • 髙橋菜穂
    • 五十嵐直
    • 宮本隼跳
    • 小萱彩音
    • 川上卓海
  • 西部育
Sound producers
音響プロデューサー
  • 南沢道義
  • 西名武
Sound production manager
音響制作担当*
  • 井原大輔
Sound mixer
サウンドミキサー
  • 平野延平
Sound editor
サウンドエディター
  • なしもとりょうこ
Sound effects engineer
音響効果技師
  • 神保大介
Sound production
音響制作
  • HALF H・P STUDIO
Voice recording collaboration
音声収録協力
  • HALF H・P STUDIO
PWCS setting collaboration
PWCS設定協力
  • Shigeyuki Koresawa (from JN012 on)
  • Tom (from JN012 on)
  • コレサワシゲユキ
  • 灯夢
Assistant producers
アシスタントプロデューサー
  • Tsuyoshi Fukuda
  • Tatsuya Koyama (TV Tokyo) (from JN022 to JN072)
  • Kōhei Fukuda (TV Tokyo) (from JN on)
  • Mayu Nakauchi (from JN001 to JN085)
  • Hina Tabata (from JN086 on)
  • Takeyoshi Mayuzumi (from JNS01 to JNS04)
  • 福田剛士
  • 小山達也 (テレビ東京)
  • 福田浩平 (テレビ東京)
  • 中内麻友
  • 田畑比菜
  • 黛岳良
Broadcast advancement
放送進行
  • Takuya Yoshida (TV Tokyo) (from JN001 to JN020)
  • Kumi Nagano (TV Tokyo) (from JN022 to JN060)
  • Ayaho Matsumoto (TV Tokyo) (from JN061 on)
  • Kōhei Ogura (TV Tokyo) (from JN108 on)
  • Hina Tabata (from JN064 to JN085)
  • Kōhei Momose (from JN093 on)
  • 吉田拓也 (テレビ東京)
  • 長野公美 (テレビ東京)
  • 松本彩歩 (テレビ東京)
  • 小椋康平 (テレビ東京)
  • 田畑比菜
  • 百瀬康平
Program business
番組事業
  • Osamu Nishimura (TV Tokyo) (from JN on)
  • 西村修 (テレビ東京)
Business managers
事業管理
  • Atsushi Tokunaga (TV Tokyo) (from JN001 to JN072)
  • Tatsuya Koyama (TV Tokyo) (from JN073 to JN121)
  • Nobuhide Matsuo (TV Tokyo) (from JN122 on)
  • 徳永睦 (テレビ東京)
  • 小山達也 (テレビ東京)
  • 松尾信秀 (テレビ東京)
Program publicity
番組宣伝
  • Mayuko Ōe (TV Tokyo) (from JN001 to JN114)
  • Yūka Shiozuka (TV Tokyo) (from JN115 on)
  • Mikiho Aoki (from JN064 on)
  • 大江繭子 (テレビ東京)
  • 塩塚優香 (テレビ東京)
  • 青木美希穂
Production manager
制作担当
  • Shōji Ōta (Team Ota)
  • Noriaki Iguchi (Team Iguchi)
  • Tsukasa Koitabashi (Team Koitabashi)
  • Nobuyuki Wasaki (Team Wasaki)
  • Yasuteru Kamei (Team Kamei)
  • Makoto Kumemura (from JN093 to JN118, JN120, from JN122 to JN125, JN127, from JN129 on)
  • 太田昌二
  • 井口憲明
  • 小板橋司
  • 和崎伸之
  • 亀井康輝
  • 久米村誠
Production desk
制作デスク
  • 大河内康晴
  • 山野井創
  • 中村悟
  • 久米村誠
  • 鈴木隆太郎
Setting production
設定制作
  • 鈴木隆太郎
  • 平沼花観
  • 新開彩絵


Staff of the Pokémon games and anime
Core series
Red and GreenBlue (JP)Red and BlueYellowGold and SilverCrystal
Ruby and SapphireFireRed and LeafGreenEmeraldDiamond and PearlPlatinum
HeartGold and SoulSilverBlack and WhiteBlack 2 and White 2X and Y
Omega Ruby and Alpha SapphireSun and MoonUltra Sun and Ultra Moon
Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!Sword and ShieldBrilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl
Legends: ArceusScarlet and Violet
Side games
Stadium (JP)Stadium (English)Stadium 2ColosseumXD
Box RSBattle RevolutionRanchDream Radar
Spin-off games
Hey You, Pikachu!ChannelPokéPark WiiPokéPark 2
Trading Card GameCard GB2: Here Comes Team GR!
SnapPinballPinball: Ruby & SapphirePuzzle League
Puzzle ChallengeDashTrozei!Battle Trozei
MD: Red and Blue Rescue TeamMD: Explorers of Time and Darkness
MD: Explorers of SkyMD (WiiWare)MD: Gates to InfinitySuper MDMD: Rescue Team DX
RangerRanger: Shadows of AlmiaRanger: Guardian Signs
RumbleRumble BlastRumble URumble WorldRumble Rush
Learn with Pokémon: Typing AdventurePokédex 3D (Pro) • Conquest
The Thieves and the 1000 PokémonDetective Pikachu (Birth of a New Duo)
ShufflePokkén Tournament (DX)DuelMagikarp JumpQuestMasters (EX)Smile
Café MixNew Snap
Anime
Staff of the Pokémon anime


Original series

EP001-010EP011-020EP021-030EP031-040EP041-050EP051-060EP061-070
EP071-080EP081-090EP091-100EP101-110EP111-120EP121-130EP131-140
EP141-150EP151-160EP161-170EP171-180EP181-190EP191-200EP201-210
EP211-220EP221-230EP231-240EP241-250EP251-260EP261-270EP271-274

Advanced Generation series

AG001-010AG011-020AG021-030AG031-040AG041-050AG051-060AG061-070
AG071-080AG081-090AG091-100AG101-110AG111-120AG121-130AG131-140
AG141-150AG151-160AG161-170AG171-180AG181-192

Diamond & Pearl series

DP001-010DP011-020DP021-030DP031-040DP041-050DP051-060DP061-070
DP071-080DP081-090DP091-100DP101-110DP111-120DP121-130DP131-140
DP141-150DP151-160DP161-170DP171-180DP181-191

Best Wishes series

BW001-010BW011-020BW021-030BW031-040BW041-050BW051-060BW061-070
BW071-080BW081-090BW091-100BW101-110BW111-120BW121-130BW131-142

XY series

XY001-010XY011-020XY021-030XY031-040XY041-050XY051-060XY061-070
XY071-080XY081-090XY091-100XY101-110XY111-120XY121-130XY131-140

Sun & Moon series

SM001-010SM011-020SM021-030SM031-040SM041-050SM051-060SM061-070
SM071-080SM081-090SM091-100SM101-110SM111-120SM121-130SM131-140
SM141-146

Journeys series

JN001-010JN011-020JN021-030JN031-040JN041-050JN051-060JN061-070
JN071-080JN081-090JN091-100JN101-110JN111-120JN121-130JN131-140

Anime specials

HS01-HS10HS11-HS18PK01-PK10PK11-PK20PK21-PK30PO01-PO04Other specials


Project Anime logo.png This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime.