Staff of Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl

From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search

This list of staff members worked on the eighth generation games, Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by ILCA.

List of staff

Director

  • Yuichi Ueda

Director

3D Graphic Manager

  • Takahiro Mizutani

Program Leader

  • Shinya Suda

Programming Cooperative Company

  • Smartpoint Co.,Ltd

Planning Leader

  • Jun Taniguchi

Graphic Design Leader

  • Eriko Fujiwara

UI Graphic Design Leader

  • Hyungjong Takehara

Character Modeling Leader

  • Kazunori Nakanishi

Character Motion Leader

  • Hisashi Kanie

Map Modeling Leader

  • Takashi Hirano
  • Yoshinobu Okano
  • Atsushi Numata

Art Design Leader

  • Akira Muramoto

Effect Design Leader

  • Takahiro Owaki

Digital Movie Graphic Leaders

  • Manabu Nakamura
  • Masaaki Nakasone

Music

Guitar

  • Hiroaki Tsutsumi

Mixing Engineer

  • Yoshiyuki Watanabe
  • Syncstudio

Sound

  • Jun Fukuda
  • Gemini Breeze Llc.

Project Managers

  • Shoko Kanari
  • Jun Nakajima

Very Special Thanks

  • Takuya Iwasaki
  • Soji Takamori
  • Programming
  • Makoto Takei
  • Masahito Shimizu
  • Hiroaki Morishima
  • Itaru Sato
  • Mitsuteru Ozawa
  • Yuka Seki
  • Shuhei Otake
  • Yusuke Yasuda
  • Morimichi Suzuki
  • Shunpei Sasaki
  • Koichi Ishikawa
  • Ryoma Yoda
  • Technical Support
  • Tatsuya Ando

Planning

  • Hiroyuki Ichiyanagi
  • Hidenori Mochizuki
  • Naoki Kawai
  • Ai Mashima
  • Yuichi Shimizu
  • Rikita Saito

Planning - Localization

  • Takeshi Oi

UI Graphic Design

  • Yuichiro Nakayama

Character Modeling

  • Yota Iwai
  • Hikaru Tominaga
  • Ayami Ota
  • Takahito Mizuno
  • Unhyeok Baek
  • Hiroshi Ueda
  • Chise Kawamoto
  • Yuya Tanioku
  • Takuma Ochiai

Character Motion

  • Yuta Asai
  • Shinya Nagai
  • Aruku Koshiishi

Map Modeling

  • Sozo Kojima
  • Yuka Hino
  • Linka Fu
  • Yuya Adachi
  • Tomoya Kawazoe
  • Keigo Takahashi
  • Ryoma Nagata
  • Akimune Tanaka
  • Tomoya Asano
  • Yui Yasuda
  • Ayumi Kano
  • Sarasa Shinmei

Art Design

  • Ryoma Hori
  • Shiori Baba
  • Akari Ochiai

Effect Design

  • Tetsuya Oi
  • Tsukasa Izuoka
  • Yohei Ukai
  • Manami Urakami
  • Asai Hitomi

Digital Movie Graphic

  • Kei Iwasaki
  • Tomotake Ishikawa
  • Nobue Sakuyama

Programming

  • Takayuki Notsuke
  • Kenji Fukasawa
  • Naoki Kato
  • Tadashi Ito
  • Nobuhiro Mori
  • Toshihide Miyauchi
  • Kazuhiko Miyadera
  • Yuki Moroto
  • Yuta Iwama
  • Ryusei Ito

Programming Cooperative Companies

  • Adglobe Inc.
  • Smartpoint Co.,Ltd
  • Melpot, Inc.
  • Nikken Total Sourcing Inc.
  • Appci Corporation
  • Toro Kikaku Inc.

Planning

  • Yuki Sasamori
  • Masaaki Matsuura
  • Tomonori Hori
  • Yuki Yamazaki
  • Futoshi Yuki
  • Kazuhiro Oe
  • Sei Sato
  • Yuki
  • Takashi Takezawa
  • Naoyo Kanno
  • Takanori Fukuyama
  • Naoko Koda
  • Yuki Yamada
  • Ryuji Sasaki
  • Yoshihiro Goto
  • Junichi Kitazawa
  • Kazuki Tanaka
  • Shoko Nakasone

Planning Cooperative Companies

  • Baleen Studio Corporation Japan.
  • Confidence Inc.
  • I-Rori Entertainment Co., Ltd.
  • Fantasia, Inc.
  • C-Garden,Inc.
  • Ryna Corporation
  • Applibot, Inc.
  • Fellows Inc.

Localization - Planning

  • Magane Kawano

Planning Cooperative Company

  • Confidence Inc.

UI Graphic Design

  • Yuuki Oshitani
  • Wataru Oishi

UI Graphic Design Cooperative Company

  • Fantasia, Inc.

Character Modeling

  • Koji Ando
  • Takayoshi Suzuki
  • Yurika Iwase
  • Haruka Hirota
  • Makoto Kobayashi
  • Suyon Sonozaki
  • Kenta Imazawa
  • Tomohiro Ookawa
  • Shiori Kawamura
  • Fumitoshi Kobayashi
  • Yuri Saito
  • Keisuke Shimoda
  • Yoshiki Nakazawa
  • Hiroaki Nakayama
  • Pham Thi Linh
  • Mitsuyasu Furuhashi
  • Kana Ogata
  • Hirota Masaki
  • Ayano Sasaki
  • Masaomi Yamada

Character Modeling Cooperative Companies

  • Digital Workshop Co.,Ltd
  • Silicon Studio Corporation
  • Licht, Ltd.
  • Agni-Flare Co., Ltd.
  • D.h Inc.
  • Pictronics,Inc.

Character Motion

  • Fuko Nomoto
  • Yuki Mizutani
  • Takahiro Ueno
  • Naoto Kadowaki
  • Daichi Tanaka
  • Kanna Masuzawa

Character Motion Cooperative Company

  • D.H Inc.

Map Modeling

  • Yuki Takemoto
  • Kazuma Ito
  • Naruki Sugeno
  • Haruka Takumi
  • Atsushi Fujita
  • Misao Yoshida
  • Kazuma Iwamoto
  • Tamami Aoyama
  • Takashi Suzuki

Map Modeling Cooperative Companies

  • D.H Inc.
  • Cazzern Consultants Co., Ltd.

Art Design

  • Keiichiro Akashi
  • Mayuko Noda
  • Godtail
  • Jaibon
  • Yuhkilily
  • Mai Onishi
  • Yui Kawano
  • Yuki Nagai
  • Sukkang Song

Art Design Cooperative Companies

  • Verry Inc.
  • Godtail.inc
  • Agni-Flare Co., Ltd.
  • D.H Inc.

Effect Design

  • Masataro Shichijo
  • Jiaqi Zheng
  • Masato Nakamura
  • Shinichi Nomura
  • Erika Mukunoki

Effect Design Cooperative Companies

  • Microvision Inc.
  • D.H Inc.

Special Thanks

  • Nobuto Iwao
  • Ruriko Ono
  • Arugo Shinohara
  • Ayumi Takata
  • Tadahiro Kawamura
  • Masataka Doi
  • Hiroyuki Ashida
  • Yuji Asano
  • Miu Horie
  • Itsuki Matsuyama

Cooperative Companies

  • Agni-Flare Co., Ltd.
  • Pictronics,Inc.
  • D.H Inc.

Sound - Planning

  • Takayasu Sodeoka
  • Keisei Harada
  • Erina Niwa

Sound Cooperative Company

  • Miyabi Game Audio Inc.

Server Development

  • Shinnosuke Miki
  • Noritaka Otsuka
  • Srd Co.,Ltd.

Technical Support

  • Shuhei Furukawa
  • Kyohei Minato
  • Hiroaki Gohara
  • Shotaro Iwanaga
  • Yuta Ogawa
  • Kei Ninomiya

English Localization

  • Mikiko Ryu
  • Mayu Todo
  • Yohei Sugiyama
  • Mika Holzhausen

English Translation

  • Hisato Yamamori
  • Sayuri Munday
  • Laura Bartholomew
  • Bryson Clark
  • Satoko Deas
  • English Editing
  • Kellyn Ballard
  • Rachel Payne
  • Eric Haddock
  • Rei Nakazawa
  • Julia Ryer
  • Robert Ward
  • Derk Bramer

European Localisation

  • Kaori Aoki
  • Makiko Wakai
  • Nami Kusumoto
  • Suirei Okata
  • Yukihiro Takahashi
  • Owen Preece
  • Hideko Russell
  • Ritsuko Oshu
  • Hannah Vassallo
  • Kendra Evans
  • Alberto Gracia Castellano
  • Mariona Pera I De Miguel
  • Michael Ecke
  • Diego Figaredo
  • Pierre Gauthier
  • Rei Haberberg
  • Elena Nardo
  • Cyril Schultz

French Translation

  • Aymeric Forgit
  • Olivia Bonnal
  • Guillaume Didier
  • Lylia Khrissate
  • Noémie Pradier
  • Nicolas Sindres
  • Christophe Sigaud
  • French Editing
  • Violette Giang
  • Matthieu Béthencourt
  • Elodie Verpoort
  • Franck Couée
  • Leslie Gambini
  • Thomas Garel
  • Aurélie Kryvinskyj
  • Marine Vallée

German Translation

  • Daniel Heucher
  • Carolin Maibach
  • Christopher Derbort
  • Michael Ecke
  • Sophie Jüterbock
  • Kathleen Kalms
  • Jan-lukas Kuhn
  • Sven Pötzl

German Editing

  • Barbara Schweinzer
  • Sina Moelleken
  • Kristin Biwer
  • Alina Linnenweber
  • Ireneusz Radko
  • Claudia Thon
  • Sira Vaterhaus

Italian Translation

  • Marco Sartori
  • Guido Scarabello
  • Altan Couvert
  • Francesca Serci
  • Annarita Spera
  • Manuela Suriano
  • Jacopo Vanin

Italian Editing

  • Valentina Menale
  • Sergio Bianchi
  • Silvia De Bellis
  • Fabio Giusti
  • Marco Locatelli
  • Guendalina Pirruccio
  • Alice Troiani

Spanish Translation

  • Enrique Joga Elvira
  • Alberto Gracia Castellano
  • Edith Belarra López
  • Servando Doval Díaz
  • Alicia Iribarren Mendoza
  • Diego Luque De La Campa
  • Pablo Gismero Calvo

Spanish Editing

  • Rubén Lado Riomao
  • Irene Mascaró Genestar
  • Juan José Leiva Jiménez
  • Virginia Paradés Gurrea
  • Mariona Pera I De Miguel
  • Eva Rodríguez Graña
  • Píndaro Vargas-farías

Korean Translation & Editing

  • Mihwa Choi
  • Jieun Byun
  • Youngjun Park
  • Dongun Pak
  • Jooyeon Han
  • Eunbi Jo

Chinese Localization

  • Chungte Huang

Chinese Translation & Editing

  • Yuwen Wang
  • Yencheng Lin
  • Yuting Tu
  • Endai Liao
  • Kenny Kong

Japanese Editing Support

  • Rika Sugo
  • Mahoto Sawada

English & European Localization Support

  • Jeff Hines
  • Robert Colling
  • Tadasu Hasegawa
  • Marvin Andrews
  • Peter Bagley

English Localization Support

  • Akiko Kasugayama
  • Yoriko Marusich
  • Kris Copeland
  • Lauren Ammerman
  • Emily Cebula

European Localisation Support

  • Sarah Kelly
  • Patrick Thorenz

Korean Localization Support

  • Hyokjin Jung
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Soonil Kim
  • Jihyuen Yoo
  • Inseon Song
  • Suzy Do

Traditional Chinese Localization Support

  • Wang Zhonglong
  • Umemura Eiju

Simplified Chinese Localization Support

  • Misa Matsumoto
  • Keisuke Fukushima

Special Thanks—Localization

  • Michael Bales
  • Thomas Candland
  • NOE Communication Coordinator Group

Debug Management

  • Motoki Nakajima
  • Arisa Nakajima
  • Takuya Inoue

Debug

  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Digital Hearts Co.,Ltd.

English Product Testing

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Sean Egan
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Pat Wells
  • Makiko Szolas
  • Tom Hertzog
  • James Dillon
  • Gary Meads
  • Product Testing Technicians

European QA Coordination

  • Jesús Gutiérrez Cuadra
  • Marco Gruden

European Quality Assurance

  • Andrew Hall
  • Matthew David Jones
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Yannick Carrey
  • Guillaume Deschamps
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Julien Veron
  • Stéphane Zussy
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Fabio Brignoli
  • Veronica Casi
  • Rita Di Lascio
  • Marzia Faustinelli
  • Andrea Marino
  • Peter Eiselt
  • Swen Harder
  • Edwin Kirschenmann
  • Michaela Koch
  • Sascha Michalke
  • Sarah Nist
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Ángeles Garrido
  • Jorge Heras García
  • Jesús Gordo Martín
  • Julio Manzaneda Medina

Korean Testing & Quality Assurance

  • Kyoungim Na

Chinese Product Testing

  • Yayun Ling
  • Yijun Chen

Pikachu Voice

Eevee Voice

Voice Recording Director

Voice Recording Coordination

  • Takeshi Nishina
  • Daisuke Ihara

Voice Recording Engineers

  • Nobuhira Hirano
  • Ryoko Nashimoto

Artwork

  • Yasuko Takahashi
  • Misato Takahashi

English & European Graphic Design

  • Kevin Lalli
  • Dan Stephens
  • Tammy Vince Cruz

Chinese Artwork

  • Yi Peng

Special Thanks

  • Kenjiro Ito
  • Mikiko Ohashi
  • Atsushi Sugimoto
  • Keita Hirobe
  • Toshio Miyahara
  • Yoriomi Uego
  • Shoichi Obora
  • Eisuke Kasejima
  • Taku Kawamoto
  • Yasunori Suenaga
  • Masami Tanaka
  • Susumu Fukunaga
  • Tomonori Iizuka
  • Sho Yoshimoto
  • Yutaka Kiyama
  • Manami Tate
  • Junpei Matsuzaki
  • Yui Amano
  • Ren Eguchi
  • Rei Kagami
  • Momoyo Kojima
  • Daiki Nagao
  • Yuma Hon
  • Jiayue Chen
  • Keiko Mochida
  • Kazuyoshi Kojima
  • Kazuki Hayakawa
  • Retsuji Nomoto
  • Masato Ikeda
  • Tomonari Matsumoto
  • Eriko Suzuki
  • Midori Shinkai
  • Akihiro Haga
  • Aya Sasagawa
  • Yumiko Ohnuma
  • Keisuke Matsunobu
  • Hirotaka Hayakawa
  • Michiko Takizawa
  • Junko Tamura
  • Akifumi Shiobara
  • Kennichi Arai
  • Misuzu Kanayama
  • Sakika Kikuchi
  • Nobuyuki Ohta
  • Hiroki Togashi
  • Takahiro Ohnishi
  • Yoshiharu Negishi
  • Keita Imamura
  • Yoshinari Yonehara
  • Mitsuyo Matsunaga
  • Yoshiko Aota
  • Izumi Watanabe
  • Kenji Okubo
  • Gaku Susai
  • Jaiboem Lim
  • Jihye Lee
  • Hidekazu Taguchi
  • Hina Tabata

Very Special Thanks To

Concept & Plot

Based On The Work Of

Coordinators

  • Noriko Nakagawa
  • Masahiro Shiotani
  • Yuki Okada
  • Masao Takakusa
  • Rieko Kuji
  • Karen Yu
  • Minyu Hsu
  • Shuyang Jia

Producers

  • Akira Kinashi
  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Takanori Sowa
  • Kenji Endo
  • Shunsuke Kohori

General Producers

  • Shinya Takahashi
  • Takato Utsunomiya

Executive Producers

Developed By

Notes


Staff of the Pokémon games and anime
Core series
Red and GreenBlue (JP)Red and BlueYellowGold and SilverCrystal
Ruby and SapphireFireRed and LeafGreenEmeraldDiamond and PearlPlatinum
HeartGold and SoulSilverBlack and WhiteBlack 2 and White 2X and Y
Omega Ruby and Alpha SapphireSun and MoonUltra Sun and Ultra Moon
Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!Sword and ShieldBrilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl
Side games
Stadium (JP)Stadium (English)Stadium 2ColosseumXD
Box RSBattle RevolutionRanchDream Radar
Spin-off games
Hey You, Pikachu!ChannelPokéPark WiiPokéPark 2
Trading Card GameCard GB2: Here Comes Team GR!
SnapPinball: Ruby & SapphirePuzzle League
Puzzle ChallengeDashTrozei!Battle Trozei
MD: Red and Blue Rescue TeamMD: Explorers of Time and Darkness
MD: Explorers of SkyMD (WiiWare)MD: Gates to InfinitySuper MDMD: Rescue Team DX
RangerRanger: Shadows of AlmiaRanger: Guardian Signs
RumbleRumble BlastRumble URumble WorldRumble Rush
Learn with Pokémon: Typing AdventurePokédex 3D (Pro) • Conquest
The Thieves and the 1000 PokémonDetective Pikachu (Birth of a New Duo)
ShufflePokkén Tournament (DX)DuelMagikarp JumpQuestMasters (EX)Smile
Café MixNew Snap
Anime
Staff of the Pokémon anime


Project Games logo.png This game-related article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games.
ADVERTISEMENT