Pokémon Battle e: Series 1 & 2 Promotional cards (Battle e): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Promotional Battle e cards''' are a grouping of cards from the [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards]] for the [[e-Reader]]. These cards may be scanned in to change the floor design and opponent Trainers at [[Trainer Hill]], a {{game|Emerald}}-exclusive location just north of [[Mauville City]] on {{rt|111|Hoenn}}. The last seven scanned Trainers inhabit the tower, and the item won for a completing Trainer Hill quickly varies based on which opponents are in the tower. | |||
==Card descriptions== | ==Card descriptions== | ||
===Gentleman Nils=== | |||
{| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 25%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" class="header" | Gentleman Nils | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" class="c" style="background: white;" | [[{{ns:6}}:Gentleman Nils.jpg|center|200px|Gentleman Nils]] | |||
|- | |||
! Set | |||
| [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] | |||
|- | |||
! Package | |||
| {{game3|Ruby and Sapphire|Pokémon Ruby|s}} | |||
|- | |||
! Card ID# | |||
| 129-B001 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Gentleman Nils''' is an [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] card distributed with {{game3|Ruby and Sapphire|Pokémon Ruby|s}} for use in conjunction with the [[e-Reader]]. | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party| | |||
|color={{ruby color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{ruby color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{ruby color light}} | |||
|sprite=RSE Gentleman.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}????? | |||
|class=Gentleman | |||
|name=Nils | |||
|game=RS | |||
|location=Mossdeep City | |||
|pokemon=3 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Sableye | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|ndex=302 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Dark | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Night Shade|move1type=Ghost | |||
|move2=Fake Out|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Detect|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Knock Off|move4type=Dark}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|pokemon=Plusle | |||
|ndex=311 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Plus | |||
|move1=Charm|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Spark|move2type=Electric | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Encore|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3|game=Ruby | |||
|pokemon=Ludicolo | |||
|ndex=272 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|held=Shell Bell | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Giga Drain|move3type=Grass | |||
|move4=Thief|move4type=Dark}} | |||
}} | |||
===Lady Astrid=== | |||
{| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 25%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" class="header" | Lady Astrid | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" class="c" style="background: white;" | [[{{ns:6}}:129-B002 Lady Astrid.jpg|center|200px|Lady Astrid]] | |||
|- | |||
! Set | |||
| [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] | |||
|- | |||
! Package | |||
| {{game3|Ruby and Sapphire|Pokémon Sapphire|s}} | |||
|- | |||
! Card ID# | |||
| 129-B002 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Lady Astrid''' is an [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] card distributed with {{game3|Ruby and Sapphire|Pokémon Sapphire|s}} for use in conjunction with the [[e-Reader]]. | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party| | |||
|color={{sapphire color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{sapphire color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{sapphire color light}} | |||
|sprite=RSE Lady.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}????? | |||
|class=Lady | |||
|name=Astrid | |||
|game=RS | |||
|location=Mossdeep City | |||
|pokemon=3 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Mawile | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|ndex=303 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel | |||
|move2=Bite|move2type=Dark | |||
|move3=ViceGrip|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Fake Tears|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|pokemon=Minun | |||
|ndex=312 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Minus | |||
|move1=Fake Tears|move1type=Dark | |||
|move2=Spark|move2type=Electric | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Encore|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3|game=Ruby | |||
|pokemon=Shiftry | |||
|ndex=275 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Dark | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Sunny Day|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=SolarBeam|move2type=Grass | |||
|move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Faint Attack|move4type=Dark}} | |||
}} | |||
===Dragon Tamer Craig=== | ===Dragon Tamer Craig=== | ||
{{ | {| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 25%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" class="header" | Dragon Tamer Craig | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" class="c" style="background: white;" | | |||
|- | |||
! Set | |||
| [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] | |||
|- | |||
! Package | |||
| Japanese E-reader + | |||
|- | |||
! Card ID# | |||
} | | 08:P001 | ||
{{Party | |- | ||
|color={{ | |} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |||
|headcolor={{ | '''Dragon Tamer Craig''' is an [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +. | ||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party| | |||
|color={{dragon color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{dragon color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{dragon color light}} | |||
|sprite=RSE_DragonTamer.png | |sprite=RSE_DragonTamer.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}} | |prize={{pdollar}}????? | ||
|class=Dragon Tamer | |class=Dragon Tamer | ||
|name=Craig | |name=Craig | ||
Line 28: | Line 183: | ||
|location=Mossdeep City | |location=Mossdeep City | ||
|pokemon=3 | |pokemon=3 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex=334| | |pokemon1={{Pokémon | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex=230| | |pokemon=Altaria | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon| | |gen=3 | ||
|ndex=334 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Lax Incense | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Protect|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Perish Song|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Sing|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Dragon Claw|move4type=Dragon}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|pokemon=Kingdra | |||
|ndex=230 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|held=Unknown | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Toxic|move3type=Poison | |||
|move4=Rest|move4type=Psychic}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Salamence | |||
|ndex=373 | |||
|spritegender=shiny | |||
|gen=3|game=Ruby | |||
|level= | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Protect|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire | |||
|move4=Aerial Ace|move4type=Flying}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Ninja Boy Yasuo=== | ===Ninja Boy Yasuo=== | ||
{{ | {| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 25%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" class="header" | Ninja Boy Yasuo | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" class="c" style="background: white;" | | |||
|- | |||
! Set | |||
| [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] | |||
|- | |||
! Package | |||
| Japanese E-reader + | |||
|- | |||
! Card ID# | |||
| 08:P002 | |||
{{Party | |- | ||
|color={{ | |} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |||
|headcolor={{ | '''Ninja Boy Yasuo''' is an [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +. | ||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party| | |||
|color={{poison color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{poison color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{poison color light}} | |||
|sprite=RSE_NinjaBoy.png | |sprite=RSE_NinjaBoy.png | ||
|prize={{PDollar}} | |prize={{PDollar}}????? | ||
|class=Ninja Boy | |class=Ninja Boy | ||
|name=Yasuo | |name=Yasuo | ||
Line 60: | Line 259: | ||
|location=Mossdeep City | |location=Mossdeep City | ||
|pokemon=3 | |pokemon=3 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex=299| | |pokemon1={{Pokémon | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex=202| | |pokemon=Nosepass | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon| | |gen=3 | ||
|ndex=299 | |||
|level=65 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|held=Persim Berry | |||
|ability=Magnet Pull | |||
|move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Sandstorm|move2type=Rock | |||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Explosion|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|pokemon=Wobbuffet | |||
|ndex=202 | |||
|level=68 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Shadow Tag | |||
|move1=Counter|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Mirror Coat|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Safeguard|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Destiny Bond|move4type=Ghost}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Weezing | |||
|ndex=110 | |||
|gen=3|game=Ruby | |||
|level= | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Sludge Bomb|move1type=Poison | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move3=Explosion|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
=== | ===PokéFan Darlene=== | ||
{{ | {| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 25%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" class="header" | PokéFan Darlene | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" class="c" style="background: white;" | | |||
|- | |||
! Set | |||
| [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] | |||
|- | |||
! Package | |||
| Japanese E-reader + | |||
|- | |||
! Card ID# | |||
} | | 08:P003 | ||
{{Party | |- | ||
|color={{ | |} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |||
|headcolor={{ | '''PokéFan Darlene''' is an [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +. | ||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party| | |||
|color={{normal color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{normal color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|sprite=RSE_PokeFanF.png | |sprite=RSE_PokeFanF.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}} | |prize={{pdollar}}????? | ||
|class=PokéFan | |class=PokéFan | ||
|classlink=Pokéfan (Trainer class) | |||
|name=Darlene | |name=Darlene | ||
|game=RS | |game=RS | ||
|location=Mossdeep City | |location=Mossdeep City | ||
|pokemon=3 | |pokemon=3 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex=370| | |pokemon1={{Pokémon | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex=300| | |pokemon=Luvdisc | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon| | |gen=3 | ||
|ndex=370 | |||
|level= | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|move1=Attract|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Sweet Kiss|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Rain Dance|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Dive|move4type=Water}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|pokemon=Skitty | |||
|ndex=300 | |||
|level=90 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=BrightPowder | |||
|ability=Cute Charm | |||
|move1=Attract|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Sing|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Substitute|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Double-Edge|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Pikachu | |||
|ndex=025 | |||
|gen=3|game=Ruby | |||
|level=90 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Light Ball | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|move1=Attract|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Thunder Wave|move2type=Electric | |||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Cooltrainer Mattego=== | |||
{| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 25%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" class="header" | Cooltrainer Mattego | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" class="c" style="background: white;" | | ||
|- | |||
! Set | |||
| [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] | |||
|- | |||
! Package | |||
| Japanese E-reader + | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Card ID# | |||
| 08:P004 | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Cooltrainer Mattego''' is an [[Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards|e Promotional]] card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +. | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party| | |||
=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{normal color}} | |color={{normal color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{normal color dark}} | |bordercolor={{normal color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |headcolor={{normal color light}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=RSE_CooltrainerM.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}} | |prize={{pdollar}}????? | ||
|class= | |class=Cooltrainer | ||
|name= | |name=Mattego | ||
|game= | |game=RS | ||
|location=Mossdeep City | |location=Mossdeep City | ||
|pokemon=3 | |pokemon=3 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex= | |pokemon1={{Pokémon | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon|gen=3|ndex= | |pokemon=Sceptile | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon| | |gen=3 | ||
|ndex=254 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade|move1type=Grass | |||
|move2=Dragon Claw|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Leech Seed|move3type=Grass | |||
|move4=Detect|move4type=Fighting}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|ndex=257 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Blaze Kick|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=Endure|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Reversal|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Swampert | |||
|ndex=260 | |||
|gen=3|game=Ruby | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Muddy Water|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice | |||
|move4=Brick Break|move4type=Fighting}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Unlike other [[Pokémon Battle e|Battle e]] cards, | * Unlike other [[Pokémon Battle e|Battle e]] Trainer cards, the cards distributed with {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}} do not list the opponent Pokémon's abilities. | ||
===Errors=== | ===Errors=== | ||
On the Lady Astrid card, Mawile's first attack is spelled "Iron Defence"; however, this is a correct spelling of the word (in Europe and Australia) that is not used in Pokémon games. | * On the Lady Astrid card, Mawile's first attack is spelled "Iron Defence"; however, this is a correct spelling of the word (in Europe and Australia) that is not used in Pokémon games. | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{stub|Game}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Battle e}} | {{Battle e}} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{EreaderApps}} |
Revision as of 10:13, 4 July 2012
The Promotional Battle e cards are a grouping of cards from the Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards for the e-Reader. These cards may be scanned in to change the floor design and opponent Trainers at Trainer Hill, a Pokémon Emerald-exclusive location just north of Mauville City on Route 111. The last seven scanned Trainers inhabit the tower, and the item won for a completing Trainer Hill quickly varies based on which opponents are in the tower.
Card descriptions
Gentleman Nils
Gentleman Nils | |
---|---|
Set | e Promotional |
Package | Pokémon Ruby |
Card ID# | 129-B001 |
Gentleman Nils is an e Promotional card distributed with Pokémon Ruby for use in conjunction with the e-Reader.
Pokémon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lady Astrid
Lady Astrid | |
---|---|
Set | e Promotional |
Package | Pokémon Sapphire |
Card ID# | 129-B002 |
Lady Astrid is an e Promotional card distributed with Pokémon Sapphire for use in conjunction with the e-Reader.
Pokémon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dragon Tamer Craig
Dragon Tamer Craig | |
---|---|
Set | e Promotional |
Package | Japanese E-reader + |
Card ID# | 08:P001 |
Dragon Tamer Craig is an e Promotional card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +.
Pokémon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ninja Boy Yasuo
Ninja Boy Yasuo | |
---|---|
Set | e Promotional |
Package | Japanese E-reader + |
Card ID# | 08:P002 |
Ninja Boy Yasuo is an e Promotional card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +.
Pokémon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
PokéFan Darlene
PokéFan Darlene | |
---|---|
Set | e Promotional |
Package | Japanese E-reader + |
Card ID# | 08:P003 |
PokéFan Darlene is an e Promotional card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +.
Pokémon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cooltrainer Mattego
Cooltrainer Mattego | |
---|---|
Set | e Promotional |
Package | Japanese E-reader + |
Card ID# | 08:P004 |
Cooltrainer Mattego is an e Promotional card distributed with the Japanese e-reader +.
Pokémon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trivia
- Unlike other Battle e Trainer cards, the cards distributed with Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire do not list the opponent Pokémon's abilities.
Errors
- On the Lady Astrid card, Mawile's first attack is spelled "Iron Defence"; however, this is a correct spelling of the word (in Europe and Australia) that is not used in Pokémon games.
This game-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
|