Mimo: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Adding ja:ホシ) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| ホシ ''Hoshi'' | | ホシ ''Hoshi'' | ||
| From 干し柿 ''hoshigaki'' (dried {{wp|Diospyros kaki|persimmon}}) and 星 ''hoshi'' (star) | | From 干し柿 ''hoshigaki'' (dried {{wp|Diospyros kaki|persimmon}}) and 星 ''hoshi'' (star) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 星兒 ''Xīng'er'' | |||
| From 星 ''xīng'' (star) and 兒 ''er'' (child) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 17:13, 8 April 2017
This article is about a character featured in the Pokémon anime who has not yet debuted in the English language dub. As such, their information may contain romanized Japanese names, rather than dub names. |
(Japanese: ホシ Hoshi) is a character of the day who appeared in SM011.
Hoshi is Kiawe's younger sister in the anime and the daughter of Amara and Shibu.
Voice actors
|
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ホシ Hoshi | From 干し柿 hoshigaki (dried persimmon) and 星 hoshi (star) |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 星兒 Xīng'er | From 星 xīng (star) and 兒 er (child) |
This article is part of Project COD, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each one-time character of the Pokémon anime. |