User:TehPerson/List of move set changes in Pokémon GO: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 452: | Line 452: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
|461|| {{MSP/GO|461|Weavile}} || {{p|Weavile}} ||Sep 27, 2019|| || || {{ic/GO|Dark}} {{m|Snarl}} || | |461|| {{MSP/GO|461|Weavile}} || {{p|Weavile}} ||Sep 27, 2019|| || || {{ic/GO|Dark}} {{m|Snarl}} || | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 015 || {{MSP/GO|015|Beedrill}} || {{p|Beedrill}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Bug}} {{m|Fell Stinger}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 059 || {{MSP/GO|059|Arcanine}} || {{p|Arcanine}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 062 || {{MSP/GO|062|Poliwrath}} || {{p|Poliwrath}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Ground}} {{m|Mud Shot}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 068 || {{MSP/GO|068|Machamp}} || {{p|Machamp}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Cross Chop}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 076 || {{MSP/GO|076|Golem}} || {{p|Golem}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Rock}} {{m|Ancient Power}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 091 || {{MSP/GO|091|Cloyster}} || {{p|Cloyster}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Ice}} {{m|Icy Wind}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 094 || {{MSP/GO|094|Gengar}} || {{p|Gengar}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} {{m|Shadow Claw}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 103 || {{MSP/GO|103|Exeggutor}} || {{p|Exeggutor}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} {{m|Confusion}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 127 || {{MSP/GO|127|Pinsir}} || {{p|Pinsir}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Bug}} {{m|Fury Cutter}} || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Superpower}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 130 || {{MSP/GO|130|Gyarados}} || {{p|Gyarados}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} {{m|Dragon Breath}} || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} {{m|Twister}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 143 || {{MSP/GO|143|Snorlax}} || {{p|Snorlax}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Body Slam}}<br>{{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Superpower}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 149 || {{MSP/GO|149|Dragonite}} || {{p|Dragonite}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} {{m|Dragon Breath}} || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} {{m|Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 160 || {{MSP/GO|160|Feraligatr}} || {{p|Feraligatr}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Ice}} {{m|Ice Fang}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 205 || {{MSP/GO|205|Forretress}} || {{p|Forretress}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Mirror Shot}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 211 || {{MSP/GO|211|Qwilfish}} || {{p|Qwilfish}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Bug}} {{m|Fell Stinger}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 224 || {{MSP/GO|224|Octillery}} || {{p|Octillery}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Water}} {{m|Octazooka}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 230 || {{MSP/GO|230|Kingdra}} || {{p|Kingdra}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Water}} {{m|Octazooka}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 233 || {{MSP/GO|233|Porygon2}} || {{p|Porygon2}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Lock-On}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 251 || {{MSP/GO|251|Celebi}} || {{p|Celebi}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Seed Bomb}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 275 || {{MSP/GO|275|Shiftry}} || {{p|Shiftry}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Dark}} {{m|Snarl}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 297 || {{MSP/GO|297|Hariyama}} || {{p|Hariyama}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Superpower}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 382 || {{MSP/GO|382|Kyogre}} || {{p|Kyogre}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Water}} {{m|Surf}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 416 || {{MSP/GO|416|Vespiquen}} || {{p|Vespiquen}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Bug}} {{m|Fell Stinger}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 448 || {{MSP/GO|448|Lucario}} || {{p|Lucario}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Aura Sphere}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 452 || {{MSP/GO|452|Drapion}} || {{p|Drapion}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Bug}} {{m|Fell Stinger}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 462 || {{MSP/GO|462|Magnezone}} || {{p|Magnezone}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Mirror Shot}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 463 || {{MSP/GO|463|Lickilicky}} || {{p|Lickilicky}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 464 || {{MSP/GO|464|Rhyperior}} || {{p|Rhyperior}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Superpower}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 465 || {{MSP/GO|465|Tangrowth}} || {{p|Tangrowth}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Power Whip}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 474 || {{MSP/GO|474|Porygon-Z}} || {{p|Porygon-Z}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Lock-On}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 485 || {{MSP/GO|485|Heatran}} || {{p|Heatran}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 508 || {{MSP/GO|508|Stoutland}} || {{p|Stoutland}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || {{ic/GO|Ice}} {{m|Ice Fang}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 598 || {{MSP/GO|598|Ferrothorn}} || {{p|Ferrothorn}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Mirror Shot}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 601 || {{MSP/GO|601|Klinklang}} || {{p|Klinklang}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Mirror Shot}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 809 || {{MSP/GO|809|Melmetal}} || {{p|Melmetal}} || Dec 11, 2019 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Superpower}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 026 || {{MSP/GO|026|Raichu}} || {{p|Raichu}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || {{ic/GO|Electric}} {{m|Thunder Shock}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 049 || {{MSP/GO|049|Venomoth}} || {{p|Venomoth}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Poison}} {{m|Poison Fang}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 082 || {{MSP/GO|082|Magneton}} || {{p|Magneton}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || {{ic/GO|Electric}} {{m|Thunder Shock}} || {{ic/GO|Electric}} {{m|Discharge}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 093 || {{MSP/GO|093|Haunter}} || {{p|Haunter}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 097 || {{MSP/GO|097|Hypno}} || {{p|Hypno}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 171 || {{MSP/GO|171|Lanturn}} || {{p|Lanturn}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || {{ic/GO|Electric}} {{m|Spark}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 181 || {{MSP/GO|181|Ampharos}} || {{p|Ampharos}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Electric}} {{m|Thunder Punch}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 284 || {{MSP/GO|284|Masquerain}} || {{p|Masquerain}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Water}} {{m|Bubble Beam}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 311 || {{MSP/GO|311|Plusle}} || {{p|Plusle}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Grass Knot}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 312 || {{MSP/GO|312|Minun}} || {{p|Minun}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Grass Knot}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 416 || {{MSP/GO|416|Vespiquen}} || {{p|Vespiquen}} || Jan 23, 2020 || || || {{ic/GO|Bug}} {{m|Fury Cutter}}<br>{{ic/GO|Flying}} {{m|Air Slash}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 182 || {{MSP/GO|182|Bellossom}} || {{p|Bellossom}} || Apr 2, 2020 || || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Bullet Seed}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 189 || {{MSP/GO|189|Jumpluff}} || {{p|Jumpluff}} || Apr 2, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Flying}} {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 272 || {{MSP/GO|272|Ludicolo}} || {{p|Ludicolo}} || Apr 2, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Energy Ball}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 346 || {{MSP/GO|346|Cradily}} || {{p|Cradily}} || Apr 2, 2020 || || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Bullet Seed}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 421 || {{MSP/GO|421S|Cherrim}} || {{p|Cherrim}} || Apr 2, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Weather Ball}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 465 || {{MSP/GO|465|Tangrowth}} || {{p|Tangrowth}} || Apr 2, 2020 || || || || {{ic/GO|Rock}} {{m|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 345 || {{MSP/GO|345|Lileep}} || {{p|Lileep}} || Apr 22, 2020 || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Bullet Seed}} || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Bullet Seed}}{{tt|*|Temporarily added due to an oversight}} || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 346 || {{MSP/GO|346|Cradily}} || {{p|Cradily}} || Apr 22, 2020 || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Bullet Seed}}{{tt|*|Temporarily removed due to an oversight}} || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Bullet Seed}} || | |||
|-style=background:#{{blue color light}} | |-style=background:#{{blue color light}} | ||
! colspan=8 style="{{roundybottom|5px}}"| | ! colspan=8 style="{{roundybottom|5px}}"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Event-exclusive moves== | ==Event-exclusive moves== | ||
Line 486: | Line 576: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Charged Attack | ! class="unsortable" style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Charged Attack | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| 025 || {{MSP/GO| | | 025 || {{MSP/GO|025|Pikachu}} || width=90px | {{p|Pikachu}} ||data-sort-value="Dec 21, 2017"| Dec 21, 2017 - Jan 4, 2018<br>Feb 26 - 28, 2018 || [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/holiday2017/ Pokémon GO Holidays 2017]<br>[[Pokémon Day]] 2018 || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Present}} || | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| 025 || {{MSP/GO|025|Pikachu}} || {{p|Pikachu}} ||data-sort-value="Jan 20, 2018"| Jan 20, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Pikachu}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Water}} {{m|Surf}} | | 025 || {{MSP/GO|025|Pikachu}} || {{p|Pikachu}} ||data-sort-value="Jan 20, 2018"| Jan 20, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Pikachu}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Water}} {{m|Surf}} | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| 149 || {{MSP/GO|149|Dragonite}} || {{p|Dragonite}} ||data-sort-value="Feb 24, 2018"| Feb 24, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Dratini}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} {{m|Draco Meteor}} | | 149 || {{MSP/GO|149|Dragonite}} || {{p|Dragonite}} ||data-sort-value="Feb 24, 2018"| Feb 24, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Dratini}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} {{m|Draco Meteor}} | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| 003 || {{MSP/GO|003|Venusaur}} || {{p|Venusaur}} ||data-sort-value="Mar 25, 2018"| Mar 25, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Bulbasaur}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | | 003 || {{MSP/GO|003|Venusaur}} || {{p|Venusaur}} ||data-sort-value="Mar 25, 2018"| Mar 25, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Bulbasaur}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | ||
Line 528: | Line 616: | ||
| 376 || {{MSP/GO|376|Metagross}} || {{p|Metagross}} ||data-sort-value="Oct 21, 2018"| Oct 21, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Beldum}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Meteor Mash}} | | 376 || {{MSP/GO|376|Metagross}} || {{p|Metagross}} ||data-sort-value="Oct 21, 2018"| Oct 21, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Beldum}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Meteor Mash}} | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| 094 || {{MSP/GO|094|Gengar}} || {{p|Gengar}} ||Nov 3, 2018|| [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/gengar-specialraid/ Gengar Raid Day] || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} {{m|Lick}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} {{m|Psychic}} | | 094 || {{MSP/GO|094|Gengar}} || {{p|Gengar}} ||data-sort-value="Nov 3, 2018"| Nov 3, 2018<br>Mar 1, 2020|| [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/gengar-specialraid/ Gengar Raid Day]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/pokemonday2020/ Gengar Raid Day 2020] || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} {{m|Lick}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} {{m|Psychic}} | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| 157 || {{MSP/GO|157|Typhlosion}} || {{p|Typhlosion}} ||data-sort-value="Nov 10, 2018"| Nov 10, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Cyndaquil}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Blast Burn}} | | 157 || {{MSP/GO|157|Typhlosion}} || {{p|Typhlosion}} ||data-sort-value="Nov 10, 2018"| Nov 10, 2018<br>Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 || {{p|Cyndaquil}} [[Community Day]]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec18-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2018] || || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Blast Burn}} | ||
Line 565: | Line 653: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| 392 || {{MSP/GO|392|Infernape}} || {{p|Infernape}} || Nov 16, 2019 || {{p|Chimchar}} [[Community Day]] || || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Blast Burn}} | | 392 || {{MSP/GO|392|Infernape}} || {{p|Infernape}} || Nov 16, 2019 || {{p|Chimchar}} [[Community Day]] || || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Blast Burn}} | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 395|| {{MSP/GO|395|Empoleon}} || {{p|Empoleon}} || Nov 16, 2019 || {{p|Piplup}} [[Community Day]] || || {{ic/GO|Water}} {{m|Hydro Cannon}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 470|| {{MSP/GO|470|Leafeon}} || {{p|Leafeon}} ||data-sort-value="Dec 14, 2019"| Dec 14 - Dec 15, 2019 || [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec19-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2019] || || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Last Resort}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 471|| {{MSP/GO|471|Glaceon}} || {{p|Glaceon}} ||data-sort-value="Dec 14, 2019"| Dec 14 - Dec 15, 2019<br>Dec 28, 2019 || [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/dec19-cd/ Community Day Celebration 2019]<br>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/holiday2019/ Winter weekend event] || || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Last Resort}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 108|| {{MSP/GO|108|Lickitung}} || {{p|Lickitung}} || Feb 15, 2020 || [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/feb2020-events/ Lickitung Raid Day] || || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Body Slam}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 463|| {{MSP/GO|463|Lickilicky}} || {{p|Lickilicky}} || Feb 15, 2020 || [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/feb2020-events/ Lickitung Raid Day] || || {{ic/GO|Normal}} {{m|Body Slam}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 464 || {{MSP/GO|464|Rhyperior}} || {{p|Rhyperior}} || Feb 22, 2020 || {{p|Rhyhorn}} [[Community Day]] || || {{ic/GO|Rock}} {{m|Rock Wrecker}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 150|| {{MSP/GO|150A|Mewtwo}} || Armored {{p|Mewtwo}} ||data-sort-value="Feb 25, 2020"| Feb 25 - Mar 2, 2020|| [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/pokemonday2020/ Pokémon Day 2020 celebration] || || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} {{m|Psystrike}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 638 || {{MSP/GO|638|Cobalion}} || {{p|Cobalion}} || data-sort-value="Mar 17, 2020"| Mar 17 - Mar 31, 2020 || [https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/cobalion-lugia-raid-events/ Cobalion Special Raid Weekend] (Extended) || || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Sacred Sword}} | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| 065 || {{MSP/GO|065|Alakazam}} || {{p|Alakazam}} || Apr 25, 2020 || {{p|Abra}} [[Community Day]] || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Counter}} || | |||
|-style=background:#{{blue color light}} | |-style=background:#{{blue color light}} | ||
! colspan=7 style="{{roundybottom|5px}}"| | ! colspan=7 style="{{roundybottom|5px}}"| |
Revision as of 20:01, 26 April 2020
The following lists all moves that have been added and removed to the moveset of Pokémon in Pokémon GO. Moveset changes made prior to a Pokémon's initial release are not included.
Permanent changes
The is a list of moves that have been added and removed from a Pokémon's permanent moveset. If a Fast TM or Charged TM is used on a move that has been removed from the Pokémon's moveset, the player will receive a warning that the move cannot be relearned.
Event-exclusive moves
During some global events, certain Pokémon are guaranteed specific event-exclusive moves if caught or evolved into within the event period. However, unless otherwise specified, these moves usually cannot be learned using a TM even during the event period.