List of Pokémon by availability (Sleep): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (the pokemon lineups for greengrass and taupe were updated as soon as version 1.6.0 came out, so these pokemon were available in the wild a little earlier than vulpix and ninetales) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[File:Sleep Menu 0764.png|70px]] | | [[File:Sleep Menu 0764.png|70px]] | ||
| {{p|Comfey}} became available in the wild. | | {{p|Comfey}} became available in the wild. | ||
|- | |||
| April 30, 2024 | |||
| [[File:Sleep Menu 0059.png|70px]][[File:Sleep Menu 0156.png|70px]][[File:Sleep Menu 0157.png|70px]][[File:Sleep Menu 0229.png|70px]] | |||
| {{p|Arcanine}}, {{p|Quilava}}, {{p|Typhlosion}}, and {{p|Houndoom}} became available in the wild. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| May 6, 2024 | | May 6, 2024 | ||
| [[File:Sleep Menu 0037.png|70px]][[File:Sleep Menu 0038 | | [[File:Sleep Menu 0037.png|70px]][[File:Sleep Menu 0038.png|70px]] | ||
| The {{p|Vulpix}} line | | The {{p|Vulpix}} line became available in the wild. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 20, 2024 | | May 20, 2024 |
Latest revision as of 22:20, 8 May 2024
This is a list of Pokémon currently available in Pokémon Sleep.
List of Pokémon by date
Counting by individual species, the following Pokémon are currently available in Pokémon Sleep:
- 63 of 151 Pokémon from Generation I (41.72%).
- 31 of 100 Pokémon from Generation II (31%).
- 18 of 135 Pokémon from Generation III (13.33%).
- 13 of 107 Pokémon from Generation IV (12.15%).
- 2 of 72 Pokémon from Generation VI (2.78%).
- 3 of 88 Pokémon from Generation VII (3.41%).
No Pokémon from Generations V, VIII, or IX are currently available. 130 of 1025 Pokémon (12.68% of all Pokémon species) are currently in the game. No regional forms have been made available.
Date | Pokémon | Notes |
---|---|---|
July 16, 2023 | Initial release. Arcanine, Flareon, Bayleef, Meganium, Quilava, Typhlosion, Houndoom, and Leafeon are available via Evolution, but cannot be found in the wild. | |
September 12, 2023 | Mr. Mime and Mime Jr. became available. | |
September 28, 2023 | The Clefairy line became available during the Good Sleep Day event. | |
October 24, 2023 | Shuppet and Banette, as well as Halloween Pikachu became available during the Halloween event. | |
November 14, 2023 | Onix and Steelix became available. | |
November 19, 2023 | Flareon and Leafeon became available in the wild during the Eevee Week event. | |
December 18, 2023 | Delibird, the Snover line, and Holiday Pikachu became available during the Holiday event. | |
January 24, 2024 | The Dratini, Ralts, and Stufful lines became available with the release of Lapis Lakeside. Bayleef and Meganium became available in the wild. | |
March 11, 2024 | Dedenne became available in the wild. | |
March 25, 2024 | Raikou became available in the wild. | |
April 22, 2024 | Comfey became available in the wild. | |
April 30, 2024 | Arcanine, Quilava, Typhlosion, and Houndoom became available in the wild. | |
May 6, 2024 | The Vulpix line became available in the wild. | |
May 20, 2024 | Entei will become available. | |
2024 | Suicune will become available sometime after Raikou and Entei. |
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |