List of Abilities in other languages: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of Abilities in other languages: Correction of french translations) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Adaptable | |Adaptable | ||
|적응력 ''Jeok'eungryeok'' | |적응력 ''Jeok'eungryeok'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|スカイスキン | |||
|Sky Skin | |||
|{{a|Aerilate}} | |||
|Peau Céleste | |||
|Zenithaut | |||
|Pellecielo | |||
|Piel Celeste | |||
|스카이스킨 ''Sky Skin'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ゆうばく | |ゆうばく | ||
Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
|Trampa Arena | |Trampa Arena | ||
|개미지옥 ''Gaemi Jiok'' | |개미지옥 ''Gaemi Jiok'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|アロマベール | |||
|Aroma Veil | |||
|{{a|Aroma Veil}} | |||
|Aroma-Voile | |||
|Dufthülle | |||
|Aromavelo | |||
|Velo Aroma | |||
|아로마베일 ''Aroma Veil'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|オーラブレイク | |||
|Aura Break | |||
|{{a|Aura Break}} | |||
|Aura Inversée | |||
|Aura-Umkehr | |||
|Frangiaura | |||
|Rompeaura | |||
|오라브레이크 ''Aura Break'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ナイトメア | |ナイトメア | ||
Line 111: | Line 138: | ||
|Mar Llamas | |Mar Llamas | ||
|맹화 ''Maenghwa'' | |맹화 ''Maenghwa'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|ぼうだん | |||
|Bōdan | |||
|{{a|Bulletproof}} | |||
|Pare-balles | |||
|Kugelsicher | |||
|Antiproiettile | |||
|Antibalas | |||
|방탄 ''Bangtan'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|ほおぶくろ | |||
|Hoobukuro | |||
|{{a|Cheek Pouch}} | |||
|Bajoues | |||
|Backentaschen | |||
|Guancegonfie | |||
|Carrillo | |||
|볼주머니 ''Boljumeoni'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ようりょくそ | |ようりょくそ | ||
Line 147: | Line 192: | ||
|Cambio Color | |Cambio Color | ||
|변색 ''Byeonsaek'' | |변색 ''Byeonsaek'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|かちき | |||
|Kachiki | |||
|{{a|Competitive}} | |||
|Battant | |||
|Unbeugsamkeit | |||
|Tenacia | |||
|Tenacidad | |||
|승기 ''Seunggi'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ふくがん | |ふくがん | ||
Line 192: | Line 246: | ||
|Humedad | |Humedad | ||
|습기 ''Seupgi'' | |습기 ''Seupgi'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|ダークオーラ | |||
|Dark Aura | |||
|{{a|Dark Aura}} | |||
|Aura Ténébreuse | |||
|Dunkelaura | |||
|Auratetra | |||
|Aura Oscura | |||
|다크오라 ''Dark Aura'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|よわき | |よわき | ||
Line 264: | Line 327: | ||
|{{tt|Efec.|Efecto}} Espora | |{{tt|Efec.|Efecto}} Espora | ||
|포자 ''Poja'' | |포자 ''Poja'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|フェアリーオーラ | |||
|Fairy Aura | |||
|{{a|Fairy Aura}} | |||
|Aura Féerique | |||
|Feenaura | |||
|Aurafolletto | |||
|Aura Feérica | |||
|페어리오라 ''Fairy Aura'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|フィルター | |フィルター | ||
Line 309: | Line 381: | ||
|Don Floral | |Don Floral | ||
|플라워기프트 ''Flower Gift'' | |플라워기프트 ''Flower Gift'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|フラワーベール | |||
|Flower Veil | |||
|{{a|Flower Veil}} | |||
|Flora-Voile | |||
|Blütenhülle | |||
|Fiorvelo | |||
|Velo Flor | |||
|플라워베일 ''Flower Veil'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|てんきや | |てんきや | ||
Line 345: | Line 426: | ||
|Cacheo | |Cacheo | ||
|통찰 ''Tongchal'' | |통찰 ''Tongchal'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|ファーコート | |||
|Fur Coat | |||
|{{a|Fur Coat}} | |||
|Toison Épaisse | |||
|Fellkleid | |||
|Foltopelo | |||
|Pelaje Recio | |||
|퍼코트 ''Fur Coat'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|はやてのつばさ | |||
|Hayate no Tsubasa | |||
|{{a|Gale Wings}} | |||
|Ailes Bourrasque | |||
|Orkanschwingen | |||
|Aliraffica | |||
|Alas Vendaval | |||
|질풍날개 ''Jilpung Nalgae'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|くいしんぼう | |くいしんぼう | ||
Line 354: | Line 453: | ||
|Gula | |Gula | ||
|먹보 ''Meokbo'' | |먹보 ''Meokbo'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|ぬめぬめ | |||
|Numenume | |||
|{{a|Gooey}} | |||
|Poisseux | |||
|Viskosität | |||
|Viscosità | |||
|Baba | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|くさのけがわ | |||
|Kusa no Kegawa | |||
|{{a|Grass Pelt}} | |||
|Toison Herbue | |||
| | |||
|Peloderba | |||
|Manto Frondoso | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|こんじょう | |こんじょう | ||
Line 642: | Line 759: | ||
|Muro Mágico | |Muro Mágico | ||
|매직가드 ''Magic Guard'' | |매직가드 ''Magic Guard'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|マジシャン | |||
|Magician | |||
|{{a|Magician}} | |||
|Magicien | |||
|Zauberer | |||
|Prestigiatore | |||
|Prestidigitador | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|マグマのよろい | |マグマのよろい | ||
Line 669: | Line 795: | ||
|Escama {{tt|Esp.|Especial}} | |Escama {{tt|Esp.|Especial}} | ||
|이상한 비늘 ''Isanghan Bineul'' | |이상한 비늘 ''Isanghan Bineul'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|メガランチャー | |||
|Mega Launcher | |||
|{{a|Mega Launcher}} | |||
|Méga Blaster | |||
|Megawumme | |||
|Megalancio | |||
|Megadisparador | |||
|메가런처 ''Mega Launcher'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|マイナス | |マイナス | ||
Line 734: | Line 869: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ミイラ | |ミイラ | ||
| | |Miira | ||
|{{a|Mummy}} | |{{a|Mummy}} | ||
|Momie | |Momie | ||
Line 804: | Line 939: | ||
|Ritmo Proprio | |Ritmo Proprio | ||
|마이페이스 ''My Pace'' | |마이페이스 ''My Pace'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|おやこあい | |||
|Oyako Ai | |||
|{{a|Parental Bond}} | |||
|Amour Filial | |||
|Familienbande | |||
|Amorefiliale | |||
|Amor Filial | |||
|부자유친 ''Bujayuchin'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|わるいてぐせ | |わるいてぐせ | ||
Line 831: | Line 975: | ||
|Más | |Más | ||
|플러스 ''Plus'' | |플러스 ''Plus'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|フェアリースキン | |||
|Fairy Skin | |||
|{{a|Pixilate}} | |||
|Peau Féérique | |||
|Feenschicht | |||
|Pellefolletto | |||
|Piel Feérica | |||
|페어리스킨 ''Fairy Skin'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ポイズンヒール | |ポイズンヒール | ||
Line 876: | Line 1,029: | ||
|Presión | |Presión | ||
|프레셔 ''Pressure'' | |프레셔 ''Pressure'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|へんげんじざい | |||
|Hengen Jizai | |||
|{{a|Protean}} | |||
|Protéen | |||
|Wandlungskunst | |||
|Mutatipo | |||
|Mutatipo | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ヨガパワー | |ヨガパワー | ||
Line 921: | Line 1,083: | ||
|Audaz | |Audaz | ||
|이판사판 ''Ipansapan'' | |이판사판 ''Ipansapan'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|フリーズスキン | |||
|Freeze Skin | |||
|{{a|Refrigerate}} | |||
|Peau Gelée | |||
|Frostschicht | |||
|Pellegelo | |||
|Piel Helada | |||
|프리즈스킨 ''Freeze Skin'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|さいせいりょく | |さいせいりょく | ||
Line 1,173: | Line 1,344: | ||
|Rezagado | |Rezagado | ||
|시간벌기 ''Sigan Beolgi'' | |시간벌기 ''Sigan Beolgi'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|バトルスイッチ | |||
|Battle Switch | |||
|{{a|Stance Change}} | |||
|Déclic Tactique | |||
|Taktikwechsel | |||
|Accendilotta | |||
|Cambio Táctico | |||
|배틀스위치 ''Battle Switch'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|せいでんき | |せいでんき | ||
Line 1,218: | Line 1,398: | ||
|Colector | |Colector | ||
|마중물 ''Majungmul'' | |마중물 ''Majungmul'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|がんじょうあご | |||
|Ganjō Ago | |||
|{{a|Strong Jaw}} | |||
|Prognathe | |||
|Titankiefer | |||
|Ferromascella | |||
|Mandíbula Fuerte | |||
|옹골찬턱 ''Onggolchanteok'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|がんじょう | |がんじょう | ||
Line 1,254: | Line 1,443: | ||
|Enjambre | |Enjambre | ||
|벌레의 알림 ''Beolle-yi Allim'' | |벌레의 알림 ''Beolle-yi Allim'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|スイートベール | |||
|Sweet Veil | |||
|{{a|Sweet Veil}} | |||
|Gluco-Voile | |||
|Zuckerhülle | |||
|Dolcevelo | |||
|Velo Dulce | |||
|스위트베일 ''Sweet Veil'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|すいすい | |すいすい | ||
Line 1,263: | Line 1,461: | ||
|Nado Rápido | |Nado Rápido | ||
|쓱쓱 ''Sseuksseuk'' | |쓱쓱 ''Sseuksseuk'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|きょうせい | |||
|Kyōsei | |||
|{{a|Symbiosis}} | |||
|Symbiose | |||
|Nutznießer | |||
|Simbiosi | |||
|Simbiosis | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|シンクロ | |シンクロ | ||
Line 1,335: | Line 1,542: | ||
|Torrente | |Torrente | ||
|급류 ''Geupryu'' | |급류 ''Geupryu'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|かたいツメ | |||
|Katai Tsume | |||
|{{a|Tough Claws}} | |||
|Griffe Dure | |||
|Krallenwucht | |||
|Unghiedure | |||
|Garra Dura | |||
|단단한 발톱 ''Dandanhan Baltop'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|どくぼうそう | |どくぼうそう |
Revision as of 06:00, 1 November 2013
The following is a list of Abilities in other languages.
List of Abilities in other languages
Japanese | Romaji | English | French | German | Italian | Spanish | Korean |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
てきおうりょく | Tekiōryoku | Adaptability | Adaptabilité | Anpassung | Adattabilità | Adaptable | 적응력 Jeok'eungryeok |
スカイスキン | Sky Skin | Aerilate | Peau Céleste | Zenithaut | Pellecielo | Piel Celeste | 스카이스킨 Sky Skin |
ゆうばく | Yūbaku | Aftermath | Boom Final | Finalschlag | Scoppio | Resquicio | 유폭 Yupok |
エアロック | Air-Lock | Air Lock | Air Lock | Klimaschutz | Riparo | Bucle Aire | 에어록 Air-Lock |
アナライズ | Analyze | Analytic | Analyste | Analyse | Ponderazione | Cálc. Final | 애널라이즈 Analyze |
いかりのつぼ | Ikari no Tsubo | Anger Point | Colérique | Kurzschluss | Grancollera | Punto Ira | 분노의 경혈 Bunno-yi Gyeonghyeol |
きけんよち | Kiken'yochi | Anticipation | Anticipation | Vorahnung | Presagio | Anticipación | 위험예지 Wiheom Yeji |
ありじごく | Arijigoku | Arena Trap | Piège | Ausweglos | Trappoarena | Trampa Arena | 개미지옥 Gaemi Jiok |
アロマベール | Aroma Veil | Aroma Veil | Aroma-Voile | Dufthülle | Aromavelo | Velo Aroma | 아로마베일 Aroma Veil |
オーラブレイク | Aura Break | Aura Break | Aura Inversée | Aura-Umkehr | Frangiaura | Rompeaura | 오라브레이크 Aura Break |
ナイトメア | Nightmare | Bad Dreams | Mauvais Rêve | Alptraum | Sogniamari | Mal Sueño | 나이트메어 Nightmare |
カブトアーマー | Kabuto Armor | Battle Armor | Armurbaston | Kampfpanzer | Lottascudo | Armad. Bat. | 전투 무장 Jeontu Mujang |
はとむね | Hatomune | Big Pecks | Cœur de Coq | Brustbieter | Pettinfuori | Sacapecho | 부풀린가슴 Bupullim Gaseum |
もうか | Mōka | Blaze | Brasier | Großbrand | Aiutofuoco | Mar Llamas | 맹화 Maenghwa |
ぼうだん | Bōdan | Bulletproof | Pare-balles | Kugelsicher | Antiproiettile | Antibalas | 방탄 Bangtan |
ほおぶくろ | Hoobukuro | Cheek Pouch | Bajoues | Backentaschen | Guancegonfie | Carrillo | 볼주머니 Boljumeoni |
ようりょくそ | Yōryokuso | Chlorophyll | Chlorophyle | Chlorophyll | Clorofilla | Clorofila | 엽록소 Yeoprokso |
クリアボディ | Clear Body | Clear Body | Corps Sain | Neutraltorso | Corpochiaro | Cuerpo Puro | 클리어 바디 Clear Body |
ノーてんき | No Tenki | Cloud Nine | Ciel Gris | Wolke Sieben | Antimeteo | Aclimatación | 날씨 부정 Nalssi Bujeong |
へんしょく | Henshoku | Color Change | Déguisement | Farbwechsel | Cambiacolore | Cambio Color | 변색 Byeonsaek |
かちき | Kachiki | Competitive | Battant | Unbeugsamkeit | Tenacia | Tenacidad | 승기 Seunggi |
ふくがん | Fukugan | Compoundeyes | Œil Composé | Facettenauge | Insettocchi | Ojocompuesto | 복안 Bok'an |
あまのじゃく | Ama no Jaku | Contrary | Contestation | Umkehrung | Inversione | Respondón | 심술꾸러기 Simseul Kkureogi |
のろわれボディ | Noroware Body | Cursed Body | Corps Maudit | Tastfluch | Corpofunesto | Cue. Maldito | 저주받은바디 Jeojubad-eun Body |
メロメロボディ | Meromero Body | Cute Charm | Joli Sourire | Charmebolzen | Incantevole | Gran Encanto | 헤롱헤롱 바디 Herongherong Body |
しめりけ | Shimerike | Damp | Moiteur | Feuchtigkeit | Umidità | Humedad | 습기 Seupgi |
ダークオーラ | Dark Aura | Dark Aura | Aura Ténébreuse | Dunkelaura | Auratetra | Aura Oscura | 다크오라 Dark Aura |
よわき | Yowaki | Defeatist | Défaitiste | Schwächling | Sconforto | Flaqueza | 무기력 Mugiryeok |
まけんき | Makenki | Defiant | Acharné | Siegeswille | Agonismo | Competitivo | 오기 Ogi |
ダウンロード | Download | Download | Téléchargement | Download | Download | Descarga | 다운로드 Download |
あめふらし | Amefurashi | Drizzle | Crachin | Niesel | Piovischio | Llovizna | 잔비 Janbi |
ひでり | Hideri | Drought | Sécheresse | Dürre | Siccità | Sequía | 가뭄 Gamum |
かんそうはだ | Kansō Hada | Dry Skin | Peau Sèche | Trockenheit | Pellearsa | Piel Seca | 건조피부 Geonjo Pibu |
はやおき | Hayaoki | Early Bird | Matinal | Frühwecker | Sveglialampo | Madrugar | 일찍 기상 Iljjik Gisang |
ほうし | Hōshi | Effect Spore | Pose Spore | Sporenwirt | Spargispora | Efec. Espora | 포자 Poja |
フェアリーオーラ | Fairy Aura | Fairy Aura | Aura Féerique | Feenaura | Aurafolletto | Aura Feérica | 페어리오라 Fairy Aura |
フィルター | Filter | Filter | Filtre | Filter | Filtro | Filtro | 필터 Filter |
ほのおのからだ | Honō no Karada | Flame Body | Corps Ardent | Flammkörper | Corpodifuoco | Cuerpo Llama | 불꽃몸 Bulkkot Mom |
ねつぼうそう | Netsu Bōsō | Flare Boost | Rage Brûlure | Hitzewahn | Bruciaimpeto | Ím. Ardiente | 열폭주 Yeol Pogju |
もらいび | Morai Bi | Flash Fire | Torche | Feuerfänger | Fuocardore | Absor. Fuego | 타오르는 불꽃 Taoreuneun Bulkkot |
フラワーギフト | Flower Gift | Flower Gift | Don Floral | Pflanzengabe | Regalfiore | Don Floral | 플라워기프트 Flower Gift |
フラワーベール | Flower Veil | Flower Veil | Flora-Voile | Blütenhülle | Fiorvelo | Velo Flor | 플라워베일 Flower Veil |
てんきや | Tenkiya | Forecast | Météo | Prognose | Previsioni | Predicción | 기분파 Gibunpa |
よちむ | Yochimu | Forewarn | Prédiction | Vorwarnung | Premonizione | Alerta | 예지몽 Yejimong |
フレンドガード | Friend Guard | Friend Guard | Garde Amie | Freundeshut | Amicoscudo | Compiescolta | 프렌드가드 Friend Guard |
おみとおし | Omitooshi | Frisk | Fouille | Schnüffler | Indagine | Cacheo | 통찰 Tongchal |
ファーコート | Fur Coat | Fur Coat | Toison Épaisse | Fellkleid | Foltopelo | Pelaje Recio | 퍼코트 Fur Coat |
はやてのつばさ | Hayate no Tsubasa | Gale Wings | Ailes Bourrasque | Orkanschwingen | Aliraffica | Alas Vendaval | 질풍날개 Jilpung Nalgae |
くいしんぼう | Kuishinbō | Gluttony | Gloutonnerie | Völlerei | Voracità | Gula | 먹보 Meokbo |
ぬめぬめ | Numenume | Gooey | Poisseux | Viskosität | Viscosità | Baba | |
くさのけがわ | Kusa no Kegawa | Grass Pelt | Toison Herbue | Peloderba | Manto Frondoso | ||
こんじょう | Konjō | Guts | Cran | Adrenalin | Dentistretti | Agallas | 근성 Geunseong |
しゅうかく | Shūkaku | Harvest | Récolte | Reiche Ernte | Coglibacche | Cosecha | 수확 Suhwak |
いやしのこころ | Iyashi no Kokoro | Healer | Cœur Soin | Heilherz | Curacuore | Alma Cura | 치유의마음 Chiyu-yi Ma'eum |
たいねつ | Tainetsu | Heatproof | Ignifuge | Hitzeschutz | Antifuoco | Ignífugo | 내열 Naeyeol |
ヘヴィメタル | Heavy Metal | Heavy Metal | Heavy Metal | Schwermetall | Metalpesante | Met. Pesado | 헤비메탈 Heavy Metal |
みつあつめ | Mitsu Atsume | Honey Gather | Cherche Miel | Honigmaul | Mielincetta | Recogemiel | 꿀모으기 Kkul Moeugi |
ちからもち | Chikaramochi | Huge Power | Coloforce | Kraftkoloss | Macroforza | Potencia | 천하장사 Cheonhajangsa |
はりきり | Harikiri | Hustle | Agitation | Übereifer | Tuttafretta | Entusiasmo | 의욕 Yiyok |
うるおいボディ | Uruoi Body | Hydration | Hydratation | Hydration | Idratazione | Hidratación | 촉촉바디 Chokchok Body |
かいりきバサミ | Kairiki Basami | Hyper Cutter | Hyper Cutter | Scherenmacht | Ipertaglio | Corte Fuerte | 괴력집게 Goeryeok Jipge |
アイスボディ | Ice Body | Ice Body | Corps Gel | Eishaut | Corpogelo | Gélido | 아이스바디 Ice Body |
はっこう | Hakkō | Illuminate | Lumiattirance | Erleuchtung | Illumina | Iluminación | 발광 Balgwang |
イリュージョン | Illusion | Illusion | Illusion | Trugbild | Illusione | Ilusión | 일루전 Illusion |
めんえき | Men'eki | Immunity | Vaccin | Immunität | Immunità | Inmunidad | 면역 Myeon'yeok |
かわりもの | Kawarimono | Imposter | Imposteur | Doppelgänger | Sosia | Impostor | 괴짜 Goejja |
すりぬけ | Surinuke | Infiltrator | Infiltration | Schwebedurch | Intrapasso | Allanamiento | 틈새포착 Teumsae Pochak |
せいしんりょく | Seishinryoku | Inner Focus | Attention | Konzentrator | Fuocodentro | Foco Interno | 정신력 Jeongsinryeok |
ふみん | Fumin | Insomnia | Insomnia | Insomnia | Insonnia | Insomnio | 불면 Bulmyeon |
いかく | Ikaku | Intimidate | Intimidation | Bedroher | Prepotenza | Intimidación | 위협 Wihyeop |
てつのトゲ | Tetsu no Toge | Iron Barbs | Épine de Fer | Eisenstachel | Spineferrate | Punta Acero | 철가시 Cheol Gasi |
てつのこぶし | Tetsu no Kobushi | Iron Fist | Poing de Fer | Eisenfaust | Ferropugno | Puño Férreo | 철주먹 Cheol Jumeok |
せいぎのこころ | Seigi no Kokoro | Justified | Cœur Noble | Redlichkeit | Giustizia | Justiciero | 정의의마음 Jeong'ui-yi Ma'eum |
するどいめ | Surudoi Me | Keen Eye | Regard Vif | Adlerauge | Sguardofermo | Vista Lince | 날카로운 눈 Nalkaroun Nun |
ぶきよう | Bukiyō | Klutz | Maladresse | Tollpatsch | Impaccio | Zoquete | 서투름 Seotureum |
リーフガード | Leaf Guard | Leaf Guard | Feuil. Garde | Floraschild | Fogliamanto | Defensa Hoja | 리프가드 Leaf Guard |
ふゆう | Fuyū | Levitate | Lévitation | Schwebe | Levitazione | Levitación | 부유 Buyu |
ライトメタル | Light Metal | Light Metal | Light Metal | Leichtmetall | Metalleggero | Met. Liviano | 라이트메탈 Light Metal |
ひらいしん | Hiraishin | Lightningrod | Paratonnerre | Blitzfänger | Parafulmine | Pararrayos | 피뢰침 Piroechim |
じゅうなん | Jūnan | Limber | Échauffement | Flexibilität | Scioltezza | Flexibilidad | 유연 Yuyeon |
ヘドロ液 | Hedoro Eki | Liquid Ooze | Suintement | Kloakensoße | Melma | Lodo Líquido | 해감액 Haegam Aek |
マジックミラー | Magic Mirror | Magic Bounce | Miroir Magik | Magiespiegel | Magispecchio | Espejomágico | 매직미러 Magic Mirror |
マジックガード | Magic Guard | Magic Guard | Garde Magik | Magieschild | Magicscudo | Muro Mágico | 매직가드 Magic Guard |
マジシャン | Magician | Magician | Magicien | Zauberer | Prestigiatore | Prestidigitador | |
マグマのよろい | Maguma no Yoroi | Magma Armor | Armumagma | Magmapanzer | Magmascudo | Escudo Magma | 마그마의 무장 Magma-yi Mujang |
じりょく | Jiryoku | Magnet Pull | Magnépiège | Magnetfalle | Magnetismo | Imán | 자력 Jiryeok |
ふしぎなうろこ | Fushigi na Uroko | Marvel Scale | Écaille Spé. | Notschutz | Pelledura | Escama Esp. | 이상한 비늘 Isanghan Bineul |
メガランチャー | Mega Launcher | Mega Launcher | Méga Blaster | Megawumme | Megalancio | Megadisparador | 메가런처 Mega Launcher |
マイナス | Minus | Minus | Minus | Minus | Meno | Menos | 마이너스 Minus |
かたやぶり | Katayaburi | Mold Breaker | Brise Moule | Überbrückung | Rompiforma | Rompemoldes | 틀깨기 Teulkkaegi |
ムラっけ | Murakke | Moody | Lunatique | Gefühlswippe | Altalena | Veleta | 변덕쟁이 Byeondeokjaeng-i |
でんきエンジン | Denki Engine | Motor Drive | Motorisé | Starthilfe | Elettrorapid | Electromotor | 전기엔진 Jeongi Engine |
じしんかじょう | Jishin Kajō | Moxie | Impudence | Hochmut | Arroganza | Autoestima | 자기과신 Chagi Gwasin |
マルチスケイル | Multiscale | Multiscale | Multiécaille | Multischuppe | Multisquame | Compensación | 멀티스케일 Multiscale |
マルチタイプ | Multi-Type | Multitype | Multi-Type | Variabilität | Multitipo | Multitipo | 멀티타입 Multi-Type |
ミイラ | Miira | Mummy | Momie | Mumie | Mummia | Momia | 미라 Mira |
しぜんかいふく | Shizen Kaifuku | Natural Cure | Médic Nature | Innere Kraft | Alternacura | Cura Natural | 자연회복 Jayeon Hoebok |
ノーガード | No Guard | No Guard | Annule Garde | Schildlos | Nullodifesa | Indefenso | 노가드 No Guard |
ノーマルスキン | Normal Skin | Normalize | Normalise | Regulierung | Normalità | Normalidad | 노말스킨 Normal Skin |
どんかん | Donkan | Oblivious | Benêt | Dösigkeit | Indifferenza | Despiste | 둔감 Dungam |
ぼうじん | Bōjin | Overcoat | Envelocape | Wetterfest | Copricapo | Funda | 방진 Bangjin |
しんりょく | Shinryoku | Overgrow | Engrais | Notdünger | Erbaiuto | Espesura | 심록 Simrok |
マイペース | My Pace | Own Tempo | Tempo Perso | Tempomacher | Mente Locale | Ritmo Proprio | 마이페이스 My Pace |
おやこあい | Oyako Ai | Parental Bond | Amour Filial | Familienbande | Amorefiliale | Amor Filial | 부자유친 Bujayuchin |
わるいてぐせ | Warui Teguse | Pickpocket | Pickpocket | Langfinger | Arraffalesto | Hurto | 나쁜손버릇 Nappeun Somboreus |
ものひろい | Mono Hiroi | Pickup | Ramassage | Mitnahme | Raccolta | Recogida | 픽업 Pick-Up |
プラス | Plus | Plus | Plus | Plus | Più | Más | 플러스 Plus |
フェアリースキン | Fairy Skin | Pixilate | Peau Féérique | Feenschicht | Pellefolletto | Piel Feérica | 페어리스킨 Fairy Skin |
ポイズンヒール | Poison Heal | Poison Heal | Soin Poison | Aufheber | Velencura | Antídoto | 포이즌힐 Poison Heal |
どくのトゲ | Doku no Toge | Poison Point | Point Poison | Giftdorn | Velenopunto | Punto Tóxico | 독가시 Dokgasi |
どくしゅ | Dokushu | Poison Touch | Toxitouche | Giftgriff | Velentocco | Toque Tóxico | 독수 Doksu |
いたずらごころ | Itazura-gokoro | Prankster | Farceur | Strolch | Burla | Bromista | 짓궂은마음 Jisguj-eun Ma'eum |
プレッシャー | Pressure | Pressure | Pression | Erzwinger | Pressione | Presión | 프레셔 Pressure |
へんげんじざい | Hengen Jizai | Protean | Protéen | Wandlungskunst | Mutatipo | Mutatipo | |
ヨガパワー | Yoga Power | Pure Power | Force Pure | Mentalkraft | Forzapura | Energía Pura | 순수한힘 Sunsuhan Him |
はやあし | Hayaashi | Quick Feet | Pied Véloce | Rasanz | Piedisvelti | Pies Rápidos | 속보 Sokbo |
あめうけざら | Ame Ukezara | Rain Dish | Cuvette | Regengenuss | Copripioggia | Cura Lluvia | 젖은접시 Jeot'eun Jeopsi |
びびり | Bibiri | Rattled | Phobique | Hasenfuß | Paura | Cobardía | 주눅 Junuk |
すてみ | Sutemi | Reckless | Téméraire | Achtlos | Temerarietà | Audaz | 이판사판 Ipansapan |
フリーズスキン | Freeze Skin | Refrigerate | Peau Gelée | Frostschicht | Pellegelo | Piel Helada | 프리즈스킨 Freeze Skin |
さいせいりょく | Saiseiryoku | Regenerator | Régé-Force | Belebekraft | Rigenergia | Regeneración | 재생력 Jaesaengryok |
とうそうしん | Tōsōshin | Rivalry | Rivalité | Rivalität | Antagonismo | Rivalidad | 투쟁심 Tujaengsim |
いしあたま | Ishi Atama | Rock Head | Tête de Roc | Steinhaupt | Testadura | Cabeza Roca | 돌머리 Dol Meori |
さめはだ | Samehada | Rough Skin | Peau Dure | Rauhaut | Cartavetro | Piel Tosca | 까칠한 피부 Kkaechilhan Pibu |
にげあし | Nigeashi | Run Away | Fuite | Angsthase | Fugafacile | Fuga | 도주 Doju |
すなのちから | Suna no Chikara | Sand Force | Force Sable | Sandgewalt | Silicoforza | Poder Arena | 모래의힘 Morae-yi Him |
すなかき | Sunakaki | Sand Rush | Baigne Sable | Sandscharrer | Remasabbia | Ímpetu Arena | 모래헤치기 Morae Hechigi |
すなおこし | Suna Okoshi | Sand Stream | Sable Volant | Sandsturm | Sabbia Fiume | Chorro Arena | 모래날림 Morae Nallim |
すながくれ | Sunagakure | Sand Veil | Voile Sable | Sandschleier | Sabbiavelo | Velo Arena | 모래숨기 Morae Sumgi |
そうしょく | Sōshoku | Sap Sipper | Herbivore | Vegetarier | Mangiaerba | Herbívoro | 초식 Chosik |
きもったま | Kimottama | Scrappy | Querelleur | Rauflust | Nervisaldi | Intrépido | 배짱 Baejjang |
てんのめぐみ | Ten no Megumi | Serene Grace | Sérénité | Edelmut | Leggiadro | Dicha | 하늘의 은총 Haneul-yi Eunchong |
かげふみ | Kage Fumi | Shadow Tag | Marque Ombre | Wegsperre | Pedinombra | Sombratrampa | 그림자 밟기 Geurimja Balgi |
だっぴ | Dappi | Shed Skin | Mue | Expidermis | Muta | Mudar | 탈피 Talpi |
ちからずく | Chikara-zuku | Sheer Force | Sans Limite | Rohe Gewalt | Forzabruta | Pot. Bruta | 우격다짐 Ukyeokdajim |
シェルアーマー | Shell Armor | Shell Armor | Coque Armure | Panzerhaut | Guscioscudo | Caparazón | 조가비 갑옷 Jogabi Gap'eun |
りんぷん | Rinpun | Shield Dust | Écran Poudre | Puderabwehr | Polvoscudo | Polvo Escudo | 인분 Inbun |
たんじゅん | Tanjun | Simple | Simple | Wankelmut | Disinvoltura | Simple | 단순 Dansun |
スキルリンク | Skill Link | Skill Link | Multi-Coups | Wertelink | Abillegame | Encadenado | 스킬링크 Skill Link |
スロースタート | Slow Start | Slow Start | Début Calme | Saumselig | Lentoinizio | Inicio Lento | 슬로스타트 Slow Start |
スナイパー | Sniper | Sniper | Sniper | Superschütze | Cecchino | Francotirad. | 스나이퍼 Sniper |
ゆきがくれ | Yukigakure | Snow Cloak | Rideau Neige | Schneemantel | Mantelneve | Manto Níveo | 눈숨기 Nun Sumgi |
ゆきふらし | Yuki Furashi | Snow Warning | Alerte Neige | Hagelalarm | Scendineve | Nevada | 눈퍼뜨리기 Nun Peotteurigi |
サンパワー | Sun Power | Solar Power | Force Soleil | Solarkraft | Solarpotere | Poder Solar | 선파워 Sun Power |
ハードロック | Hard Rock | Solid Rock | Solide Roc | Felskern | Solidroccia | Roca Sólida | 하드록 Hard Rock |
ぼうおん | Bō'on | Soundproof | Anti-Bruit | Lärmschutz | Antisuono | Insonorizar | 방음 Bang'eum |
かそく | Kasoku | Speed Boost | Turbo | Temposchub | Acceleratore | Impulso | 가속 Gasok |
あとだし | Atodashi | Stall | Frein | Zeitspiel | Rallentatore | Rezagado | 시간벌기 Sigan Beolgi |
バトルスイッチ | Battle Switch | Stance Change | Déclic Tactique | Taktikwechsel | Accendilotta | Cambio Táctico | 배틀스위치 Battle Switch |
せいでんき | Seidenki | Static | Statik | Statik | Statico | Elec. Estát. | 정전기 Jeongjeongi |
ふくつのこころ | Fukutsu no Kokoro | Steadfast | Impassible | Felsenfest | Cuordeciso | Impasible | 불굴의 마음 Bulgul-yi Ma'eum |
あくしゅう | Akushū | Stench | Puanteur | Duftnote | Tanfo | Hedor | 악취 Akchwi |
ねんちゃく | Nenchaku | Sticky Hold | Glue | Wertehalter | Antifurto | Viscosidad | 점착 Jeomchak |
よびみず | Yobimizu | Storm Drain | Lavabo | Sturmsog | Acquascolo | Colector | 마중물 Majungmul |
がんじょうあご | Ganjō Ago | Strong Jaw | Prognathe | Titankiefer | Ferromascella | Mandíbula Fuerte | 옹골찬턱 Onggolchanteok |
がんじょう | Ganjō | Sturdy | Fermeté | Robustheit | Vigore | Robustez | 옹골참 Onggolcham |
きゅうばん | Kyūban | Suction Cups | Ventouse | Saugnapf | Ventose | Ventosas | 흡반 Heupban |
きょううん | Kyō'un | Super Luck | Chanceux | Glückspilz | Supersorte | Afortunado | 대운 Dae'un |
むしのしらせ | Mushi no Shirase | Swarm | Essaim | Hexaplaga | Aiutinsetto | Enjambre | 벌레의 알림 Beolle-yi Allim |
スイートベール | Sweet Veil | Sweet Veil | Gluco-Voile | Zuckerhülle | Dolcevelo | Velo Dulce | 스위트베일 Sweet Veil |
すいすい | Suisui | Swift Swim | Glissade | Wassertempo | Nuotovelox | Nado Rápido | 쓱쓱 Sseuksseuk |
きょうせい | Kyōsei | Symbiosis | Symbiose | Nutznießer | Simbiosi | Simbiosis | |
シンクロ | Synchro | Synchronize | Synchro | Synchro | Sincronismo | Sincronía | 싱크로 Synchro |
ちどりあし | Chidoriashi | Tangled Feet | Pied Confus | Fußangel | Intricopiedi | Tumbos | 갈지자걸음 Galjija Geol'eum |
テクニシャン | Technician | Technician | Technicien | Techniker | Tecnico | Experto | 테크니션 Technician |
テレパシー | Telepathy | Telepathy | Télépathe | Telepathie | Telepatia | Telepatía | 텔레파시 Telepathy |
テラボルテージ | Teravoltage | Teravolt | Téra-Voltage | Teravolt | Teravolt | Terravoltaje | 테라볼티지 Teravoltage |
あついしぼう | Atsui Shibō | Thick Fat | Isograisse | Speckschicht | Grassospesso | Sebo | 두꺼운 지방 Dukkeoun Jibang |
いろめがね | Iromegane | Tinted Lens | Lentiteintée | Aufwertung | Lentifumé | Cromolente | 색안경 Saek'angyeong |
げきりゅう | Gekiryū | Torrent | Torrent | Sturzbach | Acquaiuto | Torrente | 급류 Geupryu |
かたいツメ | Katai Tsume | Tough Claws | Griffe Dure | Krallenwucht | Unghiedure | Garra Dura | 단단한 발톱 Dandanhan Baltop |
どくぼうそう | Doku Bōsō | Toxic Boost | Rage Poison | Giftwahn | Velenimpeto | Ím. Tóxico | 독폭주 Dok Pokju |
トレース | Trace | Trace | Calque | Fährte | Traccia | Rastro | 트레이스 Trace |
なまけ | Namake | Truant | Absentéisme | Schnarchnase | Pigrizia | Ausente | 게으름 Geeureum |
ターボブレイズ | Turboblaze | Turboblaze | TurboBrasier | Turbobrand | Piroturbina | Turbollama | 터보블레이즈 Turboblaze |
てんねん | Tennen | Unaware | Inconscient | Unkenntnis | Imprudenza | Ignorante | 천진 Cheojin |
かるわざ | Karuwaza | Unburden | Délestage | Entlastung | Agiltecnica | Liviano | 곡예 Gok'ye |
きんちょうかん | Kinchōkan | Unnerve | Tension | Anspannung | Agitazione | Nerviosismo | 긴장감 Ginjanggam |
しょうりのほし | Shōri no Hoshi | Victory Star | Victorieux | Triumphstern | Tinovictoria | Tinovictoria | 승리의별 Seungni-yi Beol |
やるき | Yaruki | Vital Spirit | Esprit Vital | Munterkeit | Spiritovivo | Espír. Vital | 의기양양 Yigiyang'yang |
ちくでん | Chikuden | Volt Absorb | Absorb Volt | Voltabsorber | Assorbivolt | Absor. Elec. | 축전 Chukjeon |
ちょすい | Chosui | Water Absorb | Absorb Eau | H2O-Absorber | Assorbiacqua | Absor. Agua | 저수 Jeosu |
みずのベール | Mizu no Veil | Water Veil | Ignifu-Voile | Aquahülle | Idrovelo | Velo Agua | 수의 베일 Su-yi Veil |
くだけるよろい | Kudakeru Yoroi | Weak Armor | Armurouillée | Bruchrüstung | Sottilguscio | Arm. Frágil | 깨어진갑옷 Kkaeeojin Gab'os |
しろいけむり | Shiroi Kemuri | White Smoke | Écran Fumée | Pulverrauch | Fumochiaro | Humo Blanco | 하얀연기 Hayan Yeongi |
ふしぎなまもり | Fushigi na Mamori | Wonder Guard | Garde Mystik | Wunderwache | Magidifesa | Superguarda | 불가사의 부적 Bulgasayi Bujeok |
ミラクルスキン | Miracle Skin | Wonder Skin | Peau Miracle | Wunderhaut | Splendicute | Piel Milagro | 미라클스킨 Miracle Skin |
ダルマモード | Daruma Mode | Zen Mode | Mode Transe | Trance-Modus | Stato Zen | Modo Daruma | 달마모드 Dalma Mode |
This article is part of Project Moves and Abilities, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on two related aspects of the Pokémon games. |