Elite Charged TM: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Adding ja:すごいわざマシンスペシャル) |
|||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 240 || {{MSP/GO|240|Magby}} || {{p|Magby}} || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Flamethrower}} | | 240 || {{MSP/GO|240|Magby}} || {{p|Magby}} || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Flamethrower}} | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| 250 || {{MSP/GO|250|Ho-Oh}} || {{p|Ho-Oh}} || {{ic/GO|Ground}} {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 254 || {{MSP/GO|254|Sceptile}} || {{p|Sceptile}} || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | | 254 || {{MSP/GO|254|Sceptile}} || {{p|Sceptile}} || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 376 || {{MSP/GO|376|Metagross}} || {{p|Metagross}} || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Meteor Mash}} | | 376 || {{MSP/GO|376|Metagross}} || {{p|Metagross}} || {{ic/GO|Steel}} {{m|Meteor Mash}} | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| 383 || {{MSP/GO|383|Metagross}} || {{p|Groudon}} || {{ic/GO|Fire}} {{m|Fire Punch}} | |||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 389 || {{MSP/GO|389|Torterra}} || {{p|Torterra}} || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | | 389 || {{MSP/GO|389|Torterra}} || {{p|Torterra}} || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | ||
Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 475 || {{MSP/GO|475|Gallade}} || {{p|Gallade}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} {{m|Synchronoise}} | | 475 || {{MSP/GO|475|Gallade}} || {{p|Gallade}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} {{m|Synchronoise}} | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| 488|| {{MSP/GO|488|Cresselia}} || {{p|Cresselia}} || {{ic/GO|Grass}} {{m|Grass Knot}} | |||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 638 || {{MSP/GO|638|Cobalion}} || {{p|Cobalion}} || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Sacred Sword}} | | 638 || {{MSP/GO|638|Cobalion}} || {{p|Cobalion}} || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} {{m|Sacred Sword}} |
Revision as of 18:01, 20 May 2020
The Elite Charged TM (Japanese: すごいわざマシン スペシャル Elite Special Move Machine) is a type of TM in Pokémon GO.
Using an Elite Charged TM on a Pokémon changes its Charged Attack to a different move of the player's choice, within the Pokémon's possible move pool. Most legacy and event-exclusive moves, such as Community Day moves, can also be learned this way. However, Elite Charged TMs cannot teach Frustration or Return. It cannot replace Frustration, except during specific events that allow this. An Elite Charged TM also cannot teach Smeargle any new moves.
Moves exclusive to Elite Charged TMs
The following lists all the moves that can only be learned using an Elite Charged TM, outside of special in-game events. Shadow, Purified, and Event Pokémon are also eligible to learn these moves.
Description
|
Acquisition
An Elite Charged TM was first available as part of the Community Day Box for Abra Community Day for 1280.
An Elite Charged TM will also be rewarded to players who reach Rank 7 in GO Battle League by the end of Season 1.
Trivia
- Some legacy moves for certain Pokémon still cannot be learned by using an Elite Charged TM. These include:
- Moves that cannot be learned in the core series:
- Moves that were temporarily and unofficially obtainable due to oversights:
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |