List of Pokémon by gender ratio: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Swampertguy (talk | contribs) |
(Add the 4th gen (My first Edit :D)) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|{{p|Absol}}||{{p|Wynaut}}||{{p|Snorunt}}||{{p|Glalie}}||{{p|Spheal}}||{{p|Sealeo}}||{{p|Walrein}}||{{p|Clamperl}}||{{p|Huntail}}||{{p|Gorebyss}} | |{{p|Absol}}||{{p|Wynaut}}||{{p|Snorunt}}||{{p|Glalie}}||{{p|Spheal}}||{{p|Sealeo}}||{{p|Walrein}}||{{p|Clamperl}}||{{p|Huntail}}||{{p|Gorebyss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Bagon}}||{{p|Shelgon}}||{{p|Salamence}} | |{{p|Bagon}}||{{p|Shelgon}}||{{p|Salamence}}||{{p|Starly}}||{{p|Staravia}}||{{p|Staraptor}}||{{p|Bidoof}}||{{p|Bibarel}} | ||
|| || || || || || | ||{{p|Kricketot}}||{{p|Kricketune}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{p|Shinx}}||{{p|Luxio}}||{{p|Luxray}}||{{p|Budew}}||{{p|Roserade}}||{{p|Burmy}}||{{p|Pachirisu}}||{{p|Buizel}}||{{p|Floatzel}}||{{p|Cherubi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Cherrim}}||{{p|Shellos}}||{{p|Gastrodon}}||{{p|Ambipom}}||{{p|Drifloon}}||{{p|Drifblim}}||{{p|Buneary}}||{{p|Lopunny}}||{{p|Mismagius}}||{{p|Honchkrow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Chingling}}||{{p|Stunky}}||{{p|Skuntank}}||{{p|Bonsly}}||{{p|Mime Jr.}}||{{p|Chatot}}||{{p|Spiritomb}}||{{p|Gible}}||{{p|Gabite}}||{{p|Garchomp}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Hippopotas}}||{{p|Hippowdon}}||{{p|Skorupi}}||{{p|Drapion}}||{{p|Croagunk}}||{{p|Toxicroak}}||{{p|Carnivine}}||{{p|Finneon}}||{{p|Lumineon}}||{{p|Mantyke}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Snover}}||{{p|Abomasnow}}||{{p|Weavile}}||{{p|Lickilicky}}||{{p|Rhyperior}}||{{p|Tangrowth}}||{{p|Yanmega}}||{{p|Gliscor}}||{{p|Mamoswine}}||{{p|Probopass}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Dusknoir}}||{{p|Heatran}}|| || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
|{{p|Espeon}}||{{p|Umbreon}}||{{p|Treecko}}||{{p|Grovyle}}||{{p|Sceptile}}||{{p|Torchic}}||{{p|Combusken}}||{{p|Blaziken}}||{{p|Mudkip}}||{{p|Marshtomp}} | |{{p|Espeon}}||{{p|Umbreon}}||{{p|Treecko}}||{{p|Grovyle}}||{{p|Sceptile}}||{{p|Torchic}}||{{p|Combusken}}||{{p|Blaziken}}||{{p|Mudkip}}||{{p|Marshtomp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Swampert}}||{{p|Lileep}}||{{p|Cradily}}||{{p|Anorith}}||{{p|Armaldo}}||{{p|Relicanth}}|| || || || | |{{p|Swampert}}||{{p|Lileep}}||{{p|Cradily}}||{{p|Anorith}}||{{p|Armaldo}}||{{p|Relicanth}}||{{p|Turtwig}}||{{p|Grotle}}||{{p|Torterra}}||{{p|Chimchar}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{p|Monferno}}||{{p|Infernape}}||{{p|Piplup}}||{{p|Prinplup}}||{{p|Empoleon}}||{{p|Cranidos}}||{{p|Rampardos}}||{{p|Shieldon}}||{{p|Bastiodon}}||{{p|Combee}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Munchlax}}||{{p|Riolu}}||{{p|Lucario}}||{{p|Togekiss}}||{{p|Leafeon}}||{{p|Glaceon}}|| || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 98: | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Growlithe}}||width="10%"|{{p|Arcanine}}||width="10%"|{{p|Abra}}||width="10%"|{{p|Kadabra}}||width="10%"|{{p|Alakazam}}||width="10%"|{{p|Machop}}||width="10%"|{{p|Machoke}}||width="10%"|{{p|Machamp}}||width="10%"|{{p|Electabuzz}}||width="10%"|{{p|Magmar}} | |width="10%"|{{p|Growlithe}}||width="10%"|{{p|Arcanine}}||width="10%"|{{p|Abra}}||width="10%"|{{p|Kadabra}}||width="10%"|{{p|Alakazam}}||width="10%"|{{p|Machop}}||width="10%"|{{p|Machoke}}||width="10%"|{{p|Machamp}}||width="10%"|{{p|Electabuzz}}||width="10%"|{{p|Magmar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Elekid}}||{{p|Magby}}||{{p|Makuhita}}||{{p|Hariyama}}|| | |{{p|Elekid}}||{{p|Magby}}||{{p|Makuhita}}||{{p|Hariyama}}||{{p|Electivire}}||{{p|Magmortar}}|| || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 108: | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Clefairy}}||width="10%"|{{p|Clefable}}||width="10%"|{{p|Vulpix}}||width="10%"|{{p|Ninetales}}||width="10%"|{{p|Jigglypuff}}||width="10%"|{{p|Wigglytuff}}||width="10%"|{{p|Cleffa}}||width="10%"|{{p|Igglybuff}}||width="10%"|{{p|Snubbull}}||width="10%"|{{p|Granbull}} | |width="10%"|{{p|Clefairy}}||width="10%"|{{p|Clefable}}||width="10%"|{{p|Vulpix}}||width="10%"|{{p|Ninetales}}||width="10%"|{{p|Jigglypuff}}||width="10%"|{{p|Wigglytuff}}||width="10%"|{{p|Cleffa}}||width="10%"|{{p|Igglybuff}}||width="10%"|{{p|Snubbull}}||width="10%"|{{p|Granbull}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Corsola}}||{{p|Azurill}}||{{p|Skitty}}||{{p|Delcatty}}||{{p|Luvdisc}}|| | |{{p|Corsola}}||{{p|Azurill}}||{{p|Skitty}}||{{p|Delcatty}}||{{p|Luvdisc}}||{{p|Glameow}}||{{p|Purugly}}|| || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 118: | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Nidoran♀}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidorina}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidoqueen}}||width="10%"|{{p|Chansey}}||width="10%"|{{p|Kangaskhan}}||width="10%"|{{p|Jynx}}||width="10%"|{{p|Smoochum}}||width="10%"|{{p|Miltank}}||width="10%"|{{p|Blissey}}||width="10%"|{{p|Illumise}} | |width="10%"|{{p|Nidoran♀}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidorina}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidoqueen}}||width="10%"|{{p|Chansey}}||width="10%"|{{p|Kangaskhan}}||width="10%"|{{p|Jynx}}||width="10%"|{{p|Smoochum}}||width="10%"|{{p|Miltank}}||width="10%"|{{p|Blissey}}||width="10%"|{{p|Illumise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Latias}}|| | |{{p|Latias}}||{{p|Wormadam}}||{{p|Vespiquen}}||{{p|Happiny}}||{{p|Froslass}}||{{p|Cresselia}}|| || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 128: | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Nidoran♂}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidorino}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidoking}}||width="10%"|{{p|Hitmonlee}}||width="10%"|{{p|Hitmonchan}}||width="10%"|{{p|Tauros}}||width="10%"|{{p|Tyrogue}}||width="10%"|{{p|Hitmontop}}||width="10%"|{{p|Volbeat}}||width="10%"|{{p|Latios}} | |width="10%"|{{p|Nidoran♂}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidorino}}||width="10%"|{{p|Nidoking}}||width="10%"|{{p|Hitmonlee}}||width="10%"|{{p|Hitmonchan}}||width="10%"|{{p|Tauros}}||width="10%"|{{p|Tyrogue}}||width="10%"|{{p|Hitmontop}}||width="10%"|{{p|Volbeat}}||width="10%"|{{p|Latios}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Mothim}}||{{p|Gallade}}|| || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Genderless== | ==Genderless== | ||
Line 123: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Regice}}||{{p|Registeel}}||{{p|Kyogre}}||{{p|Groudon}}||{{p|Rayquaza}}||{{p|Jirachi}}||{{p|Deoxys}} | |{{p|Regice}}||{{p|Registeel}}||{{p|Kyogre}}||{{p|Groudon}}||{{p|Rayquaza}}||{{p|Jirachi}}||{{p|Deoxys}} | ||
|| || || | ||{{p|Bronzor}}||{{p|Bronzong}}||{{p|Magnezone}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{p|Porygon-Z}}||{{p|Rotom}}||{{p|Uxie}}||{{p|Mesprit}}||{{p|Azelf}}||{{p|Dialga}}||{{p|Palkia}}||{{p|Regigigas}}||{{p|Giratina}}||{{p|Phione}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Manaphy}}||{{p|Darkrai}}||{{p|Shaymin}}||{{p|Arseus}}|| || || || || || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:08, 31 May 2007
This is a list of Pokémon according to the ratio of males to females (Read as # of males for every # of females) among the species. The lower the percentage rate of females is to males contributes to some Pokémon being more rare than others, as without a female, players must use Ditto to breed a new Pokémon for a friend to raise, or to complete their Pokédex.
1♂ : 1♀
7♂ : 1♀
3♂ : 1♀
Growlithe | Arcanine | Abra | Kadabra | Alakazam | Machop | Machoke | Machamp | Electabuzz | Magmar |
Elekid | Magby | Makuhita | Hariyama | Electivire | Magmortar |
1♂ : 3♀
Clefairy | Clefable | Vulpix | Ninetales | Jigglypuff | Wigglytuff | Cleffa | Igglybuff | Snubbull | Granbull |
Corsola | Azurill | Skitty | Delcatty | Luvdisc | Glameow | Purugly |
Only ♀
Nidoran♀ | Nidorina | Nidoqueen | Chansey | Kangaskhan | Jynx | Smoochum | Miltank | Blissey | Illumise |
Latias | Wormadam | Vespiquen | Happiny | Froslass | Cresselia |
Only ♂
Nidoran♂ | Nidorino | Nidoking | Hitmonlee | Hitmonchan | Tauros | Tyrogue | Hitmontop | Volbeat | Latios |
Mothim | Gallade |
Genderless