Skorupi (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
BlueJirachi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===By [[TM]]/[[HM]]=== | ===By [[TM]]/[[HM]]=== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| align="center" | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen IV--> | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{poison color}};" | |- style="background: #{{poison color}};" | ||
! | ! colspan="4" | [[Generation IV]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{bug color}};" | |||
! [[TM|#]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
! [[Damage category|Cat.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM06 | | [[TM06]] | ||
| {{m|Toxic}} | |||
| {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM10 | | [[TM10]] | ||
| {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM11 | | [[TM11]] | ||
| {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM12 | | [[TM12]] | ||
| {{m|Taunt}} | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM17 | | [[TM17]] | ||
| {{m|Protect}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM18 | | [[TM18]] | ||
| {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
| {{ic|Water}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM21 | | [[TM21]] | ||
| {{m|Frustration}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM23 | | [[TM23]] | ||
| {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
| {{ic|Steel}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM27 | | [[TM27]] | ||
| {{m|Return}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM28 | | [[TM28]] | ||
| {{m|Dig}} | |||
| {{ic|Ground}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM30 | | [[TM30]] | ||
| {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
| {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM31 | | [[TM31]] | ||
| {{m|Brick Break}} | |||
| {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM32 | | [[TM32]] | ||
| {{m|Double Team}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM36 | | [[TM36]] | ||
| '''{{m|Sludge Bomb}}''' | |||
| {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM39 | | [[TM39]] | ||
| {{m|Rock Tomb}} | |||
| {{ic|Rock}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM40 | | [[TM40]] | ||
| {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
| {{ic|Flying}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM41 | | [[TM41]] | ||
| {{m|Torment}} | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM42 | | [[TM42]] | ||
| {{m|Facade}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM43 | | [[TM43]] | ||
| {{m|Secret Power}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM44 | | [[TM44]] | ||
| {{m|Rest}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM45 | | [[TM45]] | ||
| {{m|Attract}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM46 | | [[TM46]] | ||
| ''{{m|Thief}}'' | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM54 | | [[TM54]] | ||
| {{m|False Swipe}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM56 | | | [[TM56]] | ||
| ''{{m|Fling}}'' | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM58 | | [[TM58]] | ||
| {{m|Endure}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM66 | | [[TM66]] | ||
| ''{{m|Payback}}'' | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM70 | | [[TM70]] | ||
| {{m|Flash}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM75 | | [[TM75]] | ||
| {{m|Swords Dance}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM78 | | [[TM78]] | ||
| {{m|Captivate}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM79 | | [[TM79]] | ||
| ''{{m|Dark Pulse}}'' | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM81 | | [[TM81]] | ||
| '''{{m|X-Scissor}}''' | |||
| {{ic|Bug}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM82 | | [[TM82]] | ||
| {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM83 | | [[TM83]] | ||
| {{m|Natural Gift}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM84 | | [[TM84]] | ||
| '''{{m|Poison Jab}}''' | |||
| {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM87 | | [[TM87]] | ||
| {{m|Swagger}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM90 | | [[TM90]] | ||
| {{m|Substitute}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HM01 | | [[HM01]] | ||
| {{m|Cut}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HM04 | | [[HM04]] | ||
| {{m|Strength}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HM06 | | [[HM06]] | ||
| {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
| {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 6 June 2008
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Skorupi (Japanese: スコルピ Scorpi) is a Poison/Bug-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Skorupi resembles an over-sized, pale purple scorpion. Its claws and tail have been swapped, giving it two stingers and a claw tail. The miniature jaws, claws, and tail claws are white. Its arms are attached directly to its head, close to its teal eyes. A pointed marking joins the eyes. The head, arms, two tail segments, and all four legs are light blue, while the body, tail end, and other two tail segments are a darker shade of blue.
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Skorupi lives in deserts and dry areas.
Diet
- Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In Pokémon Special, Berlitz tried to catch one in the Great Marsh, but, she failed and it fled.
In the TCG
- Main article: Skorupi (TCG)
Game data
Pokédex entries
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation IV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Game locations
Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | Rare | Great Marsh |
In side games
Game | Location |
---|---|
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (Time and Darkness) |
Quicksand Cave (B1-B10) Quicksand Pit (B1-B5) |
Pokémon Ranger Batonnage | Habura Desert Hippowdon Temple |
Base Stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 40
|
100 - 147 | 190 - 284 | |
50
|
49 - 112 | 94 - 218 | |
90
|
85 - 156 | 166 - 306 | |
30
|
31 - 90 | 58 - 174 | |
55
|
54 - 117 | 103 - 229 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
Total: 330
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
Template:Learnset introMoves in Italics aren't STAB for Skorupi, but are for some/all evolutions.
By leveling up
Generation IV | |||
---|---|---|---|
Level | Move | Type | Cat. |
Start | Bite | ||
Poison Sting | |||
6 | Leer | ||
12 | Pin Missile | ||
17 | Acupressure | ||
23 | Knock Off | ||
28 | Scary Face | ||
34 | Toxic Spikes | ||
39 | Poison Fang | ||
45 | Crunch | ||
50 | Cross Poison |
By TM/HM
By breeding
Side game data
Evolution
Template:EvoChart Box |
Sprites
Gen | Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | Red | Blue | Yellow | Red (Ja) | Green | Back | |
This Pokémon did not appear during Generation I. | |||||||
II | Gold | Silver | Crystal | Back | |||
This Pokémon did not appear during Generation II. | |||||||
III | Ruby | Sapphire | Emerald | FireRed | LeafGreen | Back | |
This Pokémon did not appear during Generation III. | |||||||
IV | Diamond | Pearl | Platinum | HeartGold | SoulSilver | Back | |
V | Black | White | Black 2 | White 2 | Back | ||
Trivia
Origin
Skorupi appears to be a stylized scorpion.
Name origin
Skorupi's name is a shortening of the English word scorpion. Its German name, Pionskora, comes from Skorpion + Skorpion.
In other languages
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Slow experience group
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style 14 Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Poison-type Pokémon
- Bug-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Purple-colored Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Bug group Pokémon
- Water 3 group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 330
- Pokémon that are part of a two-stage evolutionary line