Nuzleaf (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! [[Generation III]] | ! [[Generation III]] | ||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || {{M|Fake Out}} | | 19 || {{M|Fake Out}} || {{M|Fake Out}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || {{M|Torment}} | | 25 || {{M|Torment}} || {{M|Torment}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || '''{{M|Faint Attack}}''' | | 31 || '''{{M|Faint Attack}}''' || '''{{M|Faint Attack}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || {{M|Razor Wind}} | | 37 || {{M|Razor Wind}} || {{M|Razor Wind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43|| {{M|Swagger}} | | 43|| {{M|Swagger}} || {{M|Swagger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 || {{M|Extrasensory}} | | 49 || {{M|Extrasensory}} {{M|Extrasensory}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! [[Generation III]] | ! [[Generation III]] | ||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} | | TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} || {{m|Toxic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM09 || '''{{M|Bullet Seed}}''' | | TM09 || '''{{M|Bullet Seed}}''' || '''{{M|Bullet Seed}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} | | TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} || {{m|Hidden Power}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM11 || {{M|Sunny Day}} | | TM11 || {{M|Sunny Day}} || {{M|Sunny Day}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM15 || {{M|Hyper Beam}} | | TM15 || {{M|Hyper Beam}} || {{M|Hyper Beam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM17 || {{m|Protect}} | | TM17 || {{m|Protect}} || {{m|Protect}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM19 || '''{{M|Giga Drain}}''' | | TM19 || '''{{M|Giga Drain}}''' || '''{{M|Giga Drain}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM21 || {{m|Frustration}} | | TM21 || {{m|Frustration}} || {{m|Frustration}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM22 || '''{{M|Solarbeam}}''' | | TM22 || '''{{M|Solarbeam}}''' || '''{{M|Solarbeam}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM27 || {{m|Return}} | | TM27 || {{m|Return}} || {{m|Return}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM28 || {{M|Dig}} | | TM28 || {{M|Dig}} || {{M|Dig}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM30 || {{M|Shadow Ball}} | | TM30 || {{M|Shadow Ball}} || {{M|Shadow Ball}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM31 || {{M|Brick Break}} | | TM31 || {{M|Brick Break}} || {{M|Shadow Ball}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM32 || {{M|Double Team}} | | TM32 || {{M|Double Team}} || {{M|Double Team}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM39 || {{M|Rock Tomb}} | | TM39 || {{M|Rock Tomb}} || {{M|Rock Tomb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM41 || {{M|Torment}} | | TM41 || {{M|Torment}} || {{M|Torment}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM42 || {{m|Facade}} | | TM42 || {{m|Facade}} || {{m|Facade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM43 || {{M|Secret Power}} | | TM43 || {{M|Secret Power}} || {{M|Secret Power}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM44 || {{M|Rest}} | | TM44 || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM45 || {{M|Attract}} | | TM45 || {{M|Attract}} || {{M|Attract}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TM46 || '''{{M|Thief}}''' | | TM46 || '''{{M|Thief}}''' || '''{{M|Thief}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TM53 || || '''{{M|Energy Ball}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TM56 || || '''{{M|Fling}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TM58 || || {{M|Endure}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HM06 || {{M|Rock Smash}} | | TM63 || || {{M|Embargo}} | ||
|- | |||
| TM64 || || {{M|Explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM66 || || '''{{M|Payback}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || || {{M|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM75 || || {{M|Swords Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM77 || || {{M|Psych Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || || {{M|Captivate}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM79 || || '''{{M|Dark Pulse}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM80 || || {{M|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || || {{M|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || || {{M|Natural Gift}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM86 || || '''{{M|Grass Knot}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || || {{M|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || || {{M|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || {{M|Cut}} || {{M|Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || {{M|Strength}} || {{M|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM05 || {{M|Flash}} || {{M|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || {{M|Rock Smash}} || {{M|Rock Smash}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 2 June 2007
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Nuzleaf (Japanese: コノハナ Konohana) is a Grass/Dark-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
A female has a smaller leaf on its head.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
Nuzleaf first appeared in Turning Over a Nuzleaf. When Pikachu, Treecko, Torchic, Mudkip, Silcoon, Lotad and Corphish get separated from Ash, May, Brock and Max and got lost in a forest, these wily Pokémon caused trouble for them.
Gardenia owns a Nuzleaf. When she was travelling in the Eterna Forest, it brought her a note summoning her back to the Gym.
Game data
NPC appearances
- Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire: Punching the ball with Makuhita on the Ruby Field will push Nuzleaf back. On the second hit, it will create a bridge leading to the Ball Upgrade.
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Two Nuzleaf are members of Team Shiftry.
Pokédex entries
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation III. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Game locations
In side games
Game | Location |
---|---|
Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire | Plains (Ruby Field) |
Pokémon Trozei! | Secret Storage 16 Endless Level 25 Pair Trozei Mr. Who's Den |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon | Uproar Forest (5F-9F) |
Pokémon Ranger | Sekra Mountain Range |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 70
|
130 - 177 | 250 - 344 | |
70
|
67 - 134 | 130 - 262 | |
40
|
40 - 101 | 76 - 196 | |
60
|
58 - 123 | 112 - 240 | |
40
|
40 - 101 | 76 - 196 | |
60
|
58 - 123 | 112 - 240 | |
Total: 340
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
If Miracle Eye is used, the effectiveness of Psychic becomes 100.
Learnset
Template:Evolved learnset intro
By leveling up
Game | Generation III | Generation IV |
---|---|---|
19 | Fake Out | Fake Out |
25 | Torment | Torment |
31 | Faint Attack | Faint Attack |
37 | Razor Wind | Razor Wind |
43 | Swagger | Swagger |
49 | Extrasensory Extrasensory |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation III | Generation IV |
---|---|---|
TM06 | Toxic | Toxic |
TM09 | Bullet Seed | Bullet Seed |
TM10 | Hidden Power | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day | Sunny Day |
TM15 | Hyper Beam | Hyper Beam |
TM17 | Protect | Protect |
TM19 | Giga Drain | Giga Drain |
TM21 | Frustration | Frustration |
TM22 | Solarbeam | Solarbeam |
TM27 | Return | Return |
TM28 | Dig | Dig |
TM30 | Shadow Ball | Shadow Ball |
TM31 | Brick Break | Shadow Ball |
TM32 | Double Team | Double Team |
TM39 | Rock Tomb | Rock Tomb |
TM41 | Torment | Torment |
TM42 | Facade | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest | Rest |
TM45 | Attract | Attract |
TM46 | Thief | Thief |
TM53 | Energy Ball | |
TM56 | Fling | |
TM58 | Endure | |
TM63 | Embargo | |
TM64 | Explosion | |
TM66 | Payback | |
TM70 | Flash | |
TM75 | Swords Dance | |
TM77 | Psych Up | |
TM78 | Captivate | |
TM79 | Dark Pulse | |
TM80 | Rock Slide | |
TM82 | Sleep Talk | |
TM83 | Natural Gift | |
TM86 | Grass Knot | |
TM87 | Swagger | |
TM90 | Substitute | |
HM01 | Cut | Cut |
HM04 | Strength | Strength |
HM05 | Flash | Flash |
HM06 | Rock Smash | Rock Smash |
Side game data
Evolution
Trivia
Origin
Nuzleaf is probably based on an acorn and 天狗 Tengu, tricky Japanese goblins who are known for their long noses, cruel tricks, and ability to read minds.
Name origin
Nuzleaf's name may be a combination of nuzzle and leaf. Its Japanese name is literally 巨の鼻, big nose, but more formally seems to be a combination of konoha (leaf) and hana (flower).
In other languages
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pokémon in the Medium Slow experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Hoenn Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation III Pokémon
- Grass-type Pokémon
- Dark-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Brown-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Ground group Pokémon
- Plant group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 340
- Pokémon that evolve by evolutionary stone
- Pokémon that evolve using Leaf Stone
- Pokémon that are part of a three-stage evolutionary line