List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]] ([[Pokémon Origins]]) | | [[Reina]] ([[Pokémon Origins]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Carr | | Henry Carr | ||
Line 116: | Line 112: | ||
| Various | | Various | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eva Christensen{{tt|*|Sometimes credited as Helena Christiansen | | [[Eva Christensen]]{{tt|*|Sometimes credited as Helena Christiansen}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | [[Clair]] ([[BW136]]<!--, [[SS028]]-->), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Clark | | Leah Clark | ||
Line 148: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]] | | [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucien Dodge | | [[Lucien Dodge]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Chili]], {{OBP|Blue|Origins}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kether Donohue]] | | [[Kether Donohue]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 178: | ||
| Lori Gardner | | Lori Gardner | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Aldith]] | | [[Aldith]], [[Viola]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Michelle Goguen | | Michelle Goguen | ||
Line 235: | Line 231: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Karena]] | | [[Karena]] | ||
|- | |||
| Brit Herring | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Megan Hollingshead]] | | [[Megan Hollingshead]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Lola]] | | [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Liza Jacqueline | | Liza Jacqueline | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Kelly]] | | [[Michelle]], [[Kelly]], [[Vivica]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eli James]] | | [[Eli James]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Volkner | | [[Volkner]], [[Cilan's Pansage]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sondra James | | Sondra James | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
| [[Karen Neill]] | | [[Karen Neill]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Roxanne]], [[Caroline]], [[ | | [[Roxanne]], [[Caroline]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stacia Newcomb | | Stacia Newcomb | ||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
| {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]] | | {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andrew | | Andrew Paull | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{Steven}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{Steven}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| Kate Petterle | | Kate Petterle | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Therese Plummer | | Therese Plummer | ||
Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
| [[Sean Reyes]] | | [[Sean Reyes]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Rowan]], [[Wallace]], [[Kellyn]] | | [[Professor Rowan]], [[Wallace]], [[Kellyn]], {{p|Chatot}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lara Starr Rigores | | Lara Starr Rigores | ||
Line 586: | Line 586: | ||
| [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*|Sometimes credited as Tony Salerno}} | | [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*|Sometimes credited as Tony Salerno}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Jackson]], [[ | | [[Jackson]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carrie Savage | | Carrie Savage | ||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{FB|Palace Maven|Spenser}}, [[The Phantom]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bob Senkewicz | | Bob Senkewicz | ||
Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 674: | Line 674: | ||
| [[Hilary Thomas]] | | [[Hilary Thomas]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{FB|Salon Maiden|Anabel}}, [[Marian]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Bob Thompson]] | | [[Billy Bob Thompson]] | ||
Line 696: | Line 696: | ||
| [[Buck]] | | [[Buck]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cristina Vee | | [[Cristina Vee]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jessica Wachsman | | Jessica Wachsman |
Revision as of 18:36, 11 March 2014
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |