Elite Charged TM: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (→Moves exclusive to Elite Charged TMs: I just tried Lapras & Mewtwo; those moves are not showing up. Can't confirm Psystrike because my only Mewtwo already knows it) |
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 3154383 by Unowninator (talk) Never mind; a glitch was keeping those moves off for some reason. Had to reboot the game to fix it) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 130 || {{MSP/GO|130|Gyarados}} || {{p|Gyarados}} || {{ic/GO|Dragon}}{{m|Dragon Pulse}} | | 130 || {{MSP/GO|130|Gyarados}} || {{p|Gyarados}} || {{ic/GO|Dragon}}{{m|Dragon Pulse}} | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| 131 || {{MSP/GO|131|Lapras}} || {{p|Lapras}} || {{ic/GO|Dragon}}{{m|Dragon Pulse}}<br>{{ic/GO|Ice}}{{m|Ice Beam}} | |||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 133 || {{MSP/GO|133|Eevee}} || {{p|Eevee}} || {{ic/GO|Normal}}{{m|Last Resort}}<br>{{ic/GO|Normal}}{{m|Body Slam}} | | 133 || {{MSP/GO|133|Eevee}} || {{p|Eevee}} || {{ic/GO|Normal}}{{m|Last Resort}}<br>{{ic/GO|Normal}}{{m|Body Slam}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
| 149 || {{MSP/GO|149|Dragonite}} || {{p|Dragonite}} || {{ic/GO|Dragon}}{{m|Draco Meteor}}<br>{{ic/GO|Dragon}}{{m|Dragon Pulse}} | | 149 || {{MSP/GO|149|Dragonite}} || {{p|Dragonite}} || {{ic/GO|Dragon}}{{m|Draco Meteor}}<br>{{ic/GO|Dragon}}{{m|Dragon Pulse}} | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 150 || {{MSP/GO|150|Mewtwo}} || {{p|Mewtwo}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}}{{m|Psystrike}} | | 150 || {{MSP/GO|150|Mewtwo}} || {{p|Mewtwo}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}}{{m|Psystrike}}<br>{{ic/GO|Ghost}}{{m|Shadow Ball}}<br>{{ic/GO|Normal}}{{m|Hyper Beam}} | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 150 || {{MSP/GO|150A|Mewtwo}} || Armored {{p|Mewtwo}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}}{{m|Psystrike}} | | 150 || {{MSP/GO|150A|Mewtwo}} || Armored {{p|Mewtwo}} || {{ic/GO|Psychic}}{{m|Psystrike}} |
Revision as of 02:13, 25 April 2020
![]() |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The Elite Charged TM is a type of TM in Pokémon GO.
Using an Elite Charged TM on a Pokémon changes its Charged Attack to a different move of the player's choice, within the Pokémon's possible move pool. Most legacy and event-exclusive moves, such as Community Day moves, can also be learned this way. However, they cannot teach Frustration or Return. It cannot replace Frustration, except during specific events that allow this.
Moves exclusive to Elite Charged TMs
The following lists all the moves that can only be learned using an Elite Charged TM, outside of special in-game events. Shadow, Purified, and event-exclusive forms are also eligible to learn these moves.
Trivia
- Some legacy moves for certain Pokémon still cannot be learned by using an Elite Charged TM. These include:
- Moves that cannot be learned in the core series:
- Moves that were temporarily and unofficially obtainable due to oversights:
![]() |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |