Gigantamax: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Modifying ja:キョダイマックス to ja:ダイマックス#キョダイマックス) |
Ruixiang95 (talk | contribs) (I believed their Ability stays the same after Gigantamax-ing?) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 199.5 lbs. (90.5 kg) | | 199.5 lbs. (90.5 kg) | ||
|[[File:006Charizard-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Charizard]] | |[[File:006Charizard-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Charizard]] | ||
|{{a|Blaze}}<!--<br>{{a| | |{{a|Blaze}}<!--<br>{{a|Solar Power}} (Hidden)--> | ||
| 91'10"+ (28.0 m+) | | 91'10"+ (28.0 m+) | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:012Butterfree-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Butterfree]] | |[[File:012Butterfree-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Butterfree]] | ||
|{{a|Compound Eyes}}<!--<br>{{a|Tinted Lens}} (Hidden)--> | |{{a|Compound Eyes}}<!--<br>{{a|Tinted Lens}} (Hidden)--> | ||
| 55' | | 55'09"+ (17.0 m+) | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|{{m|G-Max Befuddle}}<br>({{type|Bug}} moves) | |{{m|G-Max Befuddle}}<br>({{type|Bug}} moves) | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|[[File:052Meowth.png|150px|Meowth]] | |[[File:052Meowth.png|150px|Meowth]] | ||
|{{typecolor|Normal}} | |{{typecolor|Normal}} | ||
|{{a|Pickup}}<br> | |{{a|Pickup}} or<br>{{a|Technician}}<br>{{a|Unnerve}} (Hidden) | ||
| 1'04" (0.4 m) | | 1'04" (0.4 m) | ||
| 9.3 lbs. (4.2 kg) | | 9.3 lbs. (4.2 kg) | ||
|[[File:052Meowth-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Meowth]] | |[[File:052Meowth-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Meowth]] | ||
|{{a|Pickup}}<br> | |{{a|Pickup}} or<br>{{a|Technician}}<!--<br>{{a|Unnerve}} (Hidden)--> | ||
| 108' | | 108'03"+ (33.0 m+) | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|{{m|G-Max Gold Rush}}<br>({{type|Normal}} moves) | |{{m|G-Max Gold Rush}}<br>({{type|Normal}} moves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Machamp}} | |||
|[[File:068Machamp.png|150px|Machamp]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|{{a|Guts}} or<br>{{a|No Guard}}<br>{{a|Steadfast}} (Hidden) | |||
| 5'03" (1.6 m) | |||
| 286.6 lbs. (130.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:068Machamp-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Machamp]] | |||
|{{a|Guts}} or<br>{{a|No Guard}}<!--<br>{{a|Steadfast}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 82'00"+ (25.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Chi Strike}}<br>({{type|Fighting}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Gengar}} | |||
|[[File:094Gengar.png|150px|Gengar]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ghost}}{{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
|{{a|Cursed Body}} | |||
| 4'11" (1.5 m) | |||
| 89.3 lbs. (40.5 kg) | |||
|[[File:094Gengar-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Gengar]] | |||
|{{a|Cursed Body}} | |||
| 65'07"+ (20.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Terror}}<br>({{type|Ghost}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Kingler}} | |||
|[[File:099Kingler.png|150px|Kingler]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Water}} | |||
|{{a|Hyper Cutter}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}}<br>{{a|Sheer Force}} (Hidden) | |||
| 4'03" (1.3 m) | |||
| 132.3 lbs. (60.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:099Kingler-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Kingler]] | |||
|{{a|Hyper Cutter}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}}<!--<br>{{a|Sheer Force}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 62'04"+ (19.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Foam Burst}}<br>({{type|Water}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Lapras}} | |||
|[[File:131Lapras.png|150px|Lapras]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Water}}{{typecolor|Ice}} | |||
|{{a|Water Absorb}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}}<br>{{a|Hydration}} (Hidden) | |||
| 8'02" (2.5 m) | |||
| 485.0 lbs. (220.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:131Lapras-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Lapras]] | |||
|{{a|Water Absorb}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}}<!--<br>{{a|Hydration}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Resonance}}<br>({{type|Ice}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
||{{p|Eevee}} | ||{{p|Eevee}} | ||
|[[File:133Eevee.png|150px|Eevee]] | |[[File:133Eevee.png|150px|Eevee]] | ||
|{{typecolor|Normal}} | |{{typecolor|Normal}} | ||
|{{a|Run Away}}<br> | |{{a|Run Away}} or<br>{{a|Adaptability}}<br>{{a|Anticipation}} (Hidden) | ||
| 1'00" (0.3 m) | | 1'00" (0.3 m) | ||
| | | 14.3 lbs. (6.5 kg) | ||
|[[File:133Eevee-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Eevee]] | |[[File:133Eevee-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Eevee]] | ||
|{{a|Run Away}}<br> | |{{a|Run Away}} or<br>{{a|Adaptability}}<!--<br>{{a|Anticipation}} (Hidden)--> | ||
| 59' | | 59'01"+ (18.0m +) | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|{{m|G-Max Cuddle}}<br>({{type|Normal}} moves) | |{{m|G-Max Cuddle}}<br>({{type|Normal}} moves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|[[File:143Snorlax.png|150px|Snorlax]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{a|Immunity}} or<br>{{a|Thick Fat}}<br>{{a|Gluttony}} (Hidden) | |||
| 6'11" (2.1 m) | |||
| 1014.1 lbs. (460.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:143Snorlax-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Snorlax]] | |||
|{{a|Immunity}} or<br>{{a|Thick Fat}}<!--<br>{{a|Gluttony}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 114'10"+ (35.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Replenish}}<br>({{type|Normal}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Garbodor}} | |||
|[[File:569Garbodor.png|150px|Garbodor]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
|{{a|Stench}} or<br>{{a|Weak Armor}}<br>{{a|Aftermath}} (Hidden) | |||
| 6'03" (1.9 m) | |||
| 236.6 lbs. (107.3 kg) | |||
|[[File:569Garbodor-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Garbodor]] | |||
|{{a|Stench}} or<br>{{a|Weak Armor}}<!--<br>{{a|Aftermath}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 68'11"+ (21.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Malodor}}<br>({{type|Poison}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Melmetal}} | |||
|[[File:809Melmetal.png|150px|Melmetal]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{a|Iron Fist}} | |||
| 8'02" (2.5 m) | |||
| 1763.7 lbs. (800.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:809Melmetal-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Melmetal]] | |||
|{{a|Iron Fist}} | |||
| 82'00"+ (25.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Meltdown}}<br>({{type|Steel}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
||{{p|Corviknight}} | ||{{p|Corviknight}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:823Corviknight.png|150px|Corviknight]] | ||
|{{typecolor|Flying}}{{typecolor|Steel}} | |{{typecolor|Flying}}{{typecolor|Steel}} | ||
|{{a|Pressure}} or<br>{{a|Unnerve}}<br>{{a|Mirror Armor}} (Hidden) | |{{a|Pressure}} or<br>{{a|Unnerve}}<br>{{a|Mirror Armor}} (Hidden) | ||
| 7'03" (2.2 m) | | 7'03" (2.2 m) | ||
| 165.3 lbs. (75.0 kg) | | 165.3 lbs. (75.0 kg) | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:823Corviknight-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Corviknight]] | ||
|{{a|Pressure}} or<br>{{a|Unnerve}}<br>{{a|Mirror Armor}} (Hidden) | |{{a|Pressure}} or<br>{{a|Unnerve}}<!--<br>{{a|Mirror Armor}} (Hidden)--> | ||
| 45'11"+ (14.0 m+) | | 45'11"+ (14.0 m+) | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|{{m|G-Max Wind Rage}}<br>({{type|Flying}} moves) | |{{m|G-Max Wind Rage}}<br>({{type|Flying}} moves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Orbeetle}} | |||
|[[File:826Orbeetle.png|150px|Orbeetle]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Psychic}} | |||
|{{a|Swarm}} or<br>{{a|Frisk}}<br>{{a|Telepathy}} (Hidden) | |||
| 1'04" (0.4 m) | |||
| 89.9 lbs. (40.8 kg) | |||
|[[File:826Orbeetle-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Orbeetle]] | |||
|{{a|Swarm}} or<br>{{a|Frisk}}<!--<br>{{a|Telepathy}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 45'11"+ (14.0m +) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Gravitas}}<br>({{type|Psychic}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
||{{p|Drednaw}} | ||{{p|Drednaw}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:834Drednaw.png|150px|Drednaw]] | ||
|{{typecolor|Water}}{{typecolor|Rock}} | |{{typecolor|Water}}{{typecolor|Rock}} | ||
|{{a|Strong Jaw}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}} | |{{a|Strong Jaw}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}}<br>{{a|Swift Swim}} (Hidden) | ||
| 3'03" (1.0 m) | | 3'03" (1.0 m) | ||
| 254.6 lbs. (115.5 kg) | | 254.6 lbs. (115.5 kg) | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:834Drednaw-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Drednaw]] | ||
|{{a|Strong Jaw}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}} | |{{a|Strong Jaw}} or<br>{{a|Shell Armor}}<!--<br>{{a|Swift Swim}} (Hidden)--> | ||
| 78' | | 78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|{{m|G-Max Stonesurge}}<br>({{type|Water}} moves) | |{{m|G-Max Stonesurge}}<br>({{type|Water}} moves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Coalossal}} | |||
|[[File:839Coalossal.png|150px|Coalossal]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Rock}}{{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{a|Steam Engine}} or<br>{{a|Flame Body}}<br>{{a|Flash Fire}} (Hidden) | |||
| 9'02" (2.8 m) | |||
| 684.5 lbs. (310.5 kg) | |||
|[[File:839Coalossal-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Coalossal]] | |||
|{{a|Steam Engine}} or<br>{{a|Flame Body}}<!--<br>{{a|Flash Fire}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 137'10"+ (42.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Volcalith}}<br>({{type|Rock}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Flapple}} | |||
|[[File:841Flapple.png|150px|Flapple]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Grass}}{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{a|Ripen}} or<br>{{a|Gluttony}}<br>{{a|Hustle}} (Hidden) | |||
| 1'00" (0.3 m) | |||
| 2.2 lbs. (1.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:841Flapple-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Flapple]] | |||
|{{a|Ripen}} or<br>{{a|Gluttony}}<!--<br>{{a|Hustle}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 78'09"+ (24.0m +) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Tartness}}<br>({{type|Grass}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Appletun}} | |||
|[[File:842Appletun.png|150px|Appletun]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Grass}}{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{a|Ripen}} or<br>{{a|Gluttony}}<br>{{a|Thick Fat}} (Hidden) | |||
| 1'04" (0.4 m) | |||
| 28.7 lbs. (13.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:842Appletun-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Appletun]] | |||
|{{a|Ripen}} or<br>{{a|Gluttony}}<!--<br>{{a|Thick Fat}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Sweetness}}<br>({{type|Grass}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Sandaconda}} | |||
|[[File:844Sandaconda.png|150px|Sandaconda]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|{{a|Sand Spit}} or<br>{{a|Shed Skin}}<br>{{a|Sand Veil}} (Hidden) | |||
| 12'06" (3.8 m) | |||
| 144.4 lbs. (65.5 kg) | |||
|[[File:844Sandaconda-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Sandaconda]] | |||
|{{a|Sand Spit}} or<br>{{a|Shed Skin}}<!--<br>{{a|Sand Veil}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 72'02"+ (22.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Sandblast}}<br>({{type|Ground}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Toxtricity}} | |||
|[[File:849Toxtricity-Amped.png|75px|Toxtricity]][[File:849Toxtricity-Low Key.png|75px|Toxtricity]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Electric}}{{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
|{{a|Punk Rock}} or<br>{{a|Plus}}{{tt|*|Amped Form}}/{{a|Minus}}{{tt|*|Low Key Form}}<br>{{a|Technician}} (Hidden) | |||
| 5'03" (1.6 m) | |||
| 88.2 lbs. (40.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:849Toxtricity-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Toxtricity]] | |||
|{{a|Punk Rock}} or<br>{{a|Plus}}{{tt|*|Amped Form}}/{{a|Minus}}{{tt|*|Low Key Form}}<!--<br>{{a|Technician}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Stun Shock}}<br>({{type|Electric}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Centiskorch}} | |||
|[[File:851Centiskorch.png|150px|Centiskorch]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Fire}}{{typecolor|Bug}} | |||
|{{a|Flash Fire}} or<br>{{a|White Smoke}}<br>{{a|Flame Body}} (Hidden) | |||
| 9'10" (3.0 m) | |||
| 264.6 lbs. (120.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:851Centiskorch-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Centiskorch]] | |||
|{{a|Flash Fire}} or<br>{{a|White Smoke}}<!--<br>{{a|Flame Body}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 246'01"+ (75.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Centiferno}}<br>({{type|Fire}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Hatterene}} | |||
|[[File:858Hatterene.png|150px|Hatterene]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fairy}} | |||
|{{a|Healer}} or<br>{{a|Anticipation}}<br>{{a|Magic Bounce}} (Hidden) | |||
| 6'11" (2.1 m) | |||
| 11.2 lbs. (5.1 kg) | |||
|[[File:858Hatterene-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Hatterene]] | |||
|{{a|Healer}} or<br>{{a|Anticipation}}<br><!--{{a|Magic Bounce}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 85'04"+ (26.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Smite}}<br>({{type|Fairy}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Grimmsnarl}} | |||
|[[File:861Grimmsnarl.png|150px|Grimmsnarl]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Dark}}{{typecolor|Fairy}} | |||
|{{a|Prankster}} or<br>{{a|Frisk}}<br>{{a|Pickpocket}} (Hidden) | |||
| 4'11" (1.5 m) | |||
| 134.5 lbs. (61.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:861Grimmsnarl-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Grimmsnarl]] | |||
|{{a|Prankster}} or<br>{{a|Frisk}}<!--<br>{{a|Pickpocket}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 105'00"+ (32.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Snooze}}<br>({{type|Dark}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
||{{p|Alcremie}} | ||{{p|Alcremie}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:869Alcremie.png|150px|Alcremie]] | ||
|{{typecolor|Fairy}} | |{{typecolor|Fairy}} | ||
|{{a|Sweet Veil}} | |{{a|Sweet Veil}}<br>{{a|Aroma Veil}} (Hidden) | ||
| 1'00" (0.3 m) | | 1'00" (0.3 m) | ||
| 1.1 lbs. (0.5 kg) | | 1.1 lbs. (0.5 kg) | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:869Alcremie-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Alcremie]] | ||
|{{a|Sweet Veil}} | |{{a|Sweet Veil}}<!--<br>{{a|Aroma Veil}} (Hidden)--> | ||
| 98' | | 98'05"+ (30.0 m+) | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|{{m|G-Max Finale}}<br>({{type|Fairy}} moves) | |{{m|G-Max Finale}}<br>({{type|Fairy}} moves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Copperajah}} | |||
|[[File:879Copperajah.png|150px|Copperajah]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{a|Sheer Force}}<br>{{a|Heavy Metal}} (Hidden) | |||
| 9'10" (3.0 m) | |||
| 1433 lbs. (650.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:879Copperajah.png|150px|Gigantamax Copperajah]] | |||
|{{a|Sheer Force}}<!--<br>{{a|Heavy Metal}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 75'06"+ (23.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Steelsurge}}<br>({{type|Steel}} moves) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
||{{p|Duraludon}} | |||
|[[File:884Duraludon.png|150px|Duraludon]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Steel}}{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{a|Light Metal}} or<br>{{a|Heavy Metal}}<br>{{a|Stalwart}} (Hidden) | |||
| 5'11" (1.8 m) | |||
| 88.2 lbs. (40.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:884Duraludon-Gigantamax.png|150px|Gigantamax Duraludon]] | |||
|{{a|Light Metal}} or<!--<br>{{a|Heavy Metal}}<br>{{a|Stalwart}} (Hidden)--> | |||
| 141'01"+ (43.0 m+) | |||
| ??? | |||
|{{m|G-Max Depletion}}<br>({{type|Dragon}} moves) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 20 November 2019
Gigantamax (Japanese: キョダイマックス Kyodaimax) is a special kind of Dynamax introduced in Generation VIII. Like other Dynamaxing, Gigantamaxing increases a Pokémon's size drastically and increasing their stats in battle. Only certain species of Pokémon can Gigantamax, and when they do, their appearance changes significantly, unlike regular Dynamaxing.
Even within species that are capable of Gigantamaxing, only certain individuals can Gigantamax. When an individual Pokémon capable of Gigantamaxing Dynamaxes, it Gigantamaxes; other individuals of the same species Dynamax as normal. Pokémon capable of Gigantamaxing can typically be caught in Max Raid Battles, but are rare. Others, such as Meowth, are set to be distributed via events. Notably, Pikachu and Eevee capable of Gigantamax can be recieved if the player has save data of Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!, respectively. Pikachu, Meowth, and Eevee capable of Gigantamax cannot evolve.
In their Gigantamax form (Japanese: キョダイマックスのすがた), Pokémon can use a G-Max Move. Each G-Max Move is exclusive to a specific species of Gigantamax Pokémon. All of a Gigantamax Pokémon's moves of a certain type turn into G-Max Moves.
Gigantamax Pokémon
Pokémon | Before Gigantamax | After Gigantamax | G-Max Move | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Type | Ability | Height | Weight | Image | Ability | Height | Weight | ||
Charizard | Fire Flying | Blaze Solar Power (Hidden) |
5'07" (1.7 m) | 199.5 lbs. (90.5 kg) | Blaze | 91'10"+ (28.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Wildfire (Fire-type moves) | ||
Butterfree | Bug Flying | Compound Eyes Tinted Lens (Hidden) |
3'07" (1.1 m) | 70.5 lbs. (32.0 kg) | Compound Eyes | 55'09"+ (17.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Befuddle (Bug-type moves) | ||
Pikachu | Electric | Static Lightning Rod (Hidden) |
1'04" (0.4 m) | 13.2 lbs. (6.0 kg) | Static | 68'11"+ (21.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Volt Crash (Electric-type moves) | ||
Meowth | Normal | Pickup or Technician Unnerve (Hidden) |
1'04" (0.4 m) | 9.3 lbs. (4.2 kg) | Pickup or Technician |
108'03"+ (33.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Gold Rush (Normal-type moves) | ||
Machamp | Fighting | Guts or No Guard Steadfast (Hidden) |
5'03" (1.6 m) | 286.6 lbs. (130.0 kg) | Guts or No Guard |
82'00"+ (25.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Chi Strike (Fighting-type moves) | ||
Gengar | Ghost Poison | Cursed Body | 4'11" (1.5 m) | 89.3 lbs. (40.5 kg) | Cursed Body | 65'07"+ (20.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Terror (Ghost-type moves) | ||
Kingler | Water | Hyper Cutter or Shell Armor Sheer Force (Hidden) |
4'03" (1.3 m) | 132.3 lbs. (60.0 kg) | Hyper Cutter or Shell Armor |
62'04"+ (19.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Foam Burst (Water-type moves) | ||
Lapras | Water Ice | Water Absorb or Shell Armor Hydration (Hidden) |
8'02" (2.5 m) | 485.0 lbs. (220.0 kg) | Water Absorb or Shell Armor |
78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Resonance (Ice-type moves) | ||
Eevee | Normal | Run Away or Adaptability Anticipation (Hidden) |
1'00" (0.3 m) | 14.3 lbs. (6.5 kg) | Run Away or Adaptability |
59'01"+ (18.0m +) | ??? | G-Max Cuddle (Normal-type moves) | ||
Snorlax | Normal | Immunity or Thick Fat Gluttony (Hidden) |
6'11" (2.1 m) | 1014.1 lbs. (460.0 kg) | Immunity or Thick Fat |
114'10"+ (35.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Replenish (Normal-type moves) | ||
Garbodor | Poison | Stench or Weak Armor Aftermath (Hidden) |
6'03" (1.9 m) | 236.6 lbs. (107.3 kg) | Stench or Weak Armor |
68'11"+ (21.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Malodor (Poison-type moves) | ||
Melmetal | Steel | Iron Fist | 8'02" (2.5 m) | 1763.7 lbs. (800.0 kg) | Iron Fist | 82'00"+ (25.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Meltdown (Steel-type moves) | ||
Corviknight | Flying Steel | Pressure or Unnerve Mirror Armor (Hidden) |
7'03" (2.2 m) | 165.3 lbs. (75.0 kg) | Pressure or Unnerve |
45'11"+ (14.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Wind Rage (Flying-type moves) | ||
Orbeetle | Bug Psychic | Swarm or Frisk Telepathy (Hidden) |
1'04" (0.4 m) | 89.9 lbs. (40.8 kg) | Swarm or Frisk |
45'11"+ (14.0m +) | ??? | G-Max Gravitas (Psychic-type moves) | ||
Drednaw | Water Rock | Strong Jaw or Shell Armor Swift Swim (Hidden) |
3'03" (1.0 m) | 254.6 lbs. (115.5 kg) | Strong Jaw or Shell Armor |
78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Stonesurge (Water-type moves) | ||
Coalossal | Rock Fire | Steam Engine or Flame Body Flash Fire (Hidden) |
9'02" (2.8 m) | 684.5 lbs. (310.5 kg) | Steam Engine or Flame Body |
137'10"+ (42.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Volcalith (Rock-type moves) | ||
Flapple | Grass Dragon | Ripen or Gluttony Hustle (Hidden) |
1'00" (0.3 m) | 2.2 lbs. (1.0 kg) | Ripen or Gluttony |
78'09"+ (24.0m +) | ??? | G-Max Tartness (Grass-type moves) | ||
Appletun | Grass Dragon | Ripen or Gluttony Thick Fat (Hidden) |
1'04" (0.4 m) | 28.7 lbs. (13.0 kg) | Ripen or Gluttony |
78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Sweetness (Grass-type moves) | ||
Sandaconda | Ground | Sand Spit or Shed Skin Sand Veil (Hidden) |
12'06" (3.8 m) | 144.4 lbs. (65.5 kg) | Sand Spit or Shed Skin |
72'02"+ (22.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Sandblast (Ground-type moves) | ||
Toxtricity | Electric Poison | Punk Rock or Plus*/Minus* Technician (Hidden) |
5'03" (1.6 m) | 88.2 lbs. (40.0 kg) | Punk Rock or Plus*/Minus* |
78'09"+ (24.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Stun Shock (Electric-type moves) | ||
Centiskorch | Fire Bug | Flash Fire or White Smoke Flame Body (Hidden) |
9'10" (3.0 m) | 264.6 lbs. (120.0 kg) | Flash Fire or White Smoke |
246'01"+ (75.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Centiferno (Fire-type moves) | ||
Hatterene | Psychic Fairy | Healer or Anticipation Magic Bounce (Hidden) |
6'11" (2.1 m) | 11.2 lbs. (5.1 kg) | Healer or Anticipation |
85'04"+ (26.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Smite (Fairy-type moves) | ||
Grimmsnarl | Dark Fairy | Prankster or Frisk Pickpocket (Hidden) |
4'11" (1.5 m) | 134.5 lbs. (61.0 kg) | Prankster or Frisk |
105'00"+ (32.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Snooze (Dark-type moves) | ||
Alcremie | Fairy | Sweet Veil Aroma Veil (Hidden) |
1'00" (0.3 m) | 1.1 lbs. (0.5 kg) | Sweet Veil | 98'05"+ (30.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Finale (Fairy-type moves) | ||
Copperajah | Steel | Sheer Force Heavy Metal (Hidden) |
9'10" (3.0 m) | 1433 lbs. (650.0 kg) | Sheer Force | 75'06"+ (23.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Steelsurge (Steel-type moves) | ||
Duraludon | Steel Dragon | Light Metal or Heavy Metal Stalwart (Hidden) |
5'11" (1.8 m) | 88.2 lbs. (40.0 kg) | Light Metal or | 141'01"+ (43.0 m+) | ??? | G-Max Depletion (Dragon-type moves) |
In other languages
|
See also
Pokémon transformations | ||
---|---|---|
|
This game mechanic article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games. |