List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Main characters== | ==Main characters== | ||
{| border=" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! width="30% | | | ||
! width="30% | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Red}} | | {{adv|Red}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
| ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | | ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Blake}} | ||
| '' | | ''[[PS510|A Wretched Reunion]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{adv|Whitley}} | ||
| ''{{ | | ''[[PS524|A Difficult Parting]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|X}} | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Y}} | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other characters== | ==Other characters== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
{| border=" | |- | ||
|- style="background: # | | | ||
! width="30% | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
! width="30% | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Professor Oak}} | | {{adv|Professor Oak}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Misty]] | | [[Misty]] | ||
| ''[[PS006|Gyarados | | ''[[PS006|Gyarados Splashes In!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koga]] | | [[Koga]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Falkner]] | | [[Falkner]] | ||
| ''[[PS094|Elekid | | ''[[PS094|Elekid Incorporated]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bugsy]] | | [[Bugsy]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Morty]] | | [[Morty]] | ||
| ''[[PS125|Misdreavus Misgivings]]'' | | ''[[PS125|Misdreavus Misgivings]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eusine]] | |||
| ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janine]] | | [[Janine]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 259: | ||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | | ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Drake]] | ||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | | ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ultima]] | ||
| ''[[PS271|Within the Silph Scope]]'' | | ''[[PS271|Within the Silph Scope]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 283: | Line 298: | ||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Riley]] | ||
| ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | | ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roark]] | | [[Roark]] | ||
| ''[[PS341|Putting a Crimp in | | ''[[PS341|Putting a Crimp in Kricketot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mars]] | | [[Mars]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Looker]] | | [[Looker]] | ||
| ''[[PS415| | | ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charon]] | | [[Charon]] | ||
| ''[[PS416| | | ''[[PS416|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia VI]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{OBP|Flint|Elite Four}} | | {{OBP|Flint|Elite Four}} | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Buck]] | | [[Buck]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mira]] | | [[Mira]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cheryl]] | | [[Cheryl]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley]] | | [[Marley]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tower Tycoon Palmer|Palmer]] | | [[Tower Tycoon Palmer|Palmer]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arcade Star Dahlia|Dahlia]] | | [[Arcade Star Dahlia|Dahlia]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hall Matron Argenta|Argenta]] | | [[Hall Matron Argenta|Argenta]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Factory Head Thorton|Thorton]] | | [[Factory Head Thorton|Thorton]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caitlin]] | | [[Caitlin]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castle Valet Darach|Darach]] | | [[Castle Valet Darach|Darach]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucian]] | | [[Lucian]] | ||
| ''[[PS423| | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bertha]] | | [[Bertha]] | ||
| ''[[PS423| | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{EF|Aaron}} | ||
| ''[[PS423| | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archer]] | | [[Archer]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ariana]] | | [[Ariana]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Proton]] | | [[Proton]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petrel]] | | [[Petrel]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | | [[Professor Juniper]] | ||
Line 423: | Line 438: | ||
| [[Ghetsis]] | | [[Ghetsis]] | ||
| ''[[PS466|An Odd Speech]]'' | | ''[[PS466|An Odd Speech]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Triad]] | |||
| ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zinzolin]] | |||
| ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cilan]] | | [[Cilan]] | ||
Line 458: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | | [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Subway Boss Ingo|Ingo]] | | [[Subway Boss Ingo|Ingo]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colress]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marlon]] | | [[Marlon]] | ||
| '' | | ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leo]] | ||
| '' | | ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shauna]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tierno]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trevor]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alexa]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viola]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xerosic]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mable]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aliana]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bryony]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celosia]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malva]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY03|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lysandre]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY04|They Have a Flare for a Li'l Kanga-Napping]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Korrina]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY07|Lucky Lucario Was Here]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diantha]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY09|Chespin Sows the Seeds of Change]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grant]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clemont]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonnie]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emma]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY14|Morphing Manectric]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valerie]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY22|Quilladin Stands]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olympia]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY22|Quilladin Stands]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[AZ]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY23|Gyarados Changes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ramos]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY24|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wulfric]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY24|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siebold]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY27|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] |
Revision as of 01:56, 4 January 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures by order of appearance.
Main characters
Other characters
|