User:PKMNAdventurer: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Single) |
(→Parties: Adding HeartGold & SoulSilver parties) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|move4=Stone Edge|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Stone Edge|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/4|game=Diamond|ndex=407|pokemon= | |pokemon6={{Pokémon/4|game=Diamond|ndex=407|pokemon=Roserade|nickname=Rose | ||
|level=100|gender=female|spritegender=female|type1=Grass|type2=Poison|ability=Poison Point|held=Persim Berry | |level=100|gender=female|spritegender=female|type1=Grass|type2=Poison|ability=Poison Point|held=Persim Berry | ||
|move1=GrassWhistle|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |move1=GrassWhistle|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Petal Dance|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |move2=Petal Dance|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Weather Ball|move3type= | |move3=Weather Ball|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Sludge Bomb|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Sludge Bomb|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Special}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|level=91|gender=male|type1=Grass|type2=Ground|ability=Overgrow|held=Shell Bell | |level=91|gender=male|type1=Grass|type2=Ground|ability=Overgrow|held=Shell Bell | ||
|move1=Wood Hammer|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Wood Hammer|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type= | |move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Synthesis|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |move3=Synthesis|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color= | |color={{platinum color}} | ||
|bordercolor= | |bordercolor={{platinum color light}} | ||
|headcolor= | |headcolor={{platinum color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Spr Pt Lucas.png | |sprite=Spr Pt Lucas.png | ||
|prize= | |prize= | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | ||
}} | |||
'''HeartGold''' | |||
[[File:Zephyr Badge.png|40px]][[File:Hive Badge.png|40px]][[File:Plain Badge.png|40px]][[File:Fog Badge.png|40px]][[File:Storm Badge.png|40px]][[File:Mineral Badge.png|40px]][[File:Glacier Badge.png|40px]][[File:Rising Badge.png|40px]] | |||
[[File:Boulder Badge.png|40px]][[File:Cascade Badge.png|40px]][[File:Thunder Badge.png|40px]][[File:Rainbow Badge.png|40px]][[File:Soul Badge.png|40px]][[File:Marsh Badge.png|40px]][[File:Volcano Badge.png|40px]][[File:Earth Badge.png|40px]] | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{heartgold color}} | |||
|headcolor={{heartgold color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{heartgold color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Ethan.png | |||
|prize= | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Ethan | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|location=New Bark Town | |||
|locationname=New Bark Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/4|game=HeartGold|ndex=157|pokemon=Typhlosion|nickname=Sammy | |||
|level=67|gender=male|type1=Fire|ability=Blaze|held=Heat Rock | |||
|move1=Sunny Day|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Flamethrower|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=SolarBeam|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Focus Blast|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/4|game=HeartGold|ndex=181|pokemon=Ampharos|nickname=Fluffy | |||
|level=65|gender=female|type1=Electric|ability=Static|held=Choice Scarf | |||
|move1=Power Gem|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Signal Beam|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Charge Beam|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Focus Blast|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/4|game=HeartGold|ndex=164|pokemon=Noctowl|nickname=Owl | |||
|level=65|gender=male|type1=Normal|type2=Flying|ability=Insomnia|held=Life Orb | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Air Slash|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Roost|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Hypnosis|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/4|game=HeartGold|ndex=208|pokemon=Steelix|nickname=Steel | |||
|level=65|gender=male|spritegender=male|type1=Steel|type2=Ground|ability=Sturdy|held=Muscle Band | |||
|move1=Explosion|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Stealth Rock|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Stone Edge|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/4|game=HeartGold|ndex=196|pokemon=Espeon|nickname=Esp | |||
|level=64|gender=female|type1=Psychic|ability=Synchronize|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Baton Pass|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Calm Mind|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Psychic|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/4|game=HeartGold|ndex=230|pokemon=Kingdra|nickname=Kindra | |||
|level=64|gender=female|type1=Water|type2=Dragon|ability=Swift Swim|held=Damp Rock | |||
|move1=Dragon Dance|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Rain Dance|move2type=Water|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Outrage|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Waterfall|move4type=Water|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
}} | |||
'''SoulSilver''' | |||
[[File:Zephyr Badge.png|40px]][[File:Hive Badge.png|40px]][[File:Plain Badge.png|40px]][[File:Fog Badge.png|40px]][[File:Storm Badge.png|40px]][[File:Mineral Badge.png|40px]][[File:Glacier Badge.png|40px]][[File:Rising Badge.png|40px]] | |||
[[File:Boulder Badge.png|40px]][[File:Cascade Badge.png|40px]][[File:Thunder Badge.png|40px]][[File:Rainbow Badge.png|40px]][[File:Soul Badge.png|40px]][[File:Marsh Badge.png|40px]][[File:Volcano Badge.png|40px]][[File:Earth Badge.png|40px]] | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{soulsilver color}} | |||
|headcolor={{soulsilver color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{soulsilver color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Ethan.png | |||
|prize= | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Ethan | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|location=New Bark Town | |||
|locationname=New Bark Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=154|pokemon=Meganium|nickname=Petunia | |||
|level=66|gender=female|spritegender=female|type1=Grass|ability=Overgrow|held=Muscle Band | |||
|move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Synthesis|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Seed Bomb|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=466|pokemon=Electivire|nickname=Buzz | |||
|level=67|gender=male|type1=Electric|ability=Motor Drive|held=Choice Band | |||
|move1=ThunderPunch|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Cross Chop|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Punch|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=227|pokemon=Skarmory|nickname=Harmony | |||
|level=62|gender=female|type1=Steel|type2=Flying|ability=Keen Eye|held=Life Orb | |||
|move1=Steel Wing|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Roost|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Brave Bird|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Swords Dance|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=473|pokemon=Mamoswine|nickname=Manny | |||
|level=65|gender=male|spritegender=male|type1=Ice|type2=Ground|ability=Snow Cloak|held=NeverMeltIce | |||
|move1=Ice Shard|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Ice Fang|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Stone Edge|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=197|pokemon=Umbreon|nickname=Umbra | |||
|level=61|gender=male|type1=Dark|ability=Synchronize|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Curse|move1type=???|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Payback|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Wish|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Baton Pass|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=121|pokemon=Starmie|nickname=Patricia | |||
|level=63|type1=Water|type2=Psychic|ability=Natural Cure|held=Wise Glasses | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Rapid Spin|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Recover|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 397: | Line 521: | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{black color}} | |color={{black 2 color}} | ||
|headcolor={{black color light}} | |headcolor={{black 2 color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{black color dark}} | |bordercolor={{black 2 color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | |sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | ||
|prize= | |prize= | ||
Line 450: | Line 574: | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{white color}} | |color={{white 2 color}} | ||
|headcolor={{white color light}} | |headcolor={{white 2 color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{white color dark}} | |bordercolor={{white 2 color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | |sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | ||
|prize= | |prize= | ||
Line 476: | Line 600: | ||
|move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5|game=White 2|ndex= | |pokemon3={{Pokémon/5|game=White 2|ndex=613|pokemon=Cubchoo|nickname=Polar Bear | ||
|level=33|gender=male|type1=Ice|ability=Snow Cloak|held= | |level=33|gender=male|type1=Ice|ability=Snow Cloak|held= | ||
|move1=Brine|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |move1=Brine|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Endure|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Endure|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Charm|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Charm|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Slash|move4type= | |move4=Slash|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5|game=White 2|ndex=564|pokemon=Tirtouga|nickname=Tortuga | |pokemon4={{Pokémon/5|game=White 2|ndex=564|pokemon=Tirtouga|nickname=Tortuga | ||
Line 685: | Line 809: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ActivePoké|x|Tepig|Ash Tepig.png|fire|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | | {{ActivePoké|x|Tepig|Ash Tepig.png|fire|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | ||
| {{ActivePoké|x|Deino|Bobby Deino.png|dark|dragon|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | | {{ActivePoké|x|Deino|Bobby Deino.png|dark|dragon|fir=Egg|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ActivePoké|x|Cubchoo|Cubchoo anime.png|ice|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | | {{ActivePoké|x|Cubchoo|Cubchoo anime.png|ice|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | ||
| {{ActivePoké|x|Tirtouga|Tirtouga anime.png|water|rock|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | | {{ActivePoké|x|Tirtouga|Tirtouga anime.png|water|rock|fir=Egg|size=190px|link=no}} ♂ | ||
| {{ActivePoké|x|Sewaddle|Ash Sewaddle.png|bug|grass||size=190px|link=no}} ♀ | | {{ActivePoké|x|Sewaddle|Ash Sewaddle.png|bug|grass||size=190px|link=no}} ♀ | ||
|} | |||
{{left clear}} | |||
{| class="expandable" | |||
! X | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="expandable" | |||
! Y | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{left clear}}--> | {{left clear}}--> |
Revision as of 01:37, 9 January 2013
Favorites | ||
---|---|---|
|
Achievements | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gen I Games | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gen III Games | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gen IV Games | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gen V Games | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Parties
Gen IV
Single
Diamond
Pearl
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Platinum
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
HeartGold
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
SoulSilver
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gen V
Single
Black
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
White
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Black 2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
White 2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Double
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
On hand
Diamond | ||
---|---|---|
Piplup → Prinplup → Empoleon ♂ |
Shinx → Luxio → Luxray ♂ |
Starly → Staravia → Staraptor ♂ |
Machop → Machoke → Machamp ♂ |
Geodude → Graveler → Golem ♂ |
Budew → Roselia → Roserade ♀ |
Pearl | ||
---|---|---|
Turtwig → Grotle → Torterra ♂ |
Elekid → Electabuzz → Electivire ♂ |
Starly → Staravia → Staraptor ♂ |
Spiritomb ♂ |
Egg → Riolu → Lucario ♀ |
Feebas → Milotic ♀ |
Platinum | ||
---|---|---|
Chimchar → Monferno → Infernape ♂ |
Egg → Mareep → Flaffy → Ampharos ♀ |
Egg → Togepi → Togetic → Togekiss ♀ |
Egg → Buizel → Floatzel ♂ |
Egg → Beldum → Metang → Metagross |
Egg → Snorunt → Froslass ♀ |
HeartGold | ||
---|---|---|
Cyndaquil → Quilava → Typhlosion ♂ |
Mareep → Flaffy → Ampharos ♀ |
File:Noctowl anime.png Hoothoot → Noctowl ♂ |
Onix → Steelix ♂ |
Eevee → Espeon ♀ |
Horsea → Seadra → Kingdra ♀ |
SoulSilver | ||
---|---|---|
Chikorita → Bayleef → Meganium ♀ |
Egg → Elekid → Electabuzz → Electivire ♂ |
Egg → Skarmory ♀ |
Swinub → Piloswine → Mamoswine ♂ |
Egg → Eevee → Umbreon ♂ |
Staryu → Starmie |
Categories:
- Pages using duplicate arguments in template calls
- Pokémon Yellow players
- Pokémon FireRed players
- Pokémon LeafGreen players
- Pokémon Diamond players
- Pokémon Pearl players
- Pokémon Platinum players
- Pokémon HeartGold players
- Pokémon SoulSilver players
- Pokémon Black players
- Users with DS friend codes
- Pokémon White players
- Pokémon Black 2 players
- Pokémon White 2 players
- Pages with broken file links