List of anime Pokémon by evolution: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
(Undo revision 2696632 by Swampertguy (talk) Not especially relevant, and either way, "but" is the wrong word to use there (the second clause is not a contradiction of the first).) |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | {{outdated}} | ||
This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{an|Lana}}, {{an|Kiawe}}, {{an|Lillie}}, {{an|Sophocles}}, {{an|Mallow}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | |||
{{spoilers}} | {{spoilers}} | ||
==Evolved Pokémon== | ==Evolved Pokémon== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[DP080]] → [[DP080]] | | [[DP080]] → [[DP080]] | ||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
| After using {{m| | | After using {{m|Ancient Power}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} → {{MS|011|Ash's Metapod}} | | {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} → {{MS|011|Ash's Metapod}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[ | | [[EP003]] → [[EP003]] | ||
| | | 0 episodes | ||
| After defeating Jessie's {{TP|Jessie|Ekans|Arbok}} and James's {{TP|James|Koffing|Weezing}} | | After defeating [[Jessie]]'s {{TP|Jessie|Ekans|Arbok}} and [[James]]'s {{TP|James|Koffing|Weezing}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|070|Weepinbell}} → {{MS|071|James's second Victreebel}} | |||
| [[James]] | |||
| [[EP261]] → [[EP261]] | |||
| 0 episodes | |||
| Battling {{Ash}} and {{an|Casey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|011|Metapod}} → {{MS|012|Ash's Butterfree}} | | {{MSP|011|Metapod}} → {{MS|012|Ash's Butterfree}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
| [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | | [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} after learning {{m|Ancient Power}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | | {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | | [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | ||
| 3 episodes | | 3 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a wild {{p|Aerodactyl}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | | {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
| [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | | [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | | {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
| [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | | [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | ||
| 6 episodes | | 6 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a wild {{p|Grumpig}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | | {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | | [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | ||
| 11 episodes | | 11 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | | {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | | [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | ||
| 14 episodes | | 14 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | | {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
| [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | | [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | ||
| 15 episodes | | 15 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} after learning {{m|Ice Beam}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|700|Serena's Sylveon}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY089]] → [[XY105]] | |||
| 16 episodes | |||
| Battling against [[James]]'s {{TP|James|Inkay}} and [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}} [[Multi Battle|alongside]] Ash and {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|761|Bounsweet}} → {{MS|762|Mallow's Steenee}} | |||
| {{an|Mallow}} | |||
| [[SM001]] → [[SM018]] | |||
| 17 episodes | |||
| Battling {{TRT}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | | {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
| [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | | [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | | {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 137: | ||
| [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | | [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Venipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | | {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 143: | ||
| [[DP064]] → [[DP085]] | | [[DP064]] → [[DP085]] | ||
| 21 episodes | | 21 episodes | ||
| Saving Ash from a fall after grabbing a | | Saving Ash from a fall after grabbing a [[Razor Fang]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|524|Roggenrola}} → {{MS|525|Ash's Boldore}} | | {{MSP|524|Roggenrola}} → {{MS|525|Ash's Boldore}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 149: | ||
| [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | | [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | ||
| 27 episodes | | 27 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Clay's Excadrill]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | | {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 167: | ||
| [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | | [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | | {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 173: | ||
| [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | | [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket and protecting [[Ash's Pikachu|seve]][[Dawn's Piplup|ral]] [[Paul's Electabuzz|Poké]][[Barry's Empoleon|mon]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | | {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 179: | ||
| [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | | [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | ||
| 32 episodes | | 32 episodes | ||
| After | | After battling a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | | {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 185: | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | ||
| 33 episodes | | 33 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Moria]]'s {{p|Talonflame}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} → {{MS|715|Ash's Noivern}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY110]] | |||
| 34 episodes | |||
| Saving Ash's {{AP|Hawlucha}} from a fall | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|744|Rockruff}} → {{MS|000|Ash's Lycanroc}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[SM002]] → [[SM037]] | |||
| 35 episodes | |||
| Howling at the sunset with [[Olivia]]'s Midday Form Lycanroc and [[Gladion]]'s Midnight Form Lycanroc | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | | {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 203: | ||
| [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | | [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | ||
| 41 episodes | | 41 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | | {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 209: | ||
| [[AG063]] → [[AG105]] | | [[AG063]] → [[AG105]] | ||
| 42 episodes | | 42 episodes | ||
| Pulled a | | Pulled a [[Water Stone]] out of [[Samantha]]'s bag | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|520|Tranquill}} → {{MS|521F|Ash's Unfezant}} | | {{MSP|520|Tranquill}} → {{MS|521F|Ash's Unfezant}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 215: | ||
| [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | | [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | ||
| 46 episodes | | 46 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Skyla]]'s {{p|Swanna}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|657|Frogadier}} → {{MS|658|Ash's Greninja}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY052]] → [[XY100]] | |||
| 48 episodes | |||
| Battling [[Heidayu]]'s {{p|Bisharp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | | {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 231: | ||
| {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} → {{MS|663|Ash's Talonflame}} | | {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} → {{MS|663|Ash's Talonflame}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[XY036]] → [[ | | [[XY036]] → [[XY086]] | ||
| | | 50 episodes | ||
| | | Protecting Ash and company while battling a wild {{p|Moltres}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | | {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 245: | ||
| [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | | [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | | {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 251: | ||
| [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | | [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Emolga]] in a training battle | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | | {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 257: | ||
| [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | | [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| Battling | | Battling [[Saizo]]'s {{p|Barbaracle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | ||
Line 227: | Line 263: | ||
| [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | | [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | ||
| 59 episodes | | 59 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Loudred}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | | {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 269: | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | ||
| 61 episodes | | 61 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{an|Aria}}'s {{p|Delphox}} and {{p|Aromatisse}} [[Double Battle|alongside]] {{TP|Serena|Pancham}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | | {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 275: | ||
| [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | | [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | ||
| 62 episodes | | 62 episodes | ||
| | | After defeating [[Mandi]]'s {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | | {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 281: | ||
| [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | | [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | ||
| 66 episodes | | 66 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | | {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | ||
| [[Jessie]] | | [[Jessie]] | ||
| [[XY011]] → [[ | | [[XY011]] → [[XY082]] | ||
| | | 71 episodes | ||
| Being | | Being [[trade]]d for [[Count Pumpka]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | | {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 293: | ||
| [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | | [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | ||
| 72 episodes | | 72 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Dragonite]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | | {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 311: | ||
| [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | | [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | ||
| 73 episodes | | 73 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Shamus]]'s {{p|Emboar}} and {{p|Heatmor}} alongside {{AP|Snivy}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | | {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | ||
Line 293: | Line 329: | ||
| [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | | [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | ||
| 81 episodes | | 81 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Breloom}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | | {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | ||
Line 299: | Line 335: | ||
| [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | | [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | ||
Line 305: | Line 341: | ||
| [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | | [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Paul]]'s {{TP|Paul|Honchkrow}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | | {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | ||
Line 311: | Line 347: | ||
| [[EP151]] → [[EP247]] | | [[EP151]] → [[EP247]] | ||
| 96 episodes | | 96 episodes | ||
| Took Ash's | | Took Ash's [[King's Rock]] and then transferred between [[Pokémon Center]]s | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|397|Staravia}} → {{MS|398|Ash's Staraptor}} | | {{MSP|397|Staravia}} → {{MS|398|Ash's Staraptor}} | ||
Line 323: | Line 359: | ||
| [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | | [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | ||
| 109 episodes | | 109 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | ||
Line 341: | Line 377: | ||
| [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | | [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | ||
| 123 episodes | | 123 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Ash's {{AP|Grovyle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | | {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 407: | ||
| [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | | [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | ||
| 159 episodes | | 159 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | | {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | ||
Line 383: | Line 419: | ||
| [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | | [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | ||
| 198 episodes | | 198 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | | {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | ||
Line 401: | Line 437: | ||
| [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | | [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | ||
| 504 episodes | | 504 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 414: | Line 450: | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|737|Charjabug}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Sophocles's Charjabug]] | ||
| [[ | | [[SM026]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | |||
| [[Snowy|Lillie's Vulpix]] | |||
| [[SM013]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|747|Mareanie}} | |||
| [[James's Mareanie]] | |||
| [[SM012]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | |||
| [[Ash's Rowlet]] | |||
| [[SM004]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|728|Popplio}} | |||
| [[Lana's Popplio]] | |||
| [[SM001]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|725|Litten}} | ||
| [[Ash's | | [[Ash's Litten]] | ||
| [[ | | [[SM001]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | | {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | ||
Line 527: | Line 583: | ||
| [[Dawn's Piplup]] | | [[Dawn's Piplup]] | ||
| [[DP001]] | | [[DP001]] | ||
| [[DP122|Given]] an {{ | | [[DP122|Given]] an {{DL|Out-of-battle effect item|Everstone}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | | {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | ||
Line 578: | Line 634: | ||
| [[EP084]] | | [[EP084]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|090|Shellder}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Shellder]] | |||
| [[EP066]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|108|Lickitung}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Lickitung]] | |||
| [[EP052]] | |||
| Did not have an evolution at the time when it was<br/>[[EP146|traded]]; {{p|Lickilicky}} was introduced in [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|058|Growlithe}} | |||
| [[James's Growlithe]] | |||
| [[EP048]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|137|Porygon}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Porygon]] | |||
| [[EP038]] | |||
| Did not have an evolution at the time when it was<br/>[[EP038|released]]; {{p|Porygon2}} was introduced in [[Generation II]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | | {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | ||
Line 641: | Line 717: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | | {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | | [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | ||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
Line 659: | Line 735: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} | | {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Ash's Phanpy]] | ||
| [[EP228]] → [[EP230]] | | [[EP228]] → [[EP230]] | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
Line 665: | Line 741: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | | {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Misty's Togepi]] | ||
| [[EP046]] → [[EP050]] | | [[EP046]] → [[EP050]] | ||
| 4 episodes | | 4 episodes | ||
Line 671: | Line 747: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | | {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Brock's Happiny]] | ||
| [[DP033]] → [[DP038]] | | [[DP033]] → [[DP038]] | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
Line 679: | Line 755: | ||
| [[Ash's Scraggy]] | | [[Ash's Scraggy]] | ||
| [[BW012]] → [[BW017]] | | [[BW012]] → [[BW017]] | ||
| 5 episodes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | |||
| [[Snowy|Lillie's Vulpix]] | |||
| [[SM008]] → [[SM013]] | |||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} | ||
| [[ | | [[May's Eevee]] | ||
| [[AG150]] → [[AG157]] | | [[AG150]] → [[AG157]] | ||
| 7 episodes | | 7 episodes | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|298|Azurill}} | | {{MSP|298|Azurill}} | ||
Line 705: | Line 781: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} | |||
| [[Ash's Froakie]] | |||
| Prior to [[XY001]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Debuted as Froakie | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | |||
| [[Ash's Rowlet]] | |||
| Prior to [[SM004]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Debuted as Rowlet | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
Revision as of 04:49, 1 October 2017
This article contains old or outdated information, or has not been updated in a while. Please check the content of this article and update it as required. |
This is a list of Ash, Misty, May, Dawn, Iris, Serena, Brock, Cilan, Clemont, Lana, Kiawe, Lillie, Sophocles, Mallow, Tracey, Jessie, and James' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of evolution, from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as Heracross, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as Togekiss.
Evolved Pokémon
Pokémon | Trainer | Duration | Difference | Circumstances |
---|---|---|---|---|
→ | Jessie | DP080 → DP080 | 0 episodes | After using Ancient Power |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP003 | 0 episodes | After defeating Jessie's Ekans and James's Koffing |
→ | James | EP261 → EP261 | 0 episodes | Battling Ash and Casey |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP004 | 1 episode | Protecting Ash from wild Beedrill |
→ | James | EP015 → EP016 | 1 episode | Angry at James for releasing it |
→ | Dawn | DP104 → DP106 | 2 episodes | Battling Team Rocket after learning Ancient Power |
→ | Ash | EP043 → EP046 | 3 episodes | Battling a wild Aerodactyl |
→ | May | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with Jessie's Cascoon |
→ | Jessie | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with May's Silcoon |
→ | Ash | XY061 → XY065 | 4 episodes | Protecting Ash from a fire |
→ | Ash | BW018 → BW023 | 5 episodes | Battling Burgh's Whirlipede |
→ | Ash | XY055 → XY061 | 6 episodes | Battling a wild Grumpig |
→ | May | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with Jessie's Wurmple |
→ | Jessie | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with May's Wurmple |
→ | Ash | DP002 → DP013 | 11 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Clemont | XY048 → XY062 | 14 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | AG108 → AG123 | 15 episodes | Battling Team Rocket after learning Ice Beam |
→ | Serena | XY089 → XY105 | 16 episodes | Battling against James's Inkay and Miette's Slurpuff alongside Ash and Pikachu |
→ | Mallow | SM001 → SM018 | 17 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | DP084 → DP104 | 20 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW002 → BW022 | 20 episodes | Battling wild Venipede |
→ | Ash | DP064 → DP085 | 21 episodes | Saving Ash from a fall after grabbing a Razor Fang |
→ | Ash | BW034 → BW061 | 27 episodes | Battling Clay's Excadrill |
→ | James | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for James Along with Jessie's Ekans |
→ | Jessie | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for Jessie Along with James's Koffing |
→ | Brock | EP165 → EP196 | 31 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP132 → DP163 | 31 episodes | Battling Team Rocket and protecting several Pokémon |
→ | Ash | EP011 → EP043 | 32 episodes | After battling a group of berserk Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | XY003 → XY036 | 33 episodes | Battling Moria's Talonflame |
→ | Ash | XY076 → XY110 | 34 episodes | Saving Ash's Hawlucha from a fall |
→ | Ash | SM002 → SM037 | 35 episodes | Howling at the sunset with Olivia's Midday Form Lycanroc and Gladion's Midnight Form Lycanroc |
→ | Misty | EP110 → EP151 | 41 episodes | Battling Ash's Bulbasaur |
→ | Brock | AG063 → AG105 | 42 episodes | Pulled a Water Stone out of Samantha's bag |
→ | Ash | BW022 → BW068 | 46 episodes | Battling Skyla's Swanna |
→ | Ash | XY052 → XY100 | 48 episodes | Battling Heidayu's Bisharp |
→ | Brock | AG156 → DP014 | 49 episodes | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning Mimic |
→ | Ash | XY036 → XY086 | 50 episodes | Protecting Ash and company while battling a wild Moltres |
→ | Brock | AG012 → AG063 | 51 episodes | After falling into a well |
→ | Cilan | BW011 → BW062 | 51 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW023 → BW074 | 51 episodes | Battling Iris's Emolga in a training battle |
→ | Ash | XY001 → XY052 | 51 episodes | Battling Saizo's Barbaracle |
→ | Ash | AG007 → AG066 | 59 episodes | Battling Guy's Loudred |
→ | Serena | XY003 → XY064 | 61 episodes | Battling Aria's Delphox and Aromatisse alongside Pancham |
→ | Ash | EP013 → EP075 | 62 episodes | After defeating Mandi's Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | DP100 → DP166 | 66 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Jessie | XY011 → XY082 | 71 episodes | Being traded for Count Pumpka's Mawile |
→ | Ash | BW020 → BW092 | 72 episodes | Battling Iris's Dragonite |
→ | Ash | EP126 → EP199 | 73 episodes | Protecting Ash from Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | AG179 → DP060 | 73 episodes | Battling a group of Unown shortly after learning Double Hit |
→ | Ash | BW004 → BW077 | 73 episodes | Battling Shamus's Emboar and Heatmor alongside Snivy |
→ | Ash | AG004 → AG080 | 76 episodes | Competing against Jessie's Dustox in PokéRinger |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP081 | 78 episodes | Protecting Ash from a Fearow and flock of Spearow |
→ | May | AG001 → AG082 | 81 episodes | Battling wild Breloom |
→ | Ash | AG066 → AG161 | 95 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP005 → DP100 | 95 episodes | Battling Paul's Honchkrow |
→ | Misty | EP151 → EP247 | 96 episodes | Took Ash's King's Rock and then transferred between Pokémon Centers |
→ | Ash | DP013 → DP118 | 105 episodes | Competing against Paul's Honchkrow in PokéRinger |
→ | May | AG082 → AG191 | 109 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | May | AG157 → DP076 | 110 episodes | Touching the Ice Rock on Route 217 |
→ | Brock | EP143 → EP259 | 116 episodes | Protecting wild Pokémon from Team Rocket |
→ | Brock | AG025 → AG148 | 123 episodes | Battling Ash's Grovyle |
→ | Ash | DP003 → DP132 | 129 episodes | After defeating Paul's Ursaring |
→ | May | AG133 → DP077 | less than 135 episodes |
Offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Dawn | DP143 → SS024 | less than 135 episodes |
Protecting Dawn and Shinko from a colony of Ariados. |
→ | Brock | DP038 → DP190 | 152 episodes | Healing other Pokémon |
→ | Brock | EP006 → EP165 | 159 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ → | May | AG073 → DP078 | less than 196 episodes |
Both offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Ash | EP230 → AG154 | 198 episodes | Battling a Team Rocket mecha |
→ | Misty | EP050 → AG045 | 269 episodes | Protecting a group of Togepi from Colonel Hansen |
→ | Brock | EP005 → AG177 | 446 episodes | Training from Forrest |
→ | Ash | EP141 → DP182 | 504 episodes | Battling a Team Rocket mecha |
Currently unevolved
List of Eggs
Pokémon | Duration | Difference | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dawn's Cyndaquil | DP143 → DP143 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Noibat | XY076 → XY076 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Larvitar | EP257 → EP258 | 1 episode | ||
Ash's Phanpy | EP228 → EP230 | 2 episodes | ||
Misty's Togepi | EP046 → EP050 | 4 episodes | ||
Brock's Happiny | DP033 → DP038 | 5 episodes | ||
Ash's Scraggy | BW012 → BW017 | 5 episodes | ||
Lillie's Vulpix | SM008 → SM013 | 5 episodes | ||
May's Eevee | AG150 → AG157 | 7 episodes | ||
Misty's Azurill | Prior to AG132 | Unknown | Debuted as Azurill; Egg not seen | |
Iris's Axew | Prior to BW001 | Unknown | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | |
Ash's Froakie | Prior to XY001 | Unknown | Debuted as Froakie | |
Ash's Rowlet | Prior to SM004 | Unknown | Debuted as Rowlet | |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |