User:Jennyrogue: Difference between revisions
Jennyrogue (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="userbox"> | <div class="userbox"> | ||
{| style="background: #F8F8F8;" class="expandable" width="270" | |||
! Personal | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User Country|395|the United Kingdom|318CD6|6BA5E7|FFFFFF}} | {{User Country|395|the United Kingdom|318CD6|6BA5E7|FFFFFF}} | ||
{{User Female}} | {{User Female}} | ||
Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
{{User Professor}} | {{User Professor}} | ||
{{User Insomnia}} | {{User Insomnia}} | ||
|} | |||
{| style="background: #F8F8F8;" class="expandable" width="270" | |||
! Favourite Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User Favorite|Spr_4p_492S|Shaymin}} | {{User Favorite|Spr_4p_492S|Shaymin}} | ||
{{User Favorite|468|Togekiss}} | {{User Favorite|468|Togekiss}} | ||
{{User Favorite|474|Porygon-Z}} | {{User Favorite|474|Porygon-Z}} | ||
{{User Favorite|051|Dugtrio}} | {{User Favorite|051|Dugtrio}} | ||
|} | |||
{| style="background: #F8F8F8;" class="expandable" width="270" | |||
! Games | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User Trainer}} | {{User Trainer}} | ||
{{User Coordinator}} | {{User Coordinator}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 36: | ||
{{User Read Unown}} | {{User Read Unown}} | ||
{{User Shiny|474|Porygon-Z}} | {{User Shiny|474|Porygon-Z}} | ||
{{User | {{User Shiny|428|Lopunny}} | ||
|} | |||
{| style="background: #F8F8F8;" class="expandable" width="270" | |||
! Event Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User Mew}} | {{User Mew}} | ||
{{User Jirachi}} | {{User Jirachi}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 49: | ||
{{User Celebi}} | {{User Celebi}} | ||
{{User Shaymin}} | {{User Shaymin}} | ||
|} | |||
{| style="background: #F8F8F8;" class="expandable" width="270" | |||
! Anime | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User Diamond & Pearl}} | {{User Diamond & Pearl}} | ||
{{User Favorite Character| | {{User Favorite Character|Ash Wallace Cup.png|Ash|Ash|{{fighting color}}|000)}} | ||
{{User Favorite Character| | {{User Favorite Character|Dawn DP 3.png|Dawn|Dawn|{{ice color}}|000)}} | ||
{{User Episode| | {{User Episode|DP105.png|DP105|Get Your Rotom Running!}} | ||
{{User New VA}} | {{User New VA}} | ||
{{User Misses VA}} | {{User Misses VA}} | ||
{{User Shipper}} | {{User Shipper}} | ||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Jenny== | ==Jenny== | ||
I first discovered Pokémon in mid 1998 when I found a poster of the original 150 in a magazine | I first discovered Pokémon in mid 1998 when I found a poster of the original 150 in a magazine, and was completely fascinated with the creatures. It was a couple of months later when I watched my first episode, [[EP004|Challenge of the Samurai]]. With that episode alone, I fell in love with Pokémon and a little while later got my first game Blue. When the Orange Islands saga was first showing on UK television, I started to delve into fanfiction, and evantually signed up on fanfiction.net. In the long wait between second and third generation games, and due to me not discovering fandom yet, I fell out of Pokémon for a little while, however I still watched the anime. Evantually Ruby and Sapphire came out, and I fell in love with Pokémon all over again. I chose {{p|Treecko}} as my starter. I love most of the Hoenn Pokémon, but my top favourites are {{p|Sceptile}} and {{p|Milotic}}. Ruby, Sapphire and Emerald are some of my favourite games in the Pokémon series, and I hate how they are seen as the sort of 'black sheep' of the main games. | ||
It was around this time that I started discovering the main Pokémon fandom. Despite this I never signed up on any forums, or never even really spoke with anyone from the fandom, choosing to lurk around the forums instead. Finally in 2006, with Diamond and Pearl were nearing release, I kept up with all the new info on Serebii, and bought the Japanese version of Pearl when it was released. I choose {{p|Piplup}} as my starter and went blindly through the game, evantually getting so lost that I begrudgingly went and found a walk through for the rest of the game. As with Hoenn, I love most of the Sinnoh Pokémon, but my top favourites are {{p|Shaymin}}, {{p|Togekiss}} and {{p|Porygon-Z}}. I also fell back in love with the anime recently, thanks to [[Dawn (anime)|Dawn]] and the awesome Diamond and Pearl series. My favourite manga is [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Adventure!|Pokémon DP]]. | It was around this time that I started discovering the main Pokémon fandom. Despite this I never signed up on any forums, or never even really spoke with anyone from the fandom, choosing to lurk around the forums instead. Finally in 2006, with Diamond and Pearl were nearing release, I kept up with all the new info on Serebii, and bought the Japanese version of Pearl when it was released. I choose {{p|Piplup}} as my starter and went blindly through the game, evantually getting so lost that I begrudgingly went and found a walk through for the rest of the game. As with Hoenn, I love most of the Sinnoh Pokémon, but my top favourites are {{p|Shaymin}}, {{p|Togekiss}} and {{p|Porygon-Z}}. I also fell back in love with the anime recently, thanks to [[Dawn (anime)|Dawn]] and the awesome Diamond and Pearl series. My favourite manga is [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Adventure!|Pokémon DP]]. | ||
Line 57: | Line 76: | ||
* BlueOrbShipping - Archie x May | * BlueOrbShipping - Archie x May | ||
* ThwartShipping - Giovanni x [[Leaf]] | * ThwartShipping - Giovanni x [[Leaf]] | ||
* {{ | * {{redlink|SapphirePearl}} - May x Dawn | ||
* | * [[PearlShipping]] - Ash x Dawn | ||
* {{ | * {{redlink|Diamond}} - Giovanni x Delia | ||
* SkillShipping - Ash x Domino | * SkillShipping - Ash x Domino | ||
Line 68: | Line 87: | ||
* [http://www.gaiaonline.com/p/Skymin GaiaOnline] | * [http://www.gaiaonline.com/p/Skymin GaiaOnline] | ||
* [http://www.fanfiction.net/~Shaymin Fanfiction.net] | * [http://www.fanfiction.net/~Shaymin Fanfiction.net] | ||
* [http://gpxplus.net/user/Jennifer GPXPlus.net] | |||
'''[[User:Jennyrogue/Predictions|Anime Predictions]]''' | |||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
===HeartGold=== | |||
{{Party|color={{heartgold color}}|bordercolor={{heartgold color dark}}|headcolor={{heartgold color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Lyra.png | |||
|prize=n/a | |||
|class=[[Trainer]] | |||
|name=Jenny | |||
|game={{v2|HeartGold}} | |||
|location=[[Cerulean City]] | |||
|pokemon=3 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|ndex=160 | |||
|pokemon=Feraligatr | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|level=60 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Fang | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch | |||
|move3type=Dark | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Headbutt | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|ndex=164 | |||
|pokemon=Noctowl | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|level=60 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Air Slash | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Extrasensory | |||
|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Hypnosis | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Fly | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|ndex=034 | |||
|pokemon=Nidoking | |||
|ability=Rivalry | |||
|level=60 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|move1=Earthquake | |||
|move1type=Ground | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Poison Jab | |||
|move2type=Poison | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Megahorn | |||
|move3type=Bug | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Strength | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Platinum=== | ===Platinum=== | ||
{| | '''In-Game''' | ||
| | {{Party|color={{psychic color}}|bordercolor={{psychic color dark}}|headcolor={{psychic color light}} | ||
| | |sprite=Spr Pt Dawn.png | ||
| | |prize=n/a | ||
| | |class=[[Trainer]] | ||
| align=center | | |name=Jenny | ||
|} | |game={{v2|Platinum}} | ||
|location=[[Battleground]] | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=389 | |||
|pokemon=Torterra | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|move1=Seed Bomb | |||
|move1type=Grass | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake | |||
|move2type=Ground | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch | |||
|move3type=Dark | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Synthesis | |||
|move4type=Grass | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=468 | |||
|pokemon=Togekiss | |||
|ability=Serene Grace | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Air Slash | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Aura Sphere | |||
|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flamethrower | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fly | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=428_s | |||
|pokemon=Lopunny | |||
|ability=Klutz | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Return | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=ThunderPunch | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Punch | |||
|move3type=Ice | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Charm | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=479L | |||
|pokemon=Rotom | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Ghost | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Leaf Storm | |||
|move3type=Grass | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Confuse Ray | |||
|move4type=Ghost | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=134 | |||
|pokemon=Vaporeon | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Signal Beam | |||
|move3type=Bug | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Haze | |||
|move4type=Ice | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=326 | |||
|pokemon=Grumpig | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|level=60 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Psychic | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Power Gem | |||
|move2type=Rock | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Grass Knot | |||
|move3type=Grass | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Magic Coat | |||
|move4type=Psychic | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
'''Battle Frontier''' | |||
{{Party| | |||
|color={{dark color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{dark color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{dark color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr Pt Dawn.png | |||
|prize=n/a | |||
|class=[[Trainer]] | |||
|name=Jenny | |||
|game={{v2|Platinum}} | |||
|location=[[Battle Frontier]] | |||
|pokemon=3 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|ndex=474 | |||
|pokemon=Porygon-Z | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Choice Specs | |||
|ability=Download | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dark Pulse | |||
|move3type=Dark | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hidden Power | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|ndex=472 | |||
|pokemon=Gliscor | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Yache Berry | |||
|ability=Hyper Cutter | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=♂ | |||
|move1=Aerial Ace | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake | |||
|move2type=Ground | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Knock Off | |||
|move3type=Dark | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=U-turn | |||
|move4type=Bug | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|ndex=350 | |||
|pokemon=Milotic | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Marvel Scale | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=♀ | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Rest | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Sleep Talk | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<!-- | |||
{|border="1" style="border: 0px;" width=400px cellspacing="0" | |||
| align=center style="background:#{{factory color}}" | {{print|Factory||D|}} | |||
| align=center style="background:#{{hall color}}" | {{print|Hall||D|}} | |||
| align=center style="background:#{{arcade color}}" | {{print|Arcade||D|}} | |||
| align=center style="background:#{{castle color}}" | {{print|Castle||D|}} | |||
| align=center style="background:#{{tower color}}" | {{print|Tower||D|}} | |||
|}--> | |||
===Diamond=== | ===Diamond=== | ||
{| | {{Party|color={{diamond color}}|bordercolor={{diamond color dark}}|headcolor={{diamond color light}} | ||
| | |sprite=Spr DP Dawn.png | ||
| | |prize=n/a | ||
| | |class=[[Trainer]] | ||
| | |name=Jenny | ||
| | |game={{v2|Diamond}} | ||
| | |location=[[Twinleaf Town]] | ||
|} | |pokemon=3 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=395 | |||
|pokemon=Empoleon | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|level=90 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flash Cannon | |||
|move3type=Steel | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Grass Knot | |||
|move4type=Grass | |||
|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=432 | |||
|pokemon=Purugly | |||
|ability=Own Tempo | |||
|level=80 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Slash | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Shadow Claw | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Iron Tail | |||
|move3type=Steel | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Hypnosis | |||
|move4type=Psychic | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=398_f | |||
|pokemon=Staraptor | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|level=70 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Brave Bird | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Close Combat | |||
|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Fly | |||
|move3type=Flying | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Roost | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===FireRed=== | |||
{{Party|color={{firered color}}|bordercolor={{firered color dark}}|headcolor={{firered color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr FRLG Leaf.png | |||
|prize=n/a | |||
|class=[[Trainer]] | |||
|name=Jenny | |||
|game={{v2|FireRed}} | |||
|location=[[Six Island]] | |||
|pokemon=4 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=008 | |||
|pokemon=Wartortle | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held=Everstone | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Rain Dance | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Attract | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=068 | |||
|pokemon=Machamp | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|move1=Cross Chop | |||
|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Rock Slide | |||
|move2type=Rock | |||
|move3=Earthquake | |||
|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Strength | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=233 | |||
|pokemon=Porygon2 | |||
|ability=Trace | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Tri Attack | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Psychic | |||
|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Thunderbolt | |||
|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Recover | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=243 | |||
|pokemon=Raikou | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=60 | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|move1=Thunder | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Crunch | |||
|move2type=Dark | |||
|move3=Iron Tail | |||
|move3type=Steel | |||
|move4=Quick Attack | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Ruby=== | ===Ruby=== | ||
{| | {{Party|color={{ruby color}}|bordercolor={{ruby color dark}}|headcolor={{ruby color light}} | ||
| | |sprite=Spr RS May.png | ||
| | |prize=n/a | ||
| | |class=[[Trainer]] | ||
| | |name=Jenny | ||
| | |game={{v2|Ruby}} | ||
| | |location=[[Littleroot Town]] | ||
| | |pokemon=4 | ||
|} | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=254 | |||
|pokemon=Sceptile | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade | |||
|move1type=Grass | |||
|move2=Dragon Claw | |||
|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Aerial Ace | |||
|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Earthquake | |||
|move4type=Ground | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=065 | |||
|pokemon=Alakazam | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Psychic | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Fire Punch | |||
|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=ThunderPunch | |||
|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Recover | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=277 | |||
|pokemon=Swellow | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Aerial Ace | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Facade | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Steel Wing | |||
|move4type=Steel | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
| | |game=Ruby | ||
| | |ndex=350 | ||
| | |pokemon=Milotic | ||
|ability=Marvel Scale | |||
| | |level=100 | ||
| | |gender=female | ||
| | |type1=Water | ||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Recover | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Attract | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==Contests== | ==Contests== | ||
Line 126: | Line 690: | ||
*{{m|Brick Break}} | *{{m|Brick Break}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennCool | | colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennCool.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 139: | Line 703: | ||
*{{m|Sharpen}} | *{{m|Sharpen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennCute | | colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennCute.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 152: | Line 716: | ||
*{{m|Psychic}} | *{{m|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennSmart | | colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennSmart.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 731: | ||
*{{m|Explosion}} | *{{m|Explosion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennBeauty | | colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennBeauty.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 180: | Line 744: | ||
*{{m|Double-Edge}} | *{{m|Double-Edge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennTough | | colspan="2" align="center" |'''Ribbons'''<br>[[Image:HoennTough.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:36, 11 July 2021
Personal | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Favourite Pokémon | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Games | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Event Pokémon | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Anime | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jenny
I first discovered Pokémon in mid 1998 when I found a poster of the original 150 in a magazine, and was completely fascinated with the creatures. It was a couple of months later when I watched my first episode, Challenge of the Samurai. With that episode alone, I fell in love with Pokémon and a little while later got my first game Blue. When the Orange Islands saga was first showing on UK television, I started to delve into fanfiction, and evantually signed up on fanfiction.net. In the long wait between second and third generation games, and due to me not discovering fandom yet, I fell out of Pokémon for a little while, however I still watched the anime. Evantually Ruby and Sapphire came out, and I fell in love with Pokémon all over again. I chose Treecko as my starter. I love most of the Hoenn Pokémon, but my top favourites are Sceptile and Milotic. Ruby, Sapphire and Emerald are some of my favourite games in the Pokémon series, and I hate how they are seen as the sort of 'black sheep' of the main games.
It was around this time that I started discovering the main Pokémon fandom. Despite this I never signed up on any forums, or never even really spoke with anyone from the fandom, choosing to lurk around the forums instead. Finally in 2006, with Diamond and Pearl were nearing release, I kept up with all the new info on Serebii, and bought the Japanese version of Pearl when it was released. I choose Piplup as my starter and went blindly through the game, evantually getting so lost that I begrudgingly went and found a walk through for the rest of the game. As with Hoenn, I love most of the Sinnoh Pokémon, but my top favourites are Shaymin, Togekiss and Porygon-Z. I also fell back in love with the anime recently, thanks to Dawn and the awesome Diamond and Pearl series. My favourite manga is Pokémon DP.
I registered here on Bulbapedia in January 2008. I mostly work on manga related articles, although I will touch on and upload images for other articles if needed.
My Favourite Shippings:
- AkatsukiShipping - Cyrus x Dawn
- AntipodeanShipping - Newton x Zero
- BlueOrbShipping - Archie x May
- ThwartShipping - Giovanni x Leaf
- SapphirePearl - May x Dawn
- PearlShipping - Ash x Dawn
- Diamond - Giovanni x Delia
- SkillShipping - Ash x Domino
Links:
Teams
HeartGold
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Platinum
In-Game
Battle Frontier
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Diamond
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FireRed
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ruby
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Contests
Hoenn
|
|
|
|
|