Pearl String: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→In the core series games: SwSh DLC locations) |
(→Acquisition: Events; adjustments) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| {{rt|21|Kalos}} | | {{rt|21|Kalos}} | ||
| [[Battle Chateau]]<br>[[Lumiose City]] ( | | [[Battle Chateau]]<br>[[Lumiose City]] (given by a {{tc|Madame}} after showing a {{p|Furfrou}} that has kept the same trim for 15 days) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Hano Beach]], [[Malie City]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Poni Wilds]]{{sup/7|SM}}, [[Poni Breaker Coast]] | | [[Hano Beach]], [[Malie City]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Poni Wilds]]{{sup/7|SM}}, [[Poni Breaker Coast]] | ||
| [[Fishing]] spots ([[Seaward Cave]], [[Kala'e Bay]], [[Melemele Sea]])<br>[[Poké Pelago]] (Isle Aphun - Rare-Treasure Hunting)<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | [[Fishing]] spots ([[Seaward Cave]], [[Kala'e Bay]], [[Melemele Sea]])<br>[[Poké Pelago]] (Isle Aphun - Rare-Treasure Hunting)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 21-40) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| {{rt|9|Galar}} | | {{rt|9|Galar}} | ||
| [[East Lake Axewell]], [[West Lake Axewell]], [[Axew's Eye]], [[South Lake Miloch]], [[Bridge Field]], [[Lake of Outrage | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[East Lake Axewell]], [[West Lake Axewell]], [[Axew's Eye]], [[South Lake Miloch]], [[Bridge Field]], [[Lake of Outrage]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Stony Wilderness/Dens|Stony Wilderness]])<br>[[Wild Area]] {{DL|Wild Area|100-Watt gifts}} from {{tc|Fisher}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Fields of Honor]], [[Challenge Beach]], [[Honeycalm Sea | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Fields of Honor]], [[Challenge Beach]], [[Honeycalm Sea]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Workout Sea/Dens|Workout Sea]])<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Ground}}, {{t|Bug}}, {{t|Water}}, {{t|Grass}}, {{t|Electric}}, or {{t|Ice}}: 92-100 points)<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ([[Big Pearl]] in Slots #1, #3, and #4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Old Cemetery]], [[Frigid Sea | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Old Cemetery]], [[Frigid Sea]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Asado Desert]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[Navi Squad's Base]], [[South Paldean Sea]], [[West Paldean Sea]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | | [[Asado Desert]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[Navi Squad's Base]], [[South Paldean Sea]], [[West Paldean Sea]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | ||
| [[Tera Raid Battle]]s (5★, 6★)<br>[[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]] ( | | [[Tera Raid Battle]]s (5★, 6★)<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]]) | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{treasures color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{treasures color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{treasures color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|Dragon King Cup Prizes}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| January 19 to March 9, 2014 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Scrap 2017 items}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| December 1, 2017 to April 30, 2018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Cramorant Max Raid Battle items}} | |||
| All | |||
| February 10 to 28, 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:21, 3 December 2023
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|
The Pearl String (Japanese: おだんごしんじゅ Pearl Dango) is a valuable item introduced in Generation V.
In the core series games
Price
|
In the Generation V games, the Pearl String can be sold to the ore maniac inside the Icirrus City Pokémon Center for $25000.
In Pokémon Sword and Shield, the Pearl String can be sold to the valuable item buyer in Stow-on-Side for $27,500.
Effect
The Pearl String serves no practical purpose other than to be sold.
Description
|
Acquisition
Distribution
|
Gallery
Artwork
Artwork from Scarlet and Violet |
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |