User:Samjohn95/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (route format) |
(TM List Gen II: Complete!) |
||
Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
===In Generation II=== | ===In Generation II=== | ||
{|align=center {{bluetable2}} align="center" | |||
|-style="background: #ccf;" | |||
![[Technical Machine|TM]] | |||
!Move Taught | |||
!Location(s) Found | |||
![[Elemental types|<span style="color:#000000">Type</span>]] | |||
![[Power]] | |||
![[Accuracy]] | |||
!Price | |||
!Sell For | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM01|01]] | |||
|{{m|DynamicPunch}} | |||
|Given by [[Chuck]] upon his defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Fighting}} | |||
|100 | |||
|50% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM02|02]] | |||
|{{m|Headbutt}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]], <br> [[Ilex Forest]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|80 | |||
|100% | |||
|{{pdollar}}2000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM03|03]] | |||
|{{m|Curse}} | |||
|[[Celadon Mansion]]. | |||
{{typetable|???}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM04|04]] | |||
|{{m|Rollout}} | |||
|Route {{rtn|35|Johto}}. | |||
{{typetable|Rock}} | |||
|30{{tt|*|On first consecutive hit only.}} | |||
|90% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM05|05]] | |||
|{{m|Roar}} | |||
|Route {{rtn|32|Johto}} | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM06|06]] | |||
|{{m|Toxic}} | |||
|Given by [[Janine]] upon her defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Poison}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM07|07]] | |||
|{{m|Zap Cannon}} | |||
|[[Power Plant]] | |||
{{typetable|Electric}} | |||
|120 | |||
|50% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM08|08]] | |||
|{{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]], Route {{rtn|36|Johto}}. | |||
{{typetable|Fighting}} | |||
|20 | |||
|100% | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM09|09]] | |||
|{{m|Psych Up}} | |||
|Held by {{p|Abra}} and {{p|Kadabra}} <br> when traded from [[Generation I]] | |||
{{typetable|Psychic}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM10|10]] | |||
|{{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]], <br> [[Lake of Rage]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|100% | |||
|{{pdollar}}3000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM11|11]] | |||
|{{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
|[[Celadon Department Store]], <br> [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]]. | |||
{{typetable|Fire}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|{{pdollar}}2000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM12|12]] | |||
|{{m|Sweet Scent}} | |||
|Route {{rtn|34|Johto}} | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM13|13]] | |||
|{{m|Snore}} | |||
|Route {{rtn|39|Johto}}, <br> [[Dark Cave]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|40 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM14|14]] | |||
|{{m|Blizzard}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Game Corner]] | |||
{{typetable|Ice}} | |||
|120 | |||
|70% | |||
|5500[[Coins|C]] | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM15|15]] | |||
|{{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|[[Celadon Game Corner]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|150 | |||
|90% | |||
|7500[[Coins|C]] | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM16|16]] | |||
|{{m|Icy Wind}} | |||
|Given by [[Pryce]] upon his defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Ice}} | |||
|55 | |||
|95% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM17|17]] | |||
|{{m|Protect}} | |||
|[[Celadon Department Store]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|{{pdollar}}3000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM18|18]] | |||
|{{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
|[[Celadon Department Store]], <br> [[Slowpoke Well]]. | |||
{{typetable|Water}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM19|19]] | |||
|{{m|Giga Drain}} | |||
|Given by [[Erika]] upon her defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Grass}} | |||
|60 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM20|20]] | |||
|{{m|Endure}} | |||
|[[Burned Tower]] | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM21|21]] | |||
|{{m|Frustration}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]]{{tt|*|Not bought.}} | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM22|22]] | |||
|{{m|SolarBeam}} | |||
|Route {{rtn|27|Kanto}} | |||
{{typetable|Grass}} | |||
|120 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM23|23]] | |||
|{{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
|Given by [[Jasmine]] upon her defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Steel}} | |||
|100 | |||
|75% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM24|24]] | |||
|{{m|DragonBreath}} | |||
|Given by [[Clair]] upon her defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Dragon}} | |||
|60 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM25|25]] | |||
|{{m|Thunder}} | |||
|[[Power Plant]]. | |||
{{typetable|Electric}} | |||
|120 | |||
|70% | |||
|5500[[Coins|C]] | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM26|26]] | |||
|{{m|Earthquake}} | |||
|{{ka|Victory Road}} | |||
{{typetable|Ground}} | |||
|100 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM27|27]] | |||
|{{m|Return}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]]{{tt|*|Not Purchasable}} | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM28|28]] | |||
|{{m|Dig}} | |||
|[[National Park]]. | |||
{{typetable|Ground}} | |||
|60 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM29|29]] | |||
|{{m|Psychic}} | |||
|[[Celadon Game Corner]], <br> Given by [[Mr. Psychic]] in [[Saffron City]]. | |||
{{typetable|Psychic}} | |||
|90 | |||
|100% | |||
|3500[[Coins|C]] | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM30|30]] | |||
|{{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|Given by [[Morty]] upon his defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Ghost}} | |||
|80 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM31|31]] | |||
|{{m|Mud-Slap}} | |||
|Given by [[Falkner]] upon his defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Ground}} | |||
|20 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM32|32]] | |||
|{{m|Double Team}} | |||
|[[Celadon Game Corner]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|1500[[Coins|C]] | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM33|33]] | |||
|{{m|Ice Punch}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]]. | |||
{{typetable|Ice}} | |||
|75 | |||
|100% | |||
|{{pdollar}}3000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM34|34]] | |||
|{{m|Swagger}} | |||
|[[Glitter Lighthouse]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|90% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM35|35]] | |||
|{{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]] basement. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM36|36]] | |||
|{{m|Sludge Bomb}} | |||
|Route {{rtn|43|Johto}} | |||
{{typetable|Poison}} | |||
|90 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM37|37]] | |||
|{{m|Sandstorm}} | |||
|[[Celadon Department Store]], <br> Route {{rtn|27|Kanto}} | |||
{{typetable|Ground}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM38|38]] | |||
|{{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Game Corner]] | |||
{{typetable|Fire}} | |||
|120 | |||
|85% | |||
|5500[[Coins|C]] | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM39|39]] | |||
|{{m|Swift}} | |||
|[[Union Cave]] | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|60 | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM40|40]] | |||
|{{m|Defense Curl}} | |||
|[[Kanto Safari Zone]]. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM41|41]] | |||
|{{m|ThunderPunch}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]]. | |||
{{typetable|Electric}} | |||
|75 | |||
|100% | |||
|{{pdollar}}3000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM42|42]] | |||
|{{m|Dream Eater}} | |||
|[[Viridian City]]. | |||
{{typetable|Psychic}} | |||
|100 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM43|43]] | |||
|{{m|Detect}} | |||
|[[Lake of Rage]], held by Nidoran{{p|Nidoran♂|♂}} <br> and {{p|Nidoran♀|♀}} when traded from [[Generation I]]. | |||
{{typetable|Fighting}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}2500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM44|44]] | |||
|{{m|Rest}} | |||
|[[Ice Path]]. | |||
{{typetable|Psychic}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM45|45]] | |||
|{{m|Attract}} | |||
|Given by [[Whitney]] upon her defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM46|46]] | |||
|{{m|Theif}} | |||
|[[Rocket Hideout]] | |||
{{typetable|Dark}} | |||
|40 | |||
|100% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM47|47]] | |||
|{{m|Steel Wing}} | |||
|[[Rock Tunnel]], Route {{rtn|28|Kanto}}. | |||
{{typetable|Steel}} | |||
|70 | |||
|90% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM48|48]] | |||
|{{m|Fire Punch}} | |||
|[[Goldenrod Department Store]]. | |||
{{typetable|Fire}} | |||
|75 | |||
|100% | |||
|{{pdollar}}3000 | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM49|49]] | |||
|{{m|Fury Cutter}} | |||
|Given by [[Bugsy]] upon defeat. | |||
{{typetable|Bug}} | |||
|10{{tt|*|On first consecutive hit only}} | |||
|95% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TM50|50]] | |||
|{{m|Nightmare}} | |||
|Route {{rtn|31|Johto}}{{tt|*|Must deliver Sparrow}} | |||
{{typetable|Psychic}} | |||
|— | |||
|—% | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{pdollar}}1000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===In Generation III=== | ===In Generation III=== |
Revision as of 17:11, 5 August 2010
TM Lists
In Generation I
Here is a list of all Technical Machines or TMs that are avilable in the Generation I Games.
In Generation II
In Generation III
Under Construction
In Generation IV
Under Construction