Stunky (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
====By [[TM]]/[[HM]]==== | ====By [[TM]]/[[HM]]==== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| align="center" | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen IV--> | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{poison color}};" | |||
! colspan="4" | [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{dark color}};" | |- style="background: #{{dark color}};" | ||
! # | ! [[TM|#]] | ||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
! [[Damage category|Cat.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM05 | | [[TM05]] | ||
| {{m|Roar}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM06 | | [[TM06]] | ||
| {{m|Toxic}} | |||
| {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM10 | | [[TM10]] | ||
| {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM11 | | [[TM11]] | ||
| {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM12 | | [[TM12]] | ||
| {{m|Taunt}} | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM17 | | [[TM17]] | ||
| {{m|Protect}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM18 | | [[TM18]] | ||
| {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
| {{ic|Water}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM21 | | [[TM21]] | ||
| {{m|Frustration}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM23 | | [[TM23]] | ||
| {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
| {{ic|Steel}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM27 | | [[TM27]] | ||
| {{m|Return}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM28 | | [[TM28]] | ||
| {{m|Dig}} | |||
| {{ic|Ground}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM30 | | [[TM30]] | ||
| {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
| {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM32 | | [[TM32]] | ||
| {{m|Double Team}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM35 | | [[TM35]] | ||
| {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM36 | | [[TM36]] | ||
| '''{{m|Sludge Bomb}}''' | |||
| {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM38 | | [[TM38]] | ||
| {{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM41 | | [[TM41]] | ||
| {{m|Torment}} | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM42 | | [[TM42]] | ||
| {{m|Facade}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM43 | | [[TM43]] | ||
| {{m|Secret Power}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM44 | | [[TM44]] | ||
| {{m|Rest}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM45 | | [[TM45]] | ||
| {{m|Attract}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM46 | | [[TM46]] | ||
| '''{{m|Thief}}''' | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM49 | | [[TM49]] | ||
| {{m|Snatch}} | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM58 | | [[TM58]] | ||
| {{m|Endure}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM64 | | [[TM64]] | ||
| {{m|Explosion}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM65 | | [[TM65]] | ||
| {{m|Shadow Claw}} | |||
| {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM66 | | [[TM66]] | ||
| '''{{m|Payback}}''' | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM78 | | [[TM78]] | ||
| {{m|Captivate}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM79 | | [[TM79]] | ||
| '''{{m|Dark Pulse}}''' | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM82 | | [[TM82]] | ||
| {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM83 | | [[TM83]] | ||
| {{m|Natural Gift}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM87 | | [[TM87]] | ||
| {{m|Swagger}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TM90 | | [[TM90]] | ||
| {{m|Substitute}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HM01 | | [[HM01]] | ||
| {{m|Cut}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HM05 | | [[HM05]] | ||
| {{m|Defog}} | |||
| {{ic|Flying}} | |||
| {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HM06 | | [[HM06]] | ||
| {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
| {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:58, 8 June 2008
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Stunky (Japanese: スカンプー Skunpoo) is a dual-type Poison/Dark Pokémon first seen in the Generation IV games.
Biology
Physiology
Stunky are small mammalian Pokémon that are dark purple with a white stripe running down their backs. Their faces have large sagging cheeks which makes them look somewhat like a pair of human buttocks.
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
They are best known for their powerful odor which is sprayed from their rears.
Behavior
If threatened, they use their smell to deter would-be attackers.
Habitat
Diet
- Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
Stunky first appeared in A Secret Sphere of Influence!, where it belonged to Officer Jenny.
In the manga
In the TCG
- Main article: Stunky (TCG)
Game data
Pokédex entries
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation IV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Game locations
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation IV. | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
In side games
Game | Location |
---|---|
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (Time and Darkness) |
Mystifying Forest (B1-B13) Mystery Jungle (B1-B29) |
Pokémon Ranger Batonnage | Volcano Cave |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 63
|
123 - 170 | 236 - 330 | |
63
|
61 - 126 | 117 - 247 | |
47
|
46 - 108 | 89 - 212 | |
41
|
41 - 102 | 78 - 199 | |
41
|
41 - 102 | 78 - 199 | |
74
|
71 - 138 | 137 - 271 | |
Total: 329
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
If Miracle Eye is used, the effectiveness of Psychic becomes 2×.
Learnset
By leveling up
Generation IV | |||
---|---|---|---|
Level | Move | Type | Cat. |
Start | Scratch | ||
Focus Energy | |||
4 | Poison Gas | ||
7 | Screech | ||
11 | Fury Swipes | ||
15 | Smokescreen | ||
20 | Toxic | ||
25 | Slash | ||
31 | Night Slash | ||
37 | Memento | ||
44 | Explosion |
By TM/HM
By breeding
Side game data
Evolution
Template:EvoChart Box |
Sprite
Gen | Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | Red | Blue | Yellow | Red (Ja) | Green | Back | |
This Pokémon did not appear during Generation I. | |||||||
II | Gold | Silver | Crystal | Back | |||
This Pokémon did not appear during Generation II. | |||||||
III | Ruby | Sapphire | Emerald | FireRed | LeafGreen | Back | |
This Pokémon did not appear during Generation III. | |||||||
IV | Diamond | Pearl | Platinum | HeartGold | SoulSilver | Back | |
V | Black | White | Black 2 | White 2 | Back | ||
For other sprites and images, please see Stunky images on Bulbagarden Archives.
Trivia
Origin
It is based on a skunk. Its face also looks similar to a human buttocks.
Name origin
- Stunky's name comes from the words skunk or "stunk" and stinky. Skunpoo's name comes from the words skunk and pyoo, which is what someone says when something stinks. Its French name, Moufouette, comes from moufette.
In other languages
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Medium Fast experience group
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style 08 Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Poison-type Pokémon
- Dark-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Purple-colored Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Ground group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 329
- Pokémon that are part of a two-stage evolutionary line