List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{incomplete}} This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their can...) |
m (→List of Pokémon by anime debut: MAGNEMITE!!) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{p|Ho-Oh}} | |{{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
|[[EP001]] | |[[EP001]] | ||
|- | |||
|081 | |||
|{{MS|081}} | |||
|{{p|Magnemite}} | |||
|[[EP030]] | |||
|- | |||
|082 | |||
|{{MS|082}} | |||
|{{p|Magneton}} | |||
|[[EP030]] | |||
|- | |||
|462 | |||
|{{MS|462}} | |||
|{{p|Magnezone}} | |||
|[[Giratina and the Sky Warrior|*]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|487 | |487 |
Revision as of 04:45, 5 December 2008
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Giratina, which has not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
This list counts only actual appearances as official. Pokémon which appear on TV in the anime or in another manner before debuting in physical form, such as Nidorino and Gengar in EP001, count as debuting when they physically appear, not when they are first seen.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
# | Icon | Name | Episode |
---|---|---|---|
001 | Bulbasaur | EP010 | |
004 | Charmander | EP011 | |
007 | Squirtle | EP012 | |
016 | Pidgey | EP001 | |
019 | Rattata | EP001 | |
021 | Spearow | EP001 | |
025 | Pikachu | EP001 | |
027 | Sandshrew | EP001 | |
056 | Mankey | EP001 | |
085 | Dodrio | EP001 | |
129 | Magikarp | EP001 | |
130 | Gyarados | EP001 | |
250 | Ho-Oh | EP001 | |
081 | Magnemite | EP030 | |
082 | Magneton | EP030 | |
462 | Magnezone | * | |
487 | Giratina | * | |
488 | Cresselia | DP104 | |
491 | Darkrai | DP104* |
See also