Crimson Mirelands: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Items: Proper item links) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|mapsize=250px | |mapsize=250px | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Crimson Mirelands''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|紅蓮|ぐれん}}の{{tt|湿地|しっち}}''' ''Crimson Wetlands'') are a large area in [[Hisui]]. It is home to a [[Noble Pokémon|Noble]] [[Lilligant|Hisuian Lilligant]] and {{p|Ursaluna}}. All {{p|Burmy}} that battle here will turn into their Sandy Cloak form. | The '''Crimson Mirelands''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|紅蓮|ぐれん}}の{{tt|湿地|しっち}}''' ''Crimson Wetlands'') are a large area in [[Hisui]]. It is home to a [[Noble Pokémon|Noble]] [[Lilligant|Hisuian Lilligant]] and {{p|Ursaluna}}. All {{p|Burmy}} that battle here will turn into their Sandy Cloak form. | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
==Sublocations== | ==Sublocations== | ||
[[File:Crimson Mirelands Map.png|250px|right|thumb|Map of Crimson Mirelands]] | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|marsh}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|marsh}}" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|marsh}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|marsh}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
! | ! | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Base camp|Mirelands Camp]] | |||
| [[File:Mirelands Camp LA.png|250px]] | |||
| A base camp which serves as the starting point of expeditions into the Crimson Mirelands. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Golden Lowlands]] | | [[Golden Lowlands]] | ||
| [[File:Golden Lowlands LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Golden Lowlands LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A flat expanse of plain with a river from the northwest cutting through. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Gapejaw Bog]] | | [[Gapejaw Bog]] | ||
| [[File:Gapejaw Bog LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Gapejaw Bog LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | An area separated into two distinct sections with a river flowing down the center. The western section contains patches of golden grains and marshy spots. The eastern section contains marshes which are less densely-packed and the flora less vibrant. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Holm of Trials]] | | [[Holm of Trials]] | ||
| [[File:Holm of Trials LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Holm of Trials LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A part of a large island that sits along the eastern shore of Hisui. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Ursa's Ring]] | | [[Ursa's Ring]] | ||
| [[File:Ursa's Ring LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Ursa's Ring LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A rugged area with short plateaus that populate the surface in the southern area of the Crimson Mirelands. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Bogbound Camp]] | |||
| [[File:Bogbound Camp LA.png|250px]] | |||
| A base camp north of Sludge Mound. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Sludge Mound]] | | [[Sludge Mound]] | ||
| [[File:Sludge Mound LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Sludge Mound LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A massive, rounded plateau that has an appearance similar to a crater. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Scarlet Bog]] | | [[Scarlet Bog]] | ||
| [[File:Scarlet Bog LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Scarlet Bog LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A large expanse of muddy pools that sits in the heart of the Crimson Mirelands. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Solaceon Ruins]] | | [[Solaceon Ruins]] | ||
| [[File:Solaceon Ruins LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Solaceon Ruins LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | Ruins of a temple which remain mostly intact. After all 28 of the {{p|Unown}} have been captured, Unown of all forms will spawn inside the ruins. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Cloudpool Ridge]] | | [[Cloudpool Ridge]] | ||
| [[File:Cloudpool Ridge LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Cloudpool Ridge LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A heavily forested area, rich in trees, shrubbery, and tall grass. Its incline leads to some of the highest points of the Crimson Mirelands. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Shrouded Ruins]] | | [[Shrouded Ruins]] | ||
| [[File:Shrouded Ruins LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Shrouded Ruins LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | An area with many ruined stone pillars and archways in the north. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Diamond Heath]] | | [[Diamond Heath]] | ||
| [[File:Diamond Heath LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Diamond Heath LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A location north of Diamond Settlement which is slightly elevated. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Diamond Settlement]] | | [[Diamond Settlement]] | ||
| [[File:LA Diamond Settlement.png|250px]] | | [[File:LA Diamond Settlement.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A small camp established in a forest, home to the [[Diamond Clan]]. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Bolderoll Slope]] | | [[Bolderoll Slope]] | ||
| [[File:Bolderoll Slope LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Bolderoll Slope LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A small plot of land which slopes from the elevated regions of the northern mirelands into the Scarlet Bog. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Cottonsedge Prairie]] | | [[Cottonsedge Prairie]] | ||
| [[File:Cottonsedge Prairie LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Cottonsedge Prairie LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A secluded little valley that hides next to the incline that reaches from the Droning Meadow to the border of Lake Valor. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Droning Meadow]] | | [[Droning Meadow]] | ||
| [[File:Droning Meadow LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Droning Meadow LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | An area in the east of the Crimson Mirelands with many plateaus, some nearly three times the height of the player. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Lake Valor]] | | [[Lake Valor]] | ||
| [[File:Lake Valor LA.png|250px]] | | [[File:Lake Valor LA.png|250px]] | ||
| | | A lake with a cavern in the center. {{p|Azelf}} can be encountered here. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Brava Arena]] | |||
| [[File:Brava Arena LA.png|250px]] | |||
| A region which lies north of [[Cloudpool Ridge]]. [[Noble Pokémon|noble]] {{p|Lilligant}} can be battled here. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:09, 18 January 2024
| ||||
| ||||
Location: | Eastern Hisui | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Region: | Hisui | |||
Generations: | VIII | |||
Location of Crimson Mirelands in Hisui. | ||||
Pokémon world locations |
The Crimson Mirelands (Japanese: 紅蓮の湿地 Crimson Wetlands) are a large area in Hisui. It is home to a Noble Hisuian Lilligant and Ursaluna. All Burmy that battle here will turn into their Sandy Cloak form.
In the future, the Crimson Mirelands become parts of eastern Sinnoh, including the Great Marsh and Lake Valor.
Sublocations
Name | Description | |
---|---|---|
Mirelands Camp | A base camp which serves as the starting point of expeditions into the Crimson Mirelands. | |
Golden Lowlands | A flat expanse of plain with a river from the northwest cutting through. | |
Gapejaw Bog | An area separated into two distinct sections with a river flowing down the center. The western section contains patches of golden grains and marshy spots. The eastern section contains marshes which are less densely-packed and the flora less vibrant. | |
Holm of Trials | A part of a large island that sits along the eastern shore of Hisui. | |
Ursa's Ring | A rugged area with short plateaus that populate the surface in the southern area of the Crimson Mirelands. | |
Bogbound Camp | A base camp north of Sludge Mound. | |
Sludge Mound | A massive, rounded plateau that has an appearance similar to a crater. | |
Scarlet Bog | A large expanse of muddy pools that sits in the heart of the Crimson Mirelands. | |
Solaceon Ruins | Ruins of a temple which remain mostly intact. After all 28 of the Unown have been captured, Unown of all forms will spawn inside the ruins. | |
Cloudpool Ridge | A heavily forested area, rich in trees, shrubbery, and tall grass. Its incline leads to some of the highest points of the Crimson Mirelands. | |
Shrouded Ruins | An area with many ruined stone pillars and archways in the north. | |
Diamond Heath | A location north of Diamond Settlement which is slightly elevated. | |
Diamond Settlement | A small camp established in a forest, home to the Diamond Clan. | |
Bolderoll Slope | A small plot of land which slopes from the elevated regions of the northern mirelands into the Scarlet Bog. | |
Cottonsedge Prairie | A secluded little valley that hides next to the incline that reaches from the Droning Meadow to the border of Lake Valor. | |
Droning Meadow | An area in the east of the Crimson Mirelands with many plateaus, some nearly three times the height of the player. | |
Lake Valor | A lake with a cavern in the center. Azelf can be encountered here. | |
Brava Arena | A region which lies north of Cloudpool Ridge. noble Lilligant can be battled here. |
Items
Overworld items
- Main article: Crimson Mirelands/Items
In brief, the following items can be found in the overworld around the Crimson Mirelands.
Pokémon
Detailed information on wild Pokémon can be found on the individual location pages.
For fixed alpha Pokémon, and Pokémon found exclusively in space-time distortions or mass outbreaks, use the following links:
- Alpha Pokémon → Crimson Mirelands,
- Space-time distortion → Crimson Mirelands,
- Mass outbreak → Pokémon Legends: Arceus.
Trivia
- The Crimson Mirelands' Hisui Pokédex sublisting is the only one without Stantler, Machop, or their evolutionary relatives.
In other languages
|
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |