Pearl String: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Acquisition: adding SV locations) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Challenge Beach]] | | [[Challenge Beach]] | ||
| [[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Ground}}, {{t|Bug}}, {{t|Water}}, {{t|Grass}}, {{t|Electric}}, or {{t|Ice}}: 92-100 points)<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ([[Big Pearl]] in Slots #1, #3, and #4) | | [[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Ground}}, {{t|Bug}}, {{t|Water}}, {{t|Grass}}, {{t|Electric}}, or {{t|Ice}}: 92-100 points)<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ([[Big Pearl]] in Slots #1, #3, and #4) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| [[Asado Desert]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[Navi Squad's Base]], [[South Paldean Sea]], [[West Paldean Sea]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | |||
| [[Tera Raid Battle]]s (5★, 6★)<br>[[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]] (sparkling overworld items) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:22, 12 January 2023
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|
The Pearl String (Japanese: おだんごしんじゅ Pearl Dango) is a valuable item introduced in Generation V.
In the core series games
Price
|
In the Generation V games, the Pearl String can be sold to the ore maniac inside the Icirrus City Pokémon Center for $25,000.
In Pokémon Sword and Shield, the Pearl String can be sold to the valuable item buyer in Stow-on-Side for $27,500.
Effect
The Pearl String serves no practical purpose other than to be sold.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |