List of Spanish event Pokémon distributions in Generation III: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a reverse-chronological '''list of event Pokémon distributions''' that were given away to all Spanish Pokémon games in [[Generation III]]. | This is a reverse-chronological '''list of event Pokémon distributions''' that were given away to all Spanish Pokémon games in [[Generation III]]. | ||
==List of event Pokémon== | ==List of event Pokémon== | ||
===Aura Mew=== | ===Aura Mew=== | ||
This Mew was distributed at the Moviplaya 2007 along the beaches of {{wp|Spain}}. | This Mew was distributed at the Moviplaya 2007 along the beaches of {{wp|Spain}} from August 17 to 19, 2007. | ||
{{G3event| | {{G3event| | ||
ball=Poké| | ball=Poké| | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
{| style="float:left; background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | {| style="float:left; background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |- style="color:#fff" | ||
! Province | |||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{wp|Province of Huelva|Huelva}} | |||
| [http://www.spain.info/en_US/disfruta/en_el_mar/playas/huelva/isla_canela.html Isla Canela Ayamonte beach], {{wp|Isla Canela}} | | [http://www.spain.info/en_US/disfruta/en_el_mar/playas/huelva/isla_canela.html Isla Canela Ayamonte beach], {{wp|Isla Canela}} | ||
| August 17, 2007 | | August 17, 2007 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{wp|Province of Huelva|Huelva}} | |||
| [http://www.spain.info/en_US/disfruta/en_el_mar/playas/huelva/playa_del_parador_de_mazagon.html Playa del Parador de Moguer beach], {{wp|Moguer}} | | [http://www.spain.info/en_US/disfruta/en_el_mar/playas/huelva/playa_del_parador_de_mazagon.html Playa del Parador de Moguer beach], {{wp|Moguer}} | ||
| August 18 to 19, 2007 | | August 18 to 19, 2007 | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
===Top 10 Distribution=== | ===Top 10 Distribution=== | ||
These Pokémon were distributed at the Movieplaya 2006 in various cities throughout {{wp|Spain}}. The overall distribution period was from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ds/925601-pokemon-diamond-version/faqs/48598 These] Pokémon were distributed at the Movieplaya 2006 in various cities throughout {{wp|Spain}}. Players who attended the event could only recieve three Pokémon. The overall distribution period was from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||
{| style="float:left; background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! Province | |||
! Location | |||
! Dates | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of A Coruña|A Coruña}} | |||
| {{wp|A Coruña}} | |||
| June 27, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Pontevedra|Pontevedra}} | |||
| {{wp|Sanxenxo}} | |||
| June 29, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Pontevedra|Pontevedra}} | |||
| {{wp|Nigrán}} | |||
| July 1 to 2, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Málaga|Málaga}} | |||
| {{wp|Torremolinos}} | |||
| July 4, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Málaga|Málaga}} | |||
| {{wp|Vélez-Málaga}} | |||
| July 5, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Málaga|Málaga}} | |||
| {{wp|Estepona}} | |||
| July 6, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Huelva|Huelva}} | |||
| {{wp|Moguer}} | |||
| July 8 to 9, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Girona|Girona}} | |||
| {{wp|Sant Antoni de Calonge}} | |||
| July 12, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Girona|Girona}} | |||
| {{wp|Roses, Girona|Roses}} | |||
| July 14 to 16, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Valencia|Valencia}} | |||
| {{wp|Gandia}} | |||
| July 19, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Valencia|Valencia}} | |||
| {{wp|Alboraya}} | |||
| July 20, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Valencia|Valencia}} | |||
| {{wp|Cullera}} | |||
| July 22 to 23, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Cantabria}} | |||
| {{wp|Castro Urdiales}} | |||
| July 25, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Cantabria}} | |||
| {{wp|Laredo, Cantabria|Laredo}} | |||
| July 29 to 30, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Pontevedra|Pontevedra}} | |||
| {{wp|Baiona, Pontevedra|Baiona}} | |||
| August 2, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of A Coruña|A Coruña}} | |||
| {{wp|Carballo}} | |||
| August 4 to 6, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Alicante|Alicante}} | |||
| {{wp|Pilar de la Horadada}} | |||
| August 8, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Almería|Almería}} | |||
| {{wp|Almería}} | |||
| August 11 to 13, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Castellón|Castellón}} | |||
| {{wp|Vinaròs}} | |||
| August 15, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Castellón|Castellón}} | |||
| {{wp|Castellón de la Plana}} | |||
| August 18 to 20, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Huelva|Huelva}} | |||
| {{wp|Isla Cristina}} | |||
| August 23, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Province of Huelva|Huelva}} | |||
| {{wp|Ayamonte}} | |||
| August 25 to 27, 2006 | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
====Charizard==== | ====Charizard==== | ||
{{G3event| | {{G3event| |
Revision as of 20:04, 4 June 2013
This is a reverse-chronological list of event Pokémon distributions that were given away to all Spanish Pokémon games in Generation III.
List of event Pokémon
Aura Mew
This Mew was distributed at the Moviplaya 2007 along the beaches of Spain from August 17 to 19, 2007.
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEW | Dex No. | 0151 | Random nature. | Normal | Pound | None | ||||||||
Lv10 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Transform | ||||||||||
Psychic | at Lv 10. | -- | -- | |||||||||||
OT | Aura Aura |
-- | -- | |||||||||||
ID No. | 20078 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from August 17 to 19, 2007. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Synchronize | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Province | Location | Dates |
---|---|---|
Huelva | Isla Canela Ayamonte beach, Isla Canela | August 17, 2007 |
Huelva | Playa del Parador de Moguer beach, Moguer | August 18 to 19, 2007 |
Top 10 Distribution
These Pokémon were distributed at the Movieplaya 2006 in various cities throughout Spain. Players who attended the event could only recieve three Pokémon. The overall distribution period was from June 27 to August 27, 2006.
Province | Location | Dates |
---|---|---|
A Coruña | A Coruña | June 27, 2006 |
Pontevedra | Sanxenxo | June 29, 2006 |
Pontevedra | Nigrán | July 1 to 2, 2006 |
Málaga | Torremolinos | July 4, 2006 |
Málaga | Vélez-Málaga | July 5, 2006 |
Málaga | Estepona | July 6, 2006 |
Huelva | Moguer | July 8 to 9, 2006 |
Girona | Sant Antoni de Calonge | July 12, 2006 |
Girona | Roses | July 14 to 16, 2006 |
Valencia | Gandia | July 19, 2006 |
Valencia | Alboraya | July 20, 2006 |
Valencia | Cullera | July 22 to 23, 2006 |
Cantabria | Castro Urdiales | July 25, 2006 |
Cantabria | Laredo | July 29 to 30, 2006 |
Pontevedra | Baiona | August 2, 2006 |
A Coruña | Carballo | August 4 to 6, 2006 |
Alicante | Pilar de la Horadada | August 8, 2006 |
Almería | Almería | August 11 to 13, 2006 |
Castellón | Vinaròs | August 15, 2006 |
Castellón | Castellón de la Plana | August 18 to 20, 2006 |
Huelva | Isla Cristina | August 23, 2006 |
Huelva | Ayamonte | August 25 to 27, 2006 |
Charizard
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHARIZARD | ♂/♀ | Dex No. | 0006 | Random nature. | Flying | Wing Attack | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Slash | ||||||||||
Fire | Flying | at Lv 70. | Dragon | Dragon Rage | ||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Fire | Fire Spin | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Blaze | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Pikachu
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PIKACHU | ♂/♀ | Dex No. | 0025 | Random nature. | Electric | Thunderbolt | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Psychic | Agility | ||||||||||
Electric | at Lv 70. | Electric | Thunder | |||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Psychic | Light Screen | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
Light Ball | Static | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Articuno
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARTICUNO | Dex No. | 0144 | Random nature. | Psychic | Agility | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Mind Reader | ||||||||||
Ice | Flying | at Lv 70. | Ice | Ice Beam | ||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Psychic | Reflect | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Raikou
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RAIKOU | Dex No. | 0243 | Random nature. | Normal | Quick Attack | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Electric | Spark | ||||||||||
Electric | at Lv 70. | Psychic | Reflect | |||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Dark | Crunch | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Entei
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENTEI | Dex No. | 0244 | Random nature. | Fire | Fire Spin | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Stomp | ||||||||||
Fire | at Lv 70. | Fire | Flamethrower | |||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Normal | Swagger | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Suicune
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUICUNE | Dex No. | 0245 | Random nature. | Flying | Gust | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Ice | Aurora Beam | ||||||||||
Water | at Lv 70. | Ice | Mist | |||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Psychic | Mirror Coat | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Lugia
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LUGIA | Dex No. | 0249 | Random nature. | Normal | Recover | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Water | Hydro Pump | ||||||||||
Psychic | Flying | at Lv 70. | Water | Rain Dance | ||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Normal | Swift | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Ho-Oh
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HO-OH | Dex No. | 0250 | Random nature. | Normal | Recover | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Fire | Fire Blast | ||||||||||
Fire | Flying | at Lv 70. | Fire | Sunny Day | ||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Normal | Swift | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Latias
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LATIAS | ♀ | Dex No. | 0380 | Random nature. | Psychic | Mist Ball | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Psychic | Psychic | ||||||||||
Dragon | Psychic | at Lv 70. | Normal | Recover | ||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Normal | Charm | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
Soul Dew | Levitate | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Latios
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LATIOS | ♂ | Dex No. | 0381 | Random nature. | Psychic | Luster Purge | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Psychic | Psychic | ||||||||||
Dragon | Psychic | at Lv 70. | Normal | Recover | ||||||||||
OT | 10ANIV 10ANIV |
Dragon | Dragon Dance | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Spain from June 27 to August 27, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
Soul Dew | Levitate | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
See also