Sashay: Difference between revisions
TyraniThrone (talk | contribs) m (→Intro) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{yellow color light}} | |headcolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Sashay.png{{!}}50px | ||
|prize=None | |prize=None | ||
|class=Colosseum Master | |class=Colosseum Master | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |pokemon1={{Pokémon/4|ndex=026|pokemon=Raichu|level=?|type1=Electric|held=Focus Sash|ability=Static | ||
|move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Fake Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Fake Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |pokemon2={{Pokémon/4|ndex=094|pokemon=Gengar|level=?|type1=Ghost|type2=Poison|held=???|ability=Levitate | ||
|move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Double Team|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Double Team|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=???|move4type=???|move4cat=???}} | |move4=???|move4type=???|move4cat=???}} | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |pokemon3={{Pokémon/4|ndex=461|pokemon=Weavile|level=?|type1=Dark|type2=Ice|held=BrightPowder|ability=Pressure | ||
|move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Swagger|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Swagger|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |pokemon4={{Pokémon/4|ndex=429|pokemon=Mismagius|level=?|type1=Ghost|held=???|ability=Levitate | ||
|move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Double Team|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Double Team|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Pain Split|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Pain Split|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |pokemon5={{Pokémon/4|ndex=416|pokemon=Vespiquen|level=?|type1=Bug|type2=Flying|held=Quick Claw|ability=Pressure | ||
|move1=Defend Order|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Status | |move1=Defend Order|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Attack Order|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Attack Order|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |pokemon6={{Pokémon/4|ndex=442|pokemon=Spiritomb|level=?|type1=Ghost|type2=Dark|held=Leftovers|ability=Pressure | ||
|move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{yellow color light}} | |headcolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Sashay.png{{!}}50px | ||
|prize=None | |prize=None | ||
|class=Colosseum Master | |class=Colosseum Master | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |pokemon1={{Pokémon/4|ndex=350|pokemon=Milotic|level=?|type1=Water|held=Zoom Lens|ability=Marvel Scale | ||
|move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Wrap|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Wrap|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Recover|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Recover|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Icy Wind|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Icy Wind|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |pokemon2={{Pokémon/4|ndex=379|pokemon=Registeel|level=?|type1=Steel|held=Chesto Berry|ability=Clear Body | ||
|move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Status | |move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Charge Beam|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Charge Beam|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |pokemon3={{Pokémon/4|ndex=468|pokemon=Togekiss|level=?|type1=Normal|type2=Flying|held=Sitrus Berry|ability=Serene Grace | ||
|move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Light Screen|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Light Screen|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Water Pulse|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |move3=Water Pulse|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |pokemon4={{Pokémon/4|ndex=197|pokemon=Umbreon|level=?|type1=Dark|held=Lum Berry|ability=Synchronize | ||
|move1=Sand-Attack|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |move1=Sand-Attack|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Mean Look|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Mean Look|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Moonlight|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Moonlight|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |pokemon5={{Pokémon/4|ndex=386D|pokemon=Deoxys|level=?|type1=Psychic|held=Kasib Berry|ability=Pressure | ||
|move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | |move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Recover|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Recover|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |pokemon6={{Pokémon/4|ndex=487|pokemon=Giratina|level=?|type1=Ghost|type2=Dragon|held=Leftovers|ability=Pressure | ||
|move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Will-O-Wisp|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |move2=Will-O-Wisp|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|move4=???|move4type=???|move4cat=???}} | |move4=???|move4type=???|move4cat=???}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Artwork== | |||
{| align="center" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color}};" | |||
|- align=center | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{yellow color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sashay JP.png]] | |||
|- align=center style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Battle Revolution (JP)}}. | |||
|} | |||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color}};" | |- style="background: #{{ghost color}};" |
Revision as of 19:11, 27 September 2011
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Pokémon Information |
Sashay リボン Ribbon | |
Art from PBR (English Version) | |
Gender | Female |
---|---|
Eye color | Light brown |
Hair color | Purple |
Hometown | Pokétopia |
Region | Unknown |
Trainer class | Colosseum Leader |
Generation | IV |
Games | Battle Revolution |
Colosseum Master Sashay (Japanese: コロシアムマスター リボン Colosseum Master Ribbon) is the sixth Colosseum leader in Pokémon Battle Revolution, as well as the second Colosseum Master. She is also the head of Sunny Park Colosseum. She has purple hair, white skin (in the Japanese version; her skin was darker in English variations), and light brown eyes. Trainers in her Colosseum sometimes refer to her as "Ms. Sashay", perhaps in reference to her young appearance. Like Taylor, Sashay appears to like cute and beautiful Pokémon, which matches her nearly narcissistic views of her own beauty. Sashay also considers herself an expert dancer.
When facing her in Little Battle format, her Trainer class is changed from Colosseum Master to Little Queen, a Trainer class exclusive to her. Similarly, there is a Trainer class called Sashay Fan Club, the members of which presumably being members of a fan club with the same name.
List of Sashay's Known Pokémon in Little Battle Format:
- Yanma
- Koffing
- Omanyte
- Cubone
- Sneasel
- Onix
- Numel
- Nidoran♂
- Tangela
- Ponyta
- Tentacool
- Nosepass
- Houndour
- Growlithe
- Mankey
- Hippopotas
- Cranidos
- Spoink
- Aron
- Buizel
- Buneary
- Drifloon
- Gligar
- Skorupi
- Elekid
- Buneary
- Porygon
- Aipom
- Shieldon
- Staryu
- Clamperl
- Nincada
- Shroomish
- Mime Jr.
Stargazer Colosseum-Set 2
Stargazer Colosseum-Set 6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Artwork
Image from Battle Revolution (JP). |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | リボン (Ribbon) | From English ribbon. |
English | Sashay | From sash, a cloth belt, and sashay, a ballet term. |
French | Rubana | From ruban, ribbon. |
German | Arabeske | From arabesque, a ballet position. |
Italian | Graziella | From grazia, grace. |
Spanish | Cinta | Literally means belt or ribbon. |
Pokétopia Colosseum Masters and Leaders | |
---|---|
Pokétopia Master: | Mysterial |
Colosseum Masters: | Joe • Sashay • Kruger |
Colosseum Leaders: | Taylor • Marina • Voldon Rosie • Terrell • Dusty |
Trainer classes in Battle Revolution | |
---|---|
|
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |