Stantler (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
=Learnset= | =Learnset= | ||
==By leveling up== | {{learnset intro|Sentret}} | ||
==By TM/HM== | ==By [[Level|leveling up]]== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation II]] | |||
! [[Generation III]] | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| Start || '''{{M|Tackle}}''' || '''{{M|Tackle}}''' || '''{{M|Tackle}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || || {{M|Leer}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || {{M|Leer}} || {{M|Astonish}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || {{M|Leer}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || || {{M|Hypnosis}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || {{M|Astonish}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || || '''{{M|Stomp}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || {{M|Hypnosis}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || || {{M|Sand Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || || {{M|Hypnosis}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || || '''{{M|Stomp}}''' || '''{{M|Take Down}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || '''{{M|Stomp}}''' || || {{M|Confuse Ray}} | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || || {{M|Sand Attack}} || {{M|Calm Mind}} | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || {{M|Sand Attack}} || {{M|Role Play}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || || || {{M|Role Play}} | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || || '''{{M|Take Down}}''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || || || {{M|Reminiscant Headbutt}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || '''{{M|Take Down}}''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || || {{M|Confuse Ray}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || || || {{M|Imprison}} | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || || {{M|Calm Mind}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || {{M|Confuse Ray}} || || {{M|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || || || {{M|Anticipate}} | |||
|} | |||
==By [[TM]]/[[HM]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation II]] | |||
! [[Generation III]] | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM02 || '''{{M|Headbutt}}''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM03 || {{M|Curse}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM04 || || {{M|Calm Mind}} || {{M|Calm Mind}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM05 || {{M|Roar}} || {{M|Roar}} || {{M|Roar}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{M|Toxic}} || {{M|Toxic}} || {{M|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM09 || {{M|Psych Up}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{M|Hidden Power}} || {{M|Hidden Power}} || {{M|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{M|Sunny Day}} || {{M|Sunny Day}} || {{M|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM13 || '''{{M|Snore}}''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM16 || || {{M|Light Screen}} || {{M|Light Screen}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{M|Protect}} || {{M|Protect}} || {{M|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{M|Rain Dance}} || {{M|Rain Dance}} || {{M|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM20 || {{M|Endure}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || '''{{M|Frustration}}''' || '''{{M|Frustration}}''' || '''{{M|Frustration}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM22 || || {{M|Solarbeam}} || {{M|Solarbeam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM23 || || {{M|Iron Tail}} || {{M|Iron Tail}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM24 || || {{M|Thunderbolt}} || {{M|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM25 || || {{M|Thunder}} || {{M|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM26 || {{M|Earthquake}} || {{M|Earthquake}} || {{M|Earthquake}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || '''{{M|Return}}''' || '''{{M|Return}}''' || '''{{M|Return}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM29 || {{M|Psychic}} || {{M|Psychic}} || {{M|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM30 || || {{M|Shadow Ball}} || {{M|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM31 || {{M|Mud Slap}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{M|Double Team}} || {{M|Double Team}} || {{M|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM33 || || {{M|Reflect}} || {{M|Reflect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM34 || {{M|Swagger}} || {{M|Shock Wave}} || {{M|Shock Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM35 || {{M|Sleep Talk}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM39 || '''{{M|Swift}}''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{M|Dream Eater}} || '''{{M|Facade}}''' || '''{{M|Facade}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{M|Detect}} || {{M|Secret Power}} || {{M|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{M|Attract}} || {{M|Attract}} || {{M|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM46 || {{M|Thief}} || {{M|Thief}} || {{M|Thief}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM48 || || {{M|Skill Swap}} || {{M|Skill Swap}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM50 || {{M|Nightmare}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM53 || || || {{M|Energy Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM57 || || || {{M|Charge Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || || || {{M|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM65 || || || {{M|Shadow Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM68 || || || '''{{M|Giga Attack}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || || || {{M|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM73 || || || {{M|Thunder Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM77 || || || {{M|Psych Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || || || {{M|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || || || {{M|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || || || {{M|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM85 || || || {{M|Dream Eater}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || || || {{M|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || || || {{M|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM92 || || || {{M|Trick Room}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM05 || {{M|Flash}} || {{M|Flash}} || | |||
|} | |||
==By breeding== | ==By breeding== | ||
==By tutoring== | ==By tutoring== |
Revision as of 13:18, 20 March 2007
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Stantler (Japanese: オドシシ Odoshishi) is a Normal-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In EP125, Ash and friends helped a baby Stantler reunite with its herd.
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
- Pokémon Gold / Pokémon LeafGreen
- The curved antlers subtly change the flow of air to create a strange space where reality is distorted.
- Pokémon Silver / Pokémon FireRed
- Those who stare at its antlers will gradually lose control of their senses and be unable to stand.
- Pokémon Crystal
- The round balls found on the fallen antlers can be ground into a powder that aids in sleeping.
- Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire
- Stantler's magnificent antlers were traded at high prices as works of art. As a result, this Pokémon was hunted close to extinction by those who were after the priceless antlers.
- Pokémon Emerald
- Stantler's magnificent antlers were once traded at high prices as works of art. As a result, this Pokémon was hunted close to extinction.
Game locations
In side games
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 73
|
133 - 180 | 256 - 350 | |
95
|
90 - 161 | 175 - 317 | |
62
|
60 - 125 | 116 - 245 | |
85
|
81 - 150 | 157 - 295 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
85
|
81 - 150 | 157 - 295 | |
Total: 465
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation II | Generation III | Generation IV |
---|---|---|---|
Start | Tackle | Tackle | Tackle |
3 | Leer | ||
7 | Leer | Astonish | |
8 | Leer | ||
10 | Hypnosis | ||
11 | Astonish | ||
13 | Stomp | ||
15 | Hypnosis | ||
16 | Sand Attack | ||
17 | Hypnosis | ||
21 | Stomp | Take Down | |
23 | Stomp | Confuse Ray | |
27 | Sand Attack | Calm Mind | |
31 | Sand Attack | Role Play | |
33 | Role Play | ||
37 | Take Down | ||
38 | Reminiscant Headbutt | ||
40 | Take Down | ||
41 | Confuse Ray | ||
43 | Imprison | ||
47 | Calm Mind | ||
49 | Confuse Ray | Entice | |
53 | Anticipate |
By TM/HM
By breeding
By tutoring
Special moves
Evolution
Trivia
Origin
It appears to be based on a reindeer, since the both the males and females have antlers.
Name origin
Stantler's name may be combination of stag and antler.
In other languages
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pokémon in the Slow experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation II Pokémon
- Normal-type Pokémon
- Single-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Brown-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Ground group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 465
- Pokémon that are not part of an evolutionary line