Memory: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
|||
(48 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A (Japanese: '''メモリ''' '' | [[File:Gladion with Silvally.png|thumb|220px|Artwork of [[Gladion]] using a memory on his {{p|Silvally}}]] | ||
A '''memory''' (Japanese: '''メモリ''' ''memory''), also referred to as a '''memory drive''' or '''memory disc''', is a type of [[held item]] introduced in [[Generation VII]] to work with the [[Ability]] {{a|RKS System}} to change the [[type]]s of {{p|Silvally}} and its {{m|Multi-Attack}}. | |||
__TOC__ | |||
{{-}} | |||
==List of Memories== | ==List of Memories== | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Bug Memory | ||
| | |jp=バグメモリ | ||
|jpt=Bug Memory | |||
|gen=VII | |||
|bag=Items | |||
|sell=500 | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Bug}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Bug-type move. | |||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Bug-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descusum=A memory disc that contains Bug-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Bug Memory | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Dark Memory | |||
|jp=ダークメモリ | |||
|jpt=Dark Memory | |||
|gen=VII | |||
|bag=Items | |||
|sell=500 | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Dark}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Dark-type move. | |||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Dark-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descusum=A memory disc that contains Dark-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Dark Memory | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Dragon Memory | |||
|jp=ドラゴンメモリ | |||
|jpt=Dragon Memory | |||
|gen=VII | |||
|bag=Items | |||
|sell=500 | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Dragon}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Dragon-type move. | |||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Dragon-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descusum=A memory disc that contains Dragon-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Dragon Memory | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Electric Memory | |||
|jp=エレクトロメモリ | |jp=エレクトロメモリ | ||
|jpt=Electro Memory | |jpt=Electro Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} an {{type|Electric}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} an Electric-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} an {{type|Electric}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} an Electric-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Electric-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descsm= | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Electric-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
|locsm= | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Electric Memory | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Fairy Memory | |||
|jp=フェアリーメモリ | |||
|jpt=Fairy Memory | |||
|gen=VII | |||
|bag=Items | |||
|sell=500 | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Fairy}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Fairy-type move. | |||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Fairy-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descusum=A memory disc that contains Fairy-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Fairy Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Fighting Memory | ||
|jp=ファイトメモリ | |jp=ファイトメモリ | ||
|jpt=Fight Memory | |jpt=Fight Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Fighting}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Fighting-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Fighting}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Fighting-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Fighting-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
| | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Fighting-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
| | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Fighting Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Fire Memory | ||
|jp=ファイヤーメモリ | |jp=ファイヤーメモリ | ||
|jpt=Fire Memory | |jpt=Fire Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Fire}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Fire-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Fire}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Fire-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Fire-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
| | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Fire-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
| | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Fire Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Flying Memory | ||
|jp=フライングメモリ | |jp=フライングメモリ | ||
|jpt=Flying Memory | |jpt=Flying Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Flying}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Flying-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Flying}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Flying-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Flying-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descsm= | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Flying-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
|locsm= | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Flying Memory | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Ghost Memory | |||
|jp=ゴーストメモリ | |||
|jpt=Ghost Memory | |||
|gen=VII | |||
|bag=Items | |||
|sell=500 | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Ghost}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Ghost-type move. | |||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Ghost-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descusum=A memory disc that contains Ghost-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Ghost Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Grass Memory | ||
|jp=グラスメモリ | |jp=グラスメモリ | ||
|jpt=Grass Memory | |jpt=Grass Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Grass}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Grass-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Grass}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Grass-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Grass-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
| | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Grass-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
| | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Grass Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Ground Memory | ||
|jp=グラウンドメモリ | |jp=グラウンドメモリ | ||
|jpt=Ground Memory | |jpt=Ground Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Ground}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Ground-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Ground}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Ground-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Ground-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
| | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Ground-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
| | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Ground Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Ice Memory | ||
|jp=アイスメモリ | |jp=アイスメモリ | ||
|jpt=Ice Memory | |jpt=Ice Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} an {{type|Ice}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} an Ice-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} an {{type|Ice}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} an Ice-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Ice-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
| | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Ice-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
| | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Ice Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Poison Memory | ||
|jp=ポイズンメモリ | |jp=ポイズンメモリ | ||
|jpt=Poison Memory | |jpt=Poison Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Poison}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Poison-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Poison}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Poison-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Poison-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
| | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Poison-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
| | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Poison Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Psychic Memory | ||
|jp=サイキックメモリ | |jp=サイキックメモリ | ||
|jpt=Psychic Memory | |jpt=Psychic Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Psychic}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Psychic-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Psychic}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Psychic-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Psychic-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descsm= | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Psychic-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
|locsm= | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
-- | |locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|main=Psychic Memory | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Rock Memory | |||
|jp=ロックメモリ | |||
|jpt=Rock Memory | |||
|gen=VII | |||
|bag=Items | |||
|sell=500 | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Rock}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Rock-type move. | |||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Rock-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descusum=A memory disc that contains Rock-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Rock Memory | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Steel Memory | |||
|jp=スチールメモリ | |||
|jpt=Steel Memory | |||
|gen=VII | |||
|bag=Items | |||
|sell=500 | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Steel}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Steel-type move. | |||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Steel-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|descusum=A memory disc that contains Steel-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Steel Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Water Memory | ||
|jp=ウオーターメモリ | |jp=ウオーターメモリ | ||
|jpt=Water Memory | |jpt=Water Memory | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|bag=Items | |bag=Items | ||
|sell=500 | |||
|sell= | |||
|effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Water}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Water-type move. | |effect=Makes {{p|Silvally}} a {{type|Water}} Pokémon and makes {{m|Multi-Attack}} a Water-type move. | ||
|descsm=A memory disc that contains Water-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
| | |descusum=A memory disc that contains Water-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | ||
| | |locsm=[[Aether Paradise]] (from [[Gladion]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | ||
|locusum=[[Ancient Poni Path]] (from [[Wicke]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}) | |||
|main=Water Memory | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== | ||
This is the artwork of | This is the artwork of the memories on the [[Pokémon Global Link]]: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Bug Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{dark color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Dark Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Dragon Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Electric Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{fairy color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Fairy Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{fighting color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Fighting Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | |- | ||
| width=" | | style="background: #{{bug color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{bug color dark}}|Bug Memory}} | ||
| width=" | | style="background: #{{dark color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{dark color dark}}|Dark Memory}} | ||
| width=" | | style="background: #{{dragon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{dragon color dark}}|Dragon Memory}} | ||
| width=" | | style="background: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{electric color dark}}|Electric Memory}} | ||
| width=" | | style="background: #{{fairy color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{fairy color dark}}|Fairy Memory}} | ||
| width=" | | style="background: #{{fighting color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{fighting color dark}}|Fighting Memory}} | ||
| width=" | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Fire Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Flying Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width=" | | width="120px" style="background: #{{ghost color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Ghost Memory Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{grass color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Grass Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{ground color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Ground Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{ice color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Ice Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{fire color dark}}|Fire Memory}} | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{flying color dark}}|Flying Memory}} | |||
| style="background: #{{ghost color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{ghost color dark}}|Ghost Memory}} | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{grass color dark}}|Grass Memory}} | |||
| style="background: #{{ground color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Ground Memory}} | |||
| style="background: #{{ice color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Ice Memory}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{poison color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Poison Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Psychic Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{rock color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Rock Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Steel Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Water Memory Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{poison color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{poison color dark}}|Poison Memory}} | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{psychic color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{psychic color dark}}|Psychic Memory}} | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{rock color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{rock color dark}}|Rock Memory}} | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{steel color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{steel color dark}}|Steel Memory}} | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{water color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{water color dark}}|Water Memory}} | ||
| | |}{{-}} | ||
| | ==In the anime== | ||
| | [[File:{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 6}}|0=Dark|1=Fairy|2=Fire|3=Steel|4=Rock|5=Fighting}} Memory anime.png|thumb|250px|A {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 6}}|0=Dark|1=Fairy|2=Fire|3=Steel|4=Rock|5=Fighting}} Memory in the {{pkmn|anime}}]] | ||
In the anime, Memories are regularly used by {{an|Gladion}} in order to give his {{TP|Gladion|Silvally}} a type advantage over its opponents during {{pkmn|battle}}s or otherwise give it benefits outside of battles. So far Gladion has been shown using the following Memories: | |||
| | * A [[Dark Memory]] in ''[[SM049|Mission: Total Recall!]]''. | ||
* A [[Fairy Memory]] in ''[[SM051|Family Determination!]]''. | |||
* A [[Fire Memory]] in ''[[SM054|10,000,000 Reasons to Fight!]]'' and ''[[SM136|Getting Down to The Ire!]]''. | |||
* A [[Steel Memory]] in ''10,000,000 Reasons to Fight!''. | |||
| | * A [[Rock Memory]] in ''[[SM129|Battle Royal 151!]]''. | ||
* A [[Fighting Memory]] in ''[[SM138|Final Rivals!]]''. | |||
| | {{-}} | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{langtable|color={{ | {{langtable|color={{items color light}}|bordercolor={{items color}} | ||
|zh_yue=記憶碟 ''{{tt|Geiyīkdihp|Memory Disk}}'' | |zh_yue=記憶碟 ''{{tt|Geiyīkdihp|Memory Disk}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn=記憶碟 ''{{tt|Jìyìdié|Memory Disk}}'' {{tt|*|Traditional}}<br>存储碟 ''{{tt| | |zh_cmn=記憶碟 ''{{tt|Jìyìdié|Memory Disk}}'' {{tt|*|Traditional}}<br>存储碟 ''{{tt|Cúnchǔdié|Storage Disk}}'' {{tt|*|Simplified}} | ||
|fr= | |da=Minde | ||
|de= | |nl= | ||
|it= | |fi=Muisti | ||
|ko= | |fr=ROM | ||
|es=}} | |de=Disc | ||
|it=ROM | |||
|ko=메모리 ''Memory'' | |||
|no=Minne | |||
|pl=Pamięć | |||
|pt_br=Memória | |||
|es=Disco | |||
|th=เมมโมรี่ ''Memory'' | |||
|sv=Minne | |||
}} | |||
{{Held}}<br> | {{Held}}<br> | ||
{{Project ItemDex notice}} | {{Project ItemDex notice}} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Form-changing items]] | [[Category:Form-changing items]] | ||
[[Category:Legendary artifacts]] | |||
[[Category:Memories|*]] | |||
[[de:Discs]] | |||
[[es:Disco]] | |||
[[fr:ROM]] | |||
[[it:ROM]] | |||
[[ja:メモリ]] | |||
[[zh:記憶碟]] | [[zh:記憶碟]] |
Revision as of 16:38, 3 December 2019
A memory (Japanese: メモリ memory), also referred to as a memory drive or memory disc, is a type of held item introduced in Generation VII to work with the Ability RKS System to change the types of Silvally and its Multi-Attack.
List of Memories
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Artwork
This is the artwork of the memories on the Pokémon Global Link:
In the anime
In the anime, Memories are regularly used by Gladion in order to give his Silvally a type advantage over its opponents during battles or otherwise give it benefits outside of battles. So far Gladion has been shown using the following Memories:
- A Dark Memory in Mission: Total Recall!.
- A Fairy Memory in Family Determination!.
- A Fire Memory in 10,000,000 Reasons to Fight! and Getting Down to The Ire!.
- A Steel Memory in 10,000,000 Reasons to Fight!.
- A Rock Memory in Battle Royal 151!.
- A Fighting Memory in Final Rivals!.
In other languages
|
Held items |
---|
In-battle effect items Berries • Colored orbs • Drives • Power items Experience-affecting items • Gems • Incense • Mega Stones • Memories • Plates Stat-enhancing items • Type-enhancing items • Z-Crystals |
Out-of-battle effect items Power items • Incense • Mail • Scarves |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |