List of Nintendo event Pokémon in 2006: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| {{m|Metronome}} | | {{m|Metronome}} | ||
| {{ic|Normal}} | | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|} | |||
<br clear="all"> | |||
===PokéPark Celebi, June 23-???, 2006=== | |||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |||
! Pokémon !! [[Original Trainer|OT]] data !!Level !! Area met!! [[Ability]] !! colspan="2" | [[Move]]s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:251.png]]<br>[[Image:PokéballRSE.PNG|20px]] {{p2|Celebi|セレビィ}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Original Trainer|OT]]: <span style="color:#FF0000">ポケパ-ク</span><br>[[Trainer ID number|ID]]: 60623 | |||
| rowspan="4" | 30 | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{tt|Jun. 23, 2006|Date on Pokémon is the date that the DS Clock is set to when Pal Parked.}}<br><span style="color:#FF0000;">Pal Park | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Natural Cure}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Bell}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Safeguard}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|AncientPower}} | |||
| {{ic|Rock}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Future Sight}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="all"> | |||
===PokéPark Jirachi, July 31-???, 2006=== | |||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |||
! Pokémon !! [[Original Trainer|OT]] data !!Level !! Area met!! [[Ability]] !! colspan="2" | [[Move]]s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:385.png]]<br>[[Image:PokéballRSE.PNG|20px]] {{p2|Jirachi|ジラ-チ}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Original Trainer|OT]]: <span style="color:#FF0000">ポケパ-ク</span><br>[[Trainer ID number|ID]]: 60731 | |||
| rowspan="4" | 30 | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{tt|Jul. 31, 2006|Date on Pokémon is the date that the DS Clock is set to when Pal Parked.}}<br><span style="color:#FF0000;">Pal Park | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Serene Grace}} | |||
| {{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Psychic}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Rest}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="all"> | |||
===PokéPark Jirachi, August 30-???, 2006=== | |||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |||
! Pokémon !! [[Original Trainer|OT]] data !!Level !! Area met!! [[Ability]] !! colspan="2" | [[Move]]s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:385.png]]<br>[[Image:PokéballRSE.PNG|20px]] {{p2|Jirachi|ジラ-チ}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Original Trainer|OT]]: <span style="color:#FF0000">ポケパ-ク</span><br>[[Trainer ID number|ID]]: 60830 | |||
| rowspan="4" | 30 | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{tt|Aug. 30, 2006|Date on Pokémon is the date that the DS Clock is set to when Pal Parked.}}<br><span style="color:#FF0000;">Pal Park | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Serene Grace}} | |||
| {{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Psychic}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Rest}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="all"> | <br clear="all"> |
Revision as of 11:59, 26 July 2008
This is a reverse-chronological list of Nintendo Event Pokémon for all regions that were given away in 2006.
List of Event Pokémon
World Hobby Fair Manaphy, Japan, December 22, 2006- January 2007
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: みずのたみ ID: 12226 |
Dec. 22, 2006 Lovely Place Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 5 |
Hydration |
Tail Glow | |
Bubble | |||||
Water Sport | |||||
-- |
Festa Electabuzz, Japan, November 25, 2006
From Pokémon Diamond Version only.
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Nature | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2♂ |
OT: フェスタ ID: 11256 |
Nov. 25, 2007 Pokémon Festa 06 Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 30 |
Naughty |
Static Electirizer |
Low Kick | |
Shock Wave | ||||||
Light Screen | ||||||
Thunderpunch |
Festa Magmar, Japan, November 25, 2006
From Pokémon Pearl Version only.
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Nature | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2♂ |
OT: フェスタ ID: 11256 |
Nov. 25, 2007 Pokémon Festa 06 Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 30 |
Quiet |
Flame Body Magmarizer |
Smokescreen | |
Fire Spin | ||||||
Confuse Ray | ||||||
Fire Punch |
Concert Chatot, Japan, October 28-December 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Nature | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2♂ |
OT: コンサート ID: 10286 |
Mar. 21, 2007 Lovely Place Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 25 |
Jolly |
Keen Eye Soothe Bell |
Mirror Move | |
Fury Attack | ||||||
Chatter | ||||||
Taunt |
Toys "R" Us Mew, United States, September 30, 2006
On September 30, 2006, participating Toys "R" Us stores in the U.S. had free Mew giveaways. The Mew were at level 10 and had the OT "MYSTRY" and the ID number "06930", after the date that the event took place.
Pokémon | OT data | Level | Area met | Ability | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: MYSTRY ID: 06930 |
10 | Sept. 30, 2006 Pal Park |
Synchronize | Pound | |
Transform | ||||||
-- | ||||||
-- |
Mitsurin Celebi, Japan, July 20-September 3, 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Level | Area met | Ability | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: ミツリン ID: 60720 |
10 | Jul. 20, 2006 Pal Park |
Natural Cure | Leech Seed | |
Recover | ||||||
Heal Bell | ||||||
Safeguard |
PokéPark Mew, May 10-???, 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Level | Area met | Ability | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: ポケパ-ク ID: 60510 |
30 | May 10, 2006 Pal Park |
Synchronize | Pound | |
Transform | ||||||
Mega Punch | ||||||
Metronome |
PokéPark Celebi, June 23-???, 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Level | Area met | Ability | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: ポケパ-ク ID: 60623 |
30 | Jun. 23, 2006 Pal Park |
Natural Cure | Heal Bell | |
Safeguard | ||||||
AncientPower | ||||||
Future Sight |
PokéPark Jirachi, July 31-???, 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Level | Area met | Ability | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: ポケパ-ク ID: 60731 |
30 | Jul. 31, 2006 Pal Park |
Serene Grace | Helping Hand | |
Psychic | ||||||
Refresh | ||||||
Rest |
PokéPark Jirachi, August 30-???, 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Level | Area met | Ability | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: ポケパ-ク ID: 60830 |
30 | Aug. 30, 2006 Pal Park |
Serene Grace | Helping Hand | |
Psychic | ||||||
Refresh | ||||||
Rest |
See also