Pokémon Masters EX: Difference between revisions
(→Confirmed characters: More sync pairs) |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[File:149Dragonite.png|100px|link=Lance's Dragonite]]<br>{{color2|{{dragon color dark}}|Lance's Dragonite|Dragonite}} | | [[File:149Dragonite.png|100px|link=Lance's Dragonite]]<br>{{color2|{{dragon color dark}}|Lance's Dragonite|Dragonite}} | ||
| data-sort-value="G4.3" | {{color2|{{dragon color dark}}|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | | data-sort-value="G4.3" | {{color2|{{dragon color dark}}|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{crystal color light}}; color:#{{crystal color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Kris" | [[File:Crystal Kris.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{crystal color dark}}|Kris (game)|Kris}} | |||
| [[File:158Totodile.png|100px|link=Totodile (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Totodile|{{crystal color dark}}}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G2.2" | {{color2|{{crystal color dark}}|Pokémon Crystal Version|Crystal}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}}; color:#{{normal color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{normal color light}}; color:#{{normal color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Whitney" | [[File:Masters Whitney Miltank.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{normal color dark}}|Whitney}} | | data-sort-value="Whitney" | [[File:Masters Whitney Miltank.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{normal color dark}}|Whitney}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| [[File:745Lycanroc.png|100px|link=Lycanroc (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Lycanroc|{{alola color dark}}}}<br><small>({{color2|{{alola color dark}}|List of Pokémon with form differences#Lycanroc|Midday Form}})</small> | | [[File:745Lycanroc.png|100px|link=Lycanroc (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Lycanroc|{{alola color dark}}}}<br><small>({{color2|{{alola color dark}}|List of Pokémon with form differences#Lycanroc|Midday Form}})</small> | ||
| data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{alola color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{alola color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{alola color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{alola color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}; color:#{{electric color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Sophocles" | [[File:Sun Moon Sophocles.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{electric color dark}}|Sophocles}} | |||
| [[File:777Togedemaru.png|100px|link=Sophocles's Togedemaru]]<br>{{color2|{{electric color dark}}|Sophocles's Togedemaru|Togedemaru}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{electric color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{electric color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; color:#{{ghost color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; color:#{{ghost color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Acerola" | [[File:Masters Acerola Palossand.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ghost color dark}}|Acerola}} | | data-sort-value="Acerola" | [[File:Masters Acerola Palossand.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ghost color dark}}|Acerola}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 227: | ||
| data-sort-value="Lorelei" | [[File:FireRed LeafGreen Lorelei.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Lorelei}} | | data-sort-value="Lorelei" | [[File:FireRed LeafGreen Lorelei.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Lorelei}} | ||
| data-sort-value="G3.2" | {{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | data-sort-value="G3.2" | {{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{soulsilver color light}}; color:#{{soulsilver color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{soulsilver color light}}; color:#{{soulsilver color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Lyra" | [[File:HeartGold SoulSilver Lyra.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{soulsilver color dark}}|Lyra (game)|Lyra}} | | data-sort-value="Lyra" | [[File:HeartGold SoulSilver Lyra.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{soulsilver color dark}}|Lyra (game)|Lyra}} | ||
Line 300: | Line 305: | ||
| data-sort-value="Lusamine" | [[File:Sun Moon Lusamine.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{white color dark}}|Lusamine}} | | data-sort-value="Lusamine" | [[File:Sun Moon Lusamine.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{white color dark}}|Lusamine}} | ||
| data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}; color:#{{fairy color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}; color:#{{fairy color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Mina" | [[File:Sun Moon Mina.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{fairy color dark}}|Mina}} | | data-sort-value="Mina" | [[File:Sun Moon Mina.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{fairy color dark}}|Mina}} |
Revision as of 14:18, 18 July 2019
- This article is about the game. For the type of Trainer, see Pokémon Master.
Pokémon Masters ポケモンマスターズ | |
---|---|
Logo of Pokémon Masters | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | iOS, Android |
Category: | RPG |
Players: | N/A |
Connectivity: | N/A |
Developer: | DeNA |
Publisher: | DeNA |
Part of: | Generation VII spin-off |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | N/A |
ESRB: | N/A |
ACB: | N/A |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | N/A |
GRAC: | N/A |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | Summer 2019 |
North America: | Summer 2019 |
Australia: | Winter 2019 |
Europe: | Summer 2019 |
South Korea: | Summer 2019 |
Hong Kong: | Summer 2019 |
Taiwan: | Summer 2019 |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Official site |
English: | Official site Pokemon.com |
Pokémon Masters (Japanese: ポケモンマスターズ) is an upcoming free-to-start spin-off Pokémon game for iOS and Android. It allows players to battle various Pokémon Trainers from the core series games. It will be released in summer 2019. This game is set on the artificial island of Pasio.
It was officially revealed at the Pokémon 2019 Press Conference on May 29, 2019. More details were revealed on June 27, 2019.
Gameplay
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Confirmed Gameplay so far |
To enter the PML, players must collect at least five Badges by defeating the PML Leaders located in Pasio.[1] When recruiting a sync pair, the player can unlock a sync pair story.[2]
Confirmed characters
Known sync pairs
The following characters have confirmed sync pair partners.
- ↑ Has Tyranitar when wearing a Sygna Suit.
- ↑ Described as a Champion of Unova in promotional material, as in Pokémon Black and White Versions 2.
- ↑ Also seen with a Serperior in preliminary footage. It is unknown if Pokémon can actually evolve in this game.
Other returning characters
The following characters have also been confirmed to make an appearance, but their sync pair Pokémon are unknown.
Minor characters
Many minor characters are also set to appear in Masters, with many borrowing designs from previous games.
Compatibility
The game can be played on:[3]
- iOS devices: iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch, requires iOS 11 or later.
- Android devices: 64-bit devices, requires Android 5.0 or later.
Gallery
In other languages
|
See also
References
External links
- English:
- Japanese:
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |