Lake Verity: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| align=center | 5 | | align=center | 5 | ||
| align=center | [[Starter Pokémon]] | | align=center | [[Starter Pokémon]] | ||
|- {{RouteInfo/morning}} | |||
! colspan=7 | Morning | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p|Starly}} | | align=center | {{p|Starly}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | In the grass | | align=center | In the grass | ||
| align=center | 2- | | align=center | 2-4 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p|Bidoof}} | | align=center | {{p|Bidoof}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | In the grass | | align=center | In the grass | ||
| align=center | 2- | | align=center | 2-4 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 50% | ||
|- {{RouteInfo/day}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Day | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Starly}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | In the grass | |||
| align=center | 2-4 | |||
| align=center | 50% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Bidoof}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | In the grass | |||
| align=center | 2-4 | |||
| align=center | 50% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/night}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Night | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Starly}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | In the grass | |||
| align=center | 2-4 | |||
| align=center | 40% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Bidoof}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | In the grass | |||
| align=center | 2-4 | |||
| align=center | 60% | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | Special Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p|Wobbuffet}} | | align=center | {{p|Wobbuffet}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 96: | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | [[Poké Radar]] | | align=center | [[Poké Radar]] | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 3-4 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 22% | ||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Surskit}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | [[Swarms]] | |||
| align=center | 5 | |||
| align=center | 40% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | [[Dongle method|Dongle:]]<br>[[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|<span style="color:#f33">'''FR'''</span>]], [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|<span style="color:#00EE00">'''LG'''</span>]], [[Pokémon Emerald|<span style="color:#00C000">'''E'''</span>]] | |||
| align=center | 4 | |||
| align=center | 4% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Dongle:<br>([[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|<span style="color:#f88">'''Ruby'''</span>]]) | |||
| align=center | 4 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Dongle:<br>([[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|<span style="color:#88f">'''Sapphire'''</span>]]) | |||
| align=center | 4 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 26 August 2007
| |||||
| |||||
Location: | West end of Route 201 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region: | Sinnoh | ||||
Generations: | IV | ||||
![]() Location of Lake Verity in Sinnoh. | |||||
Pokémon world locations |
Lake Verity (Japanese: シンジこ Shinji Lake) is a location in Sinnoh.
File:LakeVerityIn-Game.jpg
In-Game map of Lake Verity
The player and his or her rival come here after watching reports of a red Gyarados on television in hopes of seeing something similarly amazing, early in the story of Pokémon Diamond and Pearl. This is also where players will recieve their first Pokémon in Sinnoh after being attacked by a Starly. It is also where the legendary Pokémon, Mesprit lives.
Pokémon
style="background: #FFFFAA;" style="background: #5ED0FF;" style="background: #003366; color: #FFFF99;"Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turtwig | D | P | Professor Rowan's briefcase | 5 | Starter Pokémon | |
Chimchar | D | P | Professor Rowan's briefcase | 5 | Starter Pokémon | |
Piplup | D | P | Professor Rowan's briefcase | 5 | Starter Pokémon | |
Morning | ||||||
Starly | D | P | In the grass | 2-4 | 50% | |
Bidoof | D | P | In the grass | 2-4 | 50% | |
Day | ||||||
Starly | D | P | In the grass | 2-4 | 50% | |
Bidoof | D | P | In the grass | 2-4 | 50% | |
Night | ||||||
Starly | D | P | In the grass | 2-4 | 40% | |
Bidoof | D | P | In the grass | 2-4 | 60% | |
Special Pokémon | ||||||
Wobbuffet | D | P | Poké Radar | 3-4 | 22% | |
Surskit | D | P | Swarms | 5 | 40% | |
Bibarel | D | P | Dongle: FR, LG, E |
4 | 4% | |
Solrock | D | P | Dongle: (Ruby) |
4 | 8% | |
Lunatone | D | P | Dongle: (Sapphire) |
4 | 8% |
![]() |
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |
Game locations of Legendary and Mythical Pokémon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|