Jolly Mint: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→In the core series games: SwSh DLC locations) |
(→Acquisition: Indigo Disk) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Soothing Wetlands]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Giant's Bed]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Area Zero]], [[Casseroya Lake]] | | [[Area Zero]], [[Casseroya Lake]] | ||
| [[Chansey Supply]] (after earning 6 [[Badge|Gym Badges]])<br>[[Academy Ace Tournament]]<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (5★, 6★) | | [[Chansey Supply]] (after earning 6 [[Badge|Gym Badges]])<br>[[Academy Ace Tournament]]<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (5★, 6★) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Ogre Oustin']] | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|ID}} | |||
| [[Coastal Biome]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:48, 22 December 2023
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
|
The Jolly Mint (Japanese: ようきミント Jolly Mint) is an item introduced in Generation VIII. It is one of the types of mints that change the effect of a Pokémon's Nature.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
If used from the Bag, it changes the effect of a Pokémon's Nature on its stats to that of the Jolly Nature, increasing its Speed stat and decreasing its Special Attack stat.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
Gallery
Sprites
Sprite from Legends: Arceus |
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |