Inferno Cave: Difference between revisions
m (added cat tag per discussion on discord) |
(Added traps.) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{{mdloc|094|Gengar|B21-B29|69|0}} | {{mdloc|094|Gengar|B21-B29|69|0}} | ||
{{mdloc/f|fire|Entei can only be fought through challege request}} | {{mdloc/f|fire|Entei can only be fought through challege request}} | ||
==Traps== | |||
Wonder Tiles are not found in this dungeon. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align: center; background: #{{fire color}}; border: 3px solid #{{ghost color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Image | |||
! style="background-color: #{{fire color light}} | {{color2|000|Dungeon tile|Trap}} | |||
! style="background-color: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Floors | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ExplosionTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Explosion Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GrimyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Grimy Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GrudgeTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Grudge Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GustTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Gust Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:MudTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Mud Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PP-ZeroTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''PP-Zero Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:RandomTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Random Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SealTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Seal Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:StickyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Sticky Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |
Revision as of 02:28, 23 December 2020
![]() |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Image, items section, traps |
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Inferno Cave (Japanese: れっかのどうくつ Inferno Cave) is a dungeon exclusive to Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky which is accessible after receiving the challenge request from Entei. It is mainly filled with Fire-type Pokémon, and it cannot be entered until the player's team has reached Guildmaster Rank. Inferno Cave's difficult characteristics and tight restrictions are similar to the three dungeons before it: the player cannot bring any money, is only allowed eight items, cannot call for a rescue upon being defeated, and may encounter Random Traps and Grudge Traps along the way. Like Southeastern Islands, only the leader can enter this dungeon. The last floor contains one Deluxe Box containing an IQ Booster and a Warp Zone to transport the player out of the dungeon.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Gulpin | B1-B8 | 64-66 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Gastly | B1-B10 | 64-67 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Numel | B1-B10 | 64-67 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Cranidos | B1-B10 | 64-67 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Magmar | B1-B13 | 64-68 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Drifloon | B1-B14 | 64-68 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Shuppet | B1-B15 | 64-68 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Vulpix | B1-B29 | 64-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Rapidash | B1-B29 | 64-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Typhlosion | B1-B29 | 64-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Noctowl | B1-B29 | 64-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Misdreavus | B1-B29 | 64-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Aggron | B1-B29 | 64-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Swalot | B9-B29 | 66-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Camerupt | B11-B18 | 67-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Haunter | B11-B20 | 67-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Rampardos | B11-B29 | 67-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Entei | B15-B29 | 65 | 100% Boss |
![]() |
Drifblim | B15-B29 | 68-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Magmortar | B15-B29 | 68-69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Banette | B16-B29 | 69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Torkoal | B19-B29 | 69 | Unrecruitable |
![]() |
Gengar | B21-B29 | 69 | Unrecruitable |
Entei can only be fought through challege request |
Traps
Wonder Tiles are not found in this dungeon.
Image | Trap | Floors |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Explosion Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Grimy Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Grudge Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Gust Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Mud Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
PP-Zero Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Random Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Seal Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Selfdestruct Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Slow Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Slumber Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Spin Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Sticky Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Summon Trap | B1-B29F |
![]() |
Warp Trap | B1-B29F |
In other languages
|
![]() |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. | ![]() |