Gallade (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
![[Generation IV]] | ![[Generation IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Start || {{M|Blade Test}}<BR>{{M|Leaf Blade}}<BR> {{M|Leer}}<BR>{{M|Confusion}}<BR>{{M|Double Team}} <BR>{{M|Teleport}} | | Start || {{M|Blade Test}}<BR>{{M|Leaf Blade}}<BR> {{M|Leer}}<BR>'''{{M|Confusion}}'''<BR>{{M|Double Team}} <BR>{{M|Teleport}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{M|Confusion}} | | 6 || '''{{M|Confusion}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || {{M|Double Team}} | | 10 || {{M|Double Team}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| 25 || {{M|Swords Dance}} | | 25 || {{M|Swords Dance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || {{M|Psycho Cutter}} | | 31 || '''{{M|Psycho Cutter}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || {{M|Helping Hand}} | | 36 || {{M|Helping Hand}} | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| 50 || {{M|Protect}} | | 50 || {{M|Protect}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 || {{M|In Fight}} | | 53 || '''{{M|In Fight}}''' | ||
|} | |||
==By TM/HM== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{psychic color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
![[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM01 || '''{{m|Focus Punch}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM04 || {{m|Calm Mind}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM08 || {{m|Bulk Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM12 || {{m|Taunt}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM15 || {{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM16 || {{m|Light Screen}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{m|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM20 || {{m|Safeguard}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || {{m|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM24 || {{m|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM26 || {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || {{m|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM29 || '''{{m|Psychic}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM30 || {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM31 || '''{{m|Brick Break}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{m|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM33 || {{m|Reflect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM34 || {{m|Shock Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM39 || {{m|Rock Tomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM41 || {{m|Torment}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{m|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{m|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{m|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{m|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM46 || {{m|Thief}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM48 || {{m|Skill Swap}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM49 || {{m|Snatch}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM52 || '''{{m|Focus Bomb}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{m|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM60 || '''{{m|Drain Punch}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM67 || {{m|Recycle}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM68 || {{m|Giga Impact}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || {{m|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM71 || {{m|Stone Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM73 || {{m|Thunder Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM75 || {{m|Swords Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM77 || {{m|Psych Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || {{m|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM80 || {{m|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM81 || {{m|Scissor Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{m|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM84 || {{m|Poison Stab}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM85 || '''{{m|Dream Eater}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM86 || {{m|Grass Rope}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{m|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{m|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM91 || {{m|Trick Room}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || {{m|Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || {{m|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || '''{{m|Rock Smash}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 18 November 2006
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
(Japanese: エルレイド Erlade) is a Psychic/Fighting-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
The mini-skirt that Erlade had as a Kirlia has disappeared. Erlade has white legs that are wider than a Gardevoir's. Erlade has a red plate protruding from its chest and another red plate sticking out of its back. Erlade has green arms with blades on its elbows. Erlade has a single, teal fin on its head that resembles a mohawk.
Gender differences
Erlade is a male-only species. It has a female counterpart in Gardevoir, however, in Diamond and Pearl, there still may be male Gardevoirs if a male Kirlia is not exposed to the Awakening Stone and instead is leveled up to 30.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
Game | Pokédex | |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | It fights with the blades on its extendable and retractable elbows. An expert in using swords, and a pokemon who follows strict manners. |
Game locations
Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | None | Evolve from Kirlia |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 68
|
128 - 175 | 246 - 340 | |
125
|
117 - 194 | 229 - 383 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
115
|
108 - 183 | 211 - 361 | |
80
|
76 - 145 | 148 - 284 | |
Total: 518
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Blade Test Leaf Blade Leer Confusion Double Team Teleport |
6 | Confusion |
10 | Double Team |
12 | Teleport |
17 | Fury Cutter |
22 | Slash |
25 | Swords Dance |
31 | Psycho Cutter |
36 | Helping Hand |
39 | Anticipate |
45 | False Swipe |
50 | Protect |
53 | In Fight |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM01 | Focus Punch |
TM04 | Calm Mind |
TM06 | Toxic |
TM08 | Bulk Up |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM12 | Taunt |
TM15 | Hyper Beam |
TM16 | Light Screen |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM20 | Safeguard |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM24 | Thunderbolt |
TM26 | Earthquake |
TM27 | Return |
TM29 | Psychic |
TM30 | Shadow Ball |
TM31 | Brick Break |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM33 | Reflect |
TM34 | Shock Wave |
TM39 | Rock Tomb |
TM40 | Aerial Ace |
TM41 | Torment |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest |
TM45 | Attract |
TM46 | Thief |
TM48 | Skill Swap |
TM49 | Snatch |
TM52 | Focus Bomb |
TM58 | Endure |
TM60 | Drain Punch |
TM67 | Recycle |
TM68 | Giga Impact |
TM70 | Flash |
TM71 | Stone Edge |
TM73 | Thunder Wave |
TM75 | Swords Dance |
TM77 | Psych Up |
TM78 | Entice |
TM80 | Rock Slide |
TM81 | Scissor Cross |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Nature Blessing |
TM84 | Poison Stab |
TM85 | Dream Eater |
TM86 | Grass Rope |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM90 | Substitute |
TM91 | Trick Room |
HM01 | Cut |
HM04 | Strength |
HM06 | Rock Smash |
Evolution
Trivia
Origin
Erlade may be based off of a Roman Gladiator.
Name origin
Might be a combination of "elbow" and "blade", refering to the sword-like appendages on its arms.
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Slow experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Psychic-type Pokémon
- Fighting-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Unknown-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Indeterminate group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 518
- Pokémon whose base Attack stat is greater than 100
- Pokémon whose base Special Defense stat is greater than 100
- Pokémon with cross-generational evolutions