Artist (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Trainer List) |
Dialgafan1 (talk | contribs) (→Appearance: Added overworld sprite for Generation V) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- align=center | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Name rater Unova OD.png]] | |||
|- align=center style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" |Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V|Generation V}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 10 October 2012
Artist げいじゅつか Artist | |
Artist sprite from Black and White | |
Introduced in | Generation IV |
---|---|
Appears in | Diamond, Pearl, Platinum, HeartGold, and SoulSilver Black and White Black 2 and White 2 |
Gender | Male only |
Female Counterpart | Painter |
An Artist (Japanese: げいじゅつか Artist) is a type of Pokémon Trainer that first debuted in the Generation IV games, and are depicted as old men wearing berets and carrying art supplies. They are similar to the Painter class from Generation III.
In Generation IV they use Pokémon that can learn Copycat and Mimic, such as Bonsly and Mime Jr., as well as Pokémon related to the arts, such as Kricketune and Smeargle. In the Battle Subway, they specialize in Pokémon resembling decorative art, with many of these being Steel-type Pokémon.
Appearance
Image from Diamond, Pearl, Platinum, HeartGold, and SoulSilver |
Image from Black and White |
Image from Black 2 and White 2 |
File:Name rater Unova OD.png | ||
Overworld sprite from Generation V |
Trainer list
Pokémon Diamond/Pearl
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artist Ismael (Tag battle) |
Initial battle | $2392 | Lv.23 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Artist Kevin (Rematch) |
Initial battle | $816 | Lv.17 |
Lv.17 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
First rematch | $ | Lv.29 |
Lv.29 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Second rematch | $ | Lv.37 |
Lv.39 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Third rematch | $2832 | Lv.57 |
Lv.59 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Pokémon Platinum
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artist Ismael (Tag battle) |
Initial battle | $2800 | Lv.28 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Artist William | Initial battle | $960 | Lv.20 |
Lv.20 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
First rematch | $1584 | Lv.33 |
Lv.33 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Second rematch | $2064 | Lv.43 |
Lv.43 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Third rematch | $2736 | Lv.60 |
Lv.57 |
Lv.57 |
------- | ------- | ------- | |
Pokémon Black/White
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artist Horton | Initial battle | $1104 | Lv.23 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Artist Pierre | Initial battle | $3120 | Lv.65 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Artist Zach | Initial battle | $3120 | Lv.65 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
In other languages
|
This Trainer Class article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |