Pokémon: Heritage Collection: Difference between revisions
(Oh, of course. The 3 missing episodes are the 3 featuring black Jynx.) |
m (Text replacement - "Category:Anime home video" to "Category:Animation home video") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Pokemon Heritage.png|thumb|Pokémon: Heritage Collection box]] | [[File:Pokemon Heritage.png|thumb|Pokémon: Heritage Collection box]] | ||
[[File:Heritage Poke Ball.png|thumb|Pokémon: Heritage Collection Poké Ball | [[File:Heritage Poke Ball.png|thumb|Pokémon: Heritage Collection Poké Ball mold]] | ||
'''Pokémon: Heritage Collection''' is a Region 4 DVD set released by {{wp|Beyond Home Entertainment}} in Australia on November 19, 2014. It contains 54 discs with 460 episodes across them combined. Its | '''Pokémon: Heritage Collection''' is a Region 4 DVD set released by {{wp|Beyond Home Entertainment}} in Australia on November 19, 2014. It contains 54 discs with 460 episodes across them combined. Its catalog number is BHE5566. The DVDs don't include English closed captioning. | ||
It contains | It contains all episodes—except ''[[Holiday Hi-Jynx]]'', ''[[EP090|Stage Fight!]]'', and ''[[EP099|The Mandarin Island Miss Match]]'' (which all featured Jynx in its original design)—from [[S01|Indigo League]], [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]], [[S03|The Johto Journeys]], [[S04|Johto League Champions]], [[S05|Master Quest]], [[S06|Advanced]], [[S07|Advanced Challenge]], [[S08|Advanced Battle]], and [[S09|Battle Frontier]]. In Region 4 releases, the episodes are ordered and separated according to standard broadcast [[season]]s, rather than by [[VIZ Media]] DVD season. | ||
The discs are contained in a large hand-painted | The discs are contained in a large hand-painted {{i|Poké Ball}} mold. The discs are separated by season, with each of the nine seasons in its own foldable pocket. | ||
==Contents== | ==Contents== | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|colspan="3"|Adventures on the Orange Islands | |colspan="3"|Adventures on the Orange Islands | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[EP052|Princess vs. Princess]]''<br>''[[EP053|The Purr-fect Hero]]''<br>''[[EP058|Riddle Me This]]''<br>''[[EP059|Volcanic Panic]]''<br>''[[EP060|Beach Blank-Out Blastoise]]''<br>''[[EP061|The Misty Mermaid]]''<br>''[[EP062|Clefairy Tales]]''<br>''[[EP063|The Battle of the Badge]]'' | | ''[[EP052|Princess vs. Princess]]''<br>''[[EP053|The Purr-fect Hero]]''<br>''[[EP058|Riddle Me This]]''<br>''[[EP059|Volcanic Panic]]''<br>''[[EP060|Beach Blank-Out Blastoise]]''<br>''[[EP061|The Misty Mermaid]]''<br>''[[EP062|Clefairy Tales]]''<br>''[[EP063|The Battle of the Badge]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[EP064|It's Mr. Mime Time]]''<br>''[[Snow Way Out!]]''<br>''[[EP065|Showdown at the Po-ké Corral]]''<br>''[[EP066|The Evolution Solution]]''<br>''[[EP067|The Pi-Kahuna]]''<br>''[[EP068|Make Room for Gloom]]''<br>''[[EP069|Lights, Camera, Quack-tion]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[EP070|Go West Young Meowth]]''<br>''[[EP071|To Master the Onixpected!]]''<br>''[[EP072|The Ancient Puzzle of Pokémopolis]]''<br>''[[EP073|Bad to the Bone]]''<br>''[[EP074|All Fired Up!]]''<br>''[[EP075|Round One - Begin!]]''<br>''[[EP076|Fire and Ice]]''<br>''[[EP077|The Fourth Round Rumble]]''<br>''[[EP078|A Friend In Deed]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[EP079|Friend and Foe Alike]]''<br>''[[EP080|Friends to the End]]''<br>''[[EP081|Pallet Party Panic]]''<br>''[[EP082|A Scare in the Air]]''<br>''[[EP083|Poké Ball Peril]]''<br>''[[EP084|The Lost Lapras]]''<br>''[[EP085|Fit to be Tide]]''<br>''[[EP086|Pikachu Re-Volts]]''<br>''[[EP087|The Crystal Onix]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[EP088|In the Pink]]''<br>''[[EP089|Shell Shock!]]''<br>''[[EP091|Bye Bye Psyduck]]''<br>''[[EP092|The Joy of Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP093|Navel Maneuvers]]''<br>''[[EP094|Snack Attack]]''<br>''[[EP095|A Shipful of Shivers]]''<br>''[[EP096|Meowth Rules!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[EP097|Tracey Gets Bugged]]''<br>''[[EP098|A Way Off Day Off]]''<br>''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]''<br>''[[EP101|Get Along, Little Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP102|The Mystery Menace]]''<br>''[[EP103|Misty Meets Her Match]]''<br>''[[EP104|Bound For Trouble]]''<br>''[[EP105|Charizard Chills]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Johto}}" | |- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Johto}}" | ||
|colspan="3"|The Johto Journeys | |colspan="3"|The Johto Journeys | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[EP106|The Pokémon Water War]]''<br>''[[EP107|Pokémon Food Fight!]]''<br>''[[EP108|Pokémon Double Trouble]]''<br>''[[EP109|The Wacky Watcher!]]''<br>''[[EP110|The Stun Spore Detour]]''<br>''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]]''<br>''[[EP112|Enter The Dragonite]]''<br>''[[EP113|Viva Las Lapras]]'' | | ''[[EP106|The Pokémon Water War]]''<br>''[[EP107|Pokémon Food Fight!]]''<br>''[[EP108|Pokémon Double Trouble]]''<br>''[[EP109|The Wacky Watcher!]]''<br>''[[EP110|The Stun Spore Detour]]''<br>''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]]''<br>''[[EP112|Enter The Dragonite]]''<br>''[[EP113|Viva Las Lapras]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[EP114|The Underground Round Up]]''<br>''[[EP115|A Tent Situation]]''<br>''[[EP116|The Rivalry Revival]]''<br>''[[EP117|Don't Touch That 'dile]]''<br>''[[EP118|The Double Trouble Header]]''<br>''[[EP119|A Sappy Ending]]''<br>''[[EP120|Roll On, Pokémon!]]''<br>''[[EP121|Illusion Confusion!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[EP122|Flower Power]]''<br>''[[EP123|Spinarak Attack]]''<br>''[[EP124|Snubbull Snobbery]]''<br>''[[EP125|The Little Big Horn]]''<br>''[[EP126|The Chikorita Rescue]]''<br>''[[EP127|Once in a Blue Moon]]''<br>''[[EP128|The Whistle Stop]]''<br>''[[EP129|Ignorance is Blissey]]''<br>''[[EP130|A Bout With Sprout]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[EP131|Fighting Flyer with Fire]]''<br>''[[EP132|For Crying Out Loud]]''<br>''[[EP133|Tanks a Lot!]]''<br>''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambitions]]''<br>''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]''<br>''[[EP136|Chikorita's Big Upset]]''<br>''[[EP137|Foul Weather Friends]]''<br>''[[EP138|The Superhero Secret]]''<br>''[[EP139|Mild 'n Wooly]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]''<br>''[[EP141|Good 'Quil Hunting]]''<br>''[[EP142|A Shadow of a Drought]]''<br>''[[EP143|Going Apricorn!]]''<br>''[[EP144|Gettin' The Bugs Out]]''<br>''[[EP145|A Farfetch'd Tale]]''<br>''[[EP146|Tricks of the Trade]]''<br>''[[EP147|The Fire-ing Squad!]]''<br>''[[EP148|No Big Woop!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[EP149|Tunnel Vision]]''<br>''[[EP150|Hour of the Houndour]]''<br>''[[EP151|The Totodile Duel]]''<br>''[[EP152|Hot Matches!]]''<br>''[[EP153|Love, Totodile Style]]''<br>''[[EP154|Fowl Play!]]''<br>''[[EP155|Forest Grumps]]''<br>''[[EP156|The Psychic Sidekicks!]]''<br>''[[EP157|The Fortune Hunters]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Johto}}" | |- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Johto}}" | ||
|colspan="3"|Johto League Champions | |colspan="3"|Johto League Champions | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[EP158|A Goldenrod Opportunity]]''<br>''[[EP159|A Dairy Tale Ending]]''<br>''[[EP160|Air Time!]]''<br>''[[EP161|The Bug Stops Here]]''<br>''[[EP162|Type Casting]]''<br>''[[EP163|Fossil Fools]]''<br>''[[EP164|Carrying On!]]''<br>''[[EP165|Hassle in the Castle]]'' | | ''[[EP158|A Goldenrod Opportunity]]''<br>''[[EP159|A Dairy Tale Ending]]''<br>''[[EP160|Air Time!]]''<br>''[[EP161|The Bug Stops Here]]''<br>''[[EP162|Type Casting]]''<br>''[[EP163|Fossil Fools]]''<br>''[[EP164|Carrying On!]]''<br>''[[EP165|Hassle in the Castle]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[EP166|Two Hits and a Miss]]''<br>''[[EP167|A Hot Water Battle]]''<br>''[[EP168|Hook, Line, and Stinker]]''<br>''[[EP169|Beauty and the Breeder]]''<br>''[[EP170|A Better Pill to Swallow]]''<br>''[[EP171|Power Play!]]''<br>''[[EP172|Mountain Time]]''<br>''[[EP173|Wobbu-Palooza!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[EP174|Imitation Confrontation]]''<br>''[[EP175|The Trouble With Snubbull]]''<br>''[[EP176|Ariados, Amigos]]''<br>''[[EP177|Wings 'N' Things]]''<br>''[[EP178|The Grass Route]]''<br>''[[EP179|The Apple Corp!]]''<br>''[[EP180|Houndoom's Special Delivery]]''<br>''[[EP181|A Ghost of a Chance]]''<br>''[[EP182|From Ghost to Ghost]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[EP183|Trouble's Brewing]]''<br>''[[EP184|All That Glitters!]]''<br>''[[EP185|The Light Fantastic]]''<br>''[[EP186|UnBEARable]]''<br>''[[EP187|Moving Pictures]]''<br>''[[EP188|Spring Fever]]''<br>''[[EP189|Freeze Frame]]''<br>''[[EP190|The Stolen Stones!]]''<br>''[[EP191|The Dunsparce Deception]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[EP192|The Wayward Wobbuffet]]''<br>''[[EP193|Sick Daze]]''<br>''[[EP194|Ring Masters]]''<br>''[[EP195|The Poké Spokesman]]''<br>''[[EP196|Control Freak!]]''<br>''[[EP197|The Art of Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP198|The Heartbreak of Brock]]''<br>''[[EP199|Current Events]]''<br>''[[EP200|Turning Over A New Bayleef]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[EP201|Doin' What Comes Natu-rally]]''<br>''[[EP202|The Big Balloon Blow-Up]]''<br>''[[EP203|The Screen Actor's Guilt]]''<br>''[[EP204|Right On, Rhydon!]]''<br>''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]''<br>''[[EP206|The Joy of Water Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP207|Got Miltank?]]''<br>''[[EP208|Fight for the Light!]]''<br>''[[EP209|Machoke, Machoke Man!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Johto}}" | |- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Johto}}" | ||
|colspan="3"|Master Quest | |colspan="3"|Master Quest | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[EP210|Around the Whirlpool]]''<br>''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]''<br>''[[EP212|Takin' It on the Chinchou]]''<br>''[[EP213|A Corsola Caper!]]''<br>''[[EP214|Mantine Overboard!]]''<br>''[[EP215|Octillery The Outcast]]''<br>''[[EP216|Dueling Heroes]]''<br>''[[EP217|The Perfect Match!]]'' | | ''[[EP210|Around the Whirlpool]]''<br>''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]''<br>''[[EP212|Takin' It on the Chinchou]]''<br>''[[EP213|A Corsola Caper!]]''<br>''[[EP214|Mantine Overboard!]]''<br>''[[EP215|Octillery The Outcast]]''<br>''[[EP216|Dueling Heroes]]''<br>''[[EP217|The Perfect Match!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[EP218|Plant It Now... Diglett Later]]''<br>''[[EP219|Hi Ho Silver... Away!]]''<br>''[[EP220|The Mystery is History]]''<br>''[[EP221|A Parent Trapped!]]''<br>''[[EP222|A Promise is a Promise]]''<br>''[[EP223|Throwing in the Noctowl]]''<br>''[[EP224|Nerves of Steelix!]]''<br>''[[EP225|Bulbasaur... the Ambassador!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[EP226|Espeon, Not Included]]''<br>''[[EP227|For Ho-Oh the Bells Toll!]]''<br>''[[EP228|Extreme Pokémon!]]''<br>''[[EP229|An EGG-sighting Adventure!]]''<br>''[[EP230|Hatching a Plan]]''<br>''[[EP231|Dues and Don'ts]]''<br>''[[EP232|Just Waiting On a Friend]]''<br>''[[EP233|A Tyrogue Full of Trouble]]''<br>''[[EP234|Xatu the Future]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[EP235|Talkin' 'Bout an Evolution]]''<br>''[[EP236|Rage of Innocence]]''<br>''[[EP237|As Cold as Pryce]]''<br>''[[EP238|Nice Pryce, Baby!]]''<br>''[[EP239|Whichever Way the Wind Blows]]''<br>''[[EP240|Some Like it Hot]]''<br>''[[EP241|Hocus Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP242|As Clear as Crystal]]''<br>''[[EP243|Same Old Song and Dance]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[EP244|Enlighten Up!]]''<br>''[[EP245|Will the Real Oak Please Stand Up?]]''<br>''[[EP246|Wish Upon a Star Shape]]''<br>''[[EP247|Outrageous Fortunes]]''<br>''[[EP248|One Trick Phony!]]''<br>''[[EP249|I Politoed Ya So!]]''<br>''[[EP251|Beauty is Skin Deep]]''<br>''[[EP252|Fangs for Nothin']]''<br>''[[EP253|Great Bowls of Fire!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[EP254|Better Eight Than Never]]''<br>''[[EP255|Why? Wynaut!]]''<br>''[[EP256|Just Add Water]]''<br>''[[EP257|Lapras of Luxury]]''<br>''[[EP258|Hatch Me If You Can]]''<br>''[[EP259|Entei at Your Own Risk]]''<br>''[[EP260|A Crowning Achievement]]''<br>''[[EP261|Here's Lookin' at You, Elekid]]''<br>''[[EP262|You're a Star, Larvitar!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | |- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | ||
|colspan="3"|Advanced | |colspan="3"|Advanced | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[EP263|Address Unown!]]''<br>''[[EP264|Mother of All Battles]]''<br>''[[EP265|Pop Goes The Sneasel]]''<br>''[[EP266|A Claim to Flame!]]''<br>''[[EP267|Love, Pokémon Style]]''<br>''[[EP268|Tie One On!]]''<br>''[[EP269|The Ties That Bind]]''<br>''[[EP270|Can't Beat the Heat!]]'' | | ''[[EP263|Address Unown!]]''<br>''[[EP264|Mother of All Battles]]''<br>''[[EP265|Pop Goes The Sneasel]]''<br>''[[EP266|A Claim to Flame!]]''<br>''[[EP267|Love, Pokémon Style]]''<br>''[[EP268|Tie One On!]]''<br>''[[EP269|The Ties That Bind]]''<br>''[[EP270|Can't Beat the Heat!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[EP271|Playing with Fire!]]''<br>''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]''<br>''[[EP273|Gotta Catch Ya Later!]]''<br>''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]''<br>''[[AG001|Get the Show on the Road!]]''<br>''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]''<br>''[[AG003|There's no Place Like Hoenn]]''<br>''[[AG004|You Never Can Taillow]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[AG005|In the Knicker of Time!]]''<br>''[[AG006|A Poached Ego!]]''<br>''[[AG007|Tree's a Crowd]]''<br>''[[AG008|A Tail with a Twist]]''<br>''[[AG009|Taming of the Shroomish]]''<br>''[[AG010|You Said a Mouthful!]]''<br>''[[AG011|A Bite to Remember]]''<br>''[[AG012|The Lotad Lowdown]]''<br>''[[AG013|All Things Bright and Beautifly!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[AG014|All in a Day's Wurmple]]''<br>''[[AG015|Gonna Rule The School!]]''<br>''[[AG016|The Winner by a Nosepass]]''<br>''[[AG017|Stairway to Devon]]''<br>''[[AG018|On a Wingull and a Prayer!]]''<br>''[[AG019|Sharpedo Attack!]]''<br>''[[AG020|Brave the Wave]]''<br>''[[AG021|Which Wurmple's Which?]]''<br>''[[AG022|A Hole Lotta Trouble]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[AG023|Gone Corphishin']]''<br>''[[AG024|A Corphish Out of Water]]''<br>''[[AG025|A Mudkip Mission]]''<br>''[[AG026|Turning Over a Nuzleaf]]''<br>''[[AG027|A Three Team Scheme!]]''<br>''[[AG028|Seeing is Believing!]]''<br>''[[AG029|Ready, Willing, and Sableye]]''<br>''[[AG030|A Meditite Fight!]]''<br>''[[AG031|Just One of the Geysers]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[AG032|Abandon Ship!]]''<br>''[[AG033|Now That's Flower Power!]]''<br>''[[AG034|Having a Wailord of a Time]]''<br>''[[AG035|Win, Lose or Drew!]]''<br>''[[AG036|The Spheal of Approval]]''<br>''[[AG037|Jump for Joy!]]''<br>''[[AG038|A Different Kind of Misty!]]''<br>''[[AG039|A Poké-BLOCK Party!]]''<br>''[[AG040|Watt's with Wattson?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | |- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | ||
|colspan="3"|Advanced Challenge | |colspan="3"|Advanced Challenge | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[AG041|What You Seed is What You Get]]''<br>''[[AG042|Love at First Flight]]''<br>''[[AG043|Let Bagons | | ''[[AG041|What You Seed is What You Get]]''<br>''[[AG042|Love at First Flight]]''<br>''[[AG043|Let Bagons Be Bagons]]''<br>''[[AG044|The Princess and the Togepi]]''<br>''[[AG045|A Togepi Mirage!]]''<br>''[[AG046|Candid Camerupt!]]''<br>''[[AG047|I Feel Skitty!]]''<br>''[[AG048|ZigZag Zangoose!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[AG049|Maxxed Out!]]''<br>''[[AG050|Pros and Con Artists]]''<br>''[[AG051|Come What May!]]''<br>''[[AG052|Cheer Pressure]]''<br>''[[AG053|Game Winning Assist]]''<br>''[[AG054|Fight for the Meteorite!]]''<br>''[[AG055|Poetry Commotion!]]''<br>''[[AG056|Going, Going, Yawn]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[AG057|Going for a Spinda]]''<br>''[[AG058|All Torkoal, No Play]]''<br>''[[AG059|Manectric Charge]]''<br>''[[AG060|Delcatty Got Your Tongue]]''<br>''[[AG061|Disaster of Disguise]]''<br>''[[AG062|Disguise Da Limit]]''<br>''[[AG063|Take the Lombre Home]]''<br>''[[AG064|True Blue Swablu]]''<br>''[[AG065|Gulpin it Down]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[AG066|Exploud and Clear!]]''<br>''[[AG067|Go Go Ludicolo!]]''<br>''[[AG068|A Double Dilemma]]''<br>''[[AG069|Love, Petalburg Style!]]''<br>''[[AG070|Balance of Power]]''<br>''[[AG071|A Six Pack Attack!]]''<br>''[[AG072|The Bicker the Better]]''<br>''[[AG073|Grass Hysteria!]]''<br>''[[AG074|Hokey Poké Balls]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[AG075|Whiscash and Ash]]''<br>''[[AG076|Me, Myself and Time]]''<br>''[[AG077|A Fan with a Plan]]''<br>''[[AG078|Cruisin' for a Losin']]''<br>''[[AG079|Pearls are a Spoink's Best Friend]]''<br>''[[AG080|That's Just Swellow]]''<br>''[[AG081|Take This House and Shuppet]]''<br>''[[AG082|A Shroomish Skirmish]]''<br>''[[AG083|Unfair Weather Friends]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[AG084|Who's Flying Now?]]''<br>''[[AG085|Sky High Gym Battle!]]''<br>''[[AG086|Lights, Camerupt, Action!]]''<br>''[[AG087|Crazy as a Lunatone]]''<br>''[[AG088|The Garden of Eatin']]''<br>''[[AG089|A Scare to Remember!]]''<br>''[[AG090|Pokéblock, Stock, and Berry]]''<br>''[[AG091|Lessons in Lilycove]]''<br>''[[AG092|Judgment Day!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | |- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | ||
|colspan="3"|Advanced Battle | |colspan="3"|Advanced Battle | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[AG093|Clamperl of Wisdom]]''<br>''[[AG094|The Relicanth Really Can]]''<br>''[[AG095|The Evolutionary War]]''<br>''[[AG096|Training Wrecks]]''<br>''[[AG097|Gaining Groudon]]''<br>''[[AG098|The Scuffle of Legends]]''<br>''[[AG099|It's Still Rocket Roll to Me!]]''<br>''[[AG100|Solid as a Solrock]]'' | | ''[[AG093|Clamperl of Wisdom]]''<br>''[[AG094|The Relicanth Really Can]]''<br>''[[AG095|The Evolutionary War]]''<br>''[[AG096|Training Wrecks]]''<br>''[[AG097|Gaining Groudon]]''<br>''[[AG098|The Scuffle of Legends]]''<br>''[[AG099|It's Still Rocket Roll to Me!]]''<br>''[[AG100|Solid as a Solrock]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[AG101|Vanity Affair]]''<br>''[[AG102|Where's Armaldo?]]''<br>''[[AG103|A Cacturne for the Worse]]''<br>''[[AG104|Claydol Big and Tall]]''<br>''[[AG105|Once in a Mawile]]''<br>''[[AG106|Beg, Burrow and Steal]]''<br>''[[AG107|Absol-ute Disaster]]''<br>''[[AG108|Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]''<br>''[[AG110|The Great Eight Fate!]]''<br>''[[AG111|Eight Ain't Enough]]''<br>''[[AG112|Showdown At Linoone]]''<br>''[[AG113|Who, What, When, Where, Wynaut?]]''<br>''[[AG114|Date Expectations]]''<br>''[[AG115|Mean With Envy]]''<br>''[[AG116|Pacifidlog Jam]]''<br>''[[AG117|Berry, Berry Interesting]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[AG118|Less is Morrison]]''<br>''[[AG119|The Ribbon Cup Caper]]''<br>''[[AG121|Hi Ho Silver Wind!]]''<br>''[[AG122|Deceit and Assist]]''<br>''[[AG123|Rhapsody in Drew]]''<br>''[[AG124|Island Time]]''<br>''[[AG125|Like a Meowth to a Flame]]''<br>''[[AG126|Saved by the Beldum]]''<br>''[[AG127|From Brags to Riches]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[AG128|Shocks and Bonds]]''<br>''[[AG129|A Judgment Brawl]]''<br>''[[AG130|Choose It or Lose It!]]''<br>''[[AG131|At the End of the Fray]]''<br>''[[AG132|The Scheme Team]]''<br>''[[AG133|The Right Place and the Right Mime]]''<br>''[[AG134|A Real Cleffa-Hanger]]''<br>''[[AG135|Numero Uno Articuno]]''<br>''[[AG136|The Symbol Life]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[AG137|Hooked on Onix]]''<br>''[[AG138|Rough, Tough Jigglypuff]]''<br>''[[AG139|On Cloud Arcanine]]''<br>''[[AG140|Sitting Psyduck]]''<br>''[[AG141|Hail to the Chef!]]''<br>''[[AG142|Caterpie's Big Dilemma]]''<br>''[[AG143|The Saffron Con]]''<br>''[[AG144|A Hurdle for Squirtle]]''<br>''[[AG145|Pasta La Vista!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Emerald}}" | |- style="background:#{{colorschemedark|Emerald}}" | ||
|colspan="3"|Battle Frontier | |colspan="3"|Battle Frontier | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[AG146|Fear Factor Phony]]''<br>''[[AG147|Sweet Baby James]]''<br>''[[AG148|A Chip Off the Old Brock]]''<br>''[[AG149|Wheel | | ''[[AG146|Fear Factor Phony]]''<br>''[[AG147|Sweet Baby James]]''<br>''[[AG148|A Chip Off the Old Brock]]''<br>''[[AG149|Wheel of Frontier]]''<br>''[[AG150|May's Egg-Cellent Adventure]]''<br>''[[AG151|Weekend Warrior]]''<br>''[[AG152|On Olden Pond]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[AG153|Tactics Theatrics!!]]''<br>''[[AG154|Reversing the Charges]]''<br>''[[AG155|The Green Guardian]]''<br>''[[AG156|From Cradle to Save]]''<br>''[[AG157|Time Warp Heals All Wounds]]''<br>''[[AG158|Queen of the Serpentine!]]''<br>''[[AG159|Off the Unbeaten Path]]''<br>''[[AG160|Harley Rides Again]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[AG161|Odd Pokémon Out!]]''<br>''[[AG162|Spontaneous Combusken!]]''<br>''[[AG163|Cutting the Ties that Bind!]]''<br>''[[AG164|Ka Boom with a View!]]''<br>''[[AG165|King and Queen for a Day!]]''<br>''[[AG166|Curbing the Crimson Tide!]]''<br>''[[AG167|What I Did for Love!]]''<br>''[[AG168|Three Jynx and a Baby!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
|''[[AG169|Talking a Good Game!]]''<br>''[[AG170|Second Time's the Charm!]]''<br>''[[AG171|Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys' Crisis! (Part 1)]]''<br>''[[AG172|Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys' Crisis! (Part 2)]]''<br>''[[AG173|All That Glitters is Not Golden!]]''<br>''[[AG174|New Plot, Odd Lot!]]''<br>''[[AG175|Going for Choke!]]''<br>''[[AG176|The Ole' Berate and Switch!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[AG177|Grating Spaces!]]''<br>''[[AG178|Battling the Enemy Within!]]''<br>''[[AG179|Slaking Kong!]]''<br>''[[AG180|May, We Harley Drew'd Ya!]]''<br>''[[AG181|Thinning the Hoard!]]''<br>''[[AG182|Channeling the Battle Zone!]]''<br>''[[AG183|Aipom and Circumstance!]]''<br>''[[AG184|Strategy Tomorrow - Comedy Tonight!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG185|Duels of the Jungle!]]''<br>''[[AG186|Overjoyed!]]''<br>''[[AG187|The Unbeatable Lightness of Seeing!]]''<br>''[[AG188|Pinch Healing!]]''<br>''[[AG189|Gathering the Gang of Four!]]''<br>''[[AG190|Pace - The Final Frontier!]]''<br>''[[AG191|Once More With Reeling!]]''<br>''[[AG192|Home is Where the Start Is!]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://www.beyondhe.com.au/pokemon- | *[http://web.archive.org/web/20150317161245/http://www.beyondhe.com.au/pokemon-the-heritage-collection.html Pokémon: Heritage Collection on Beyond Home Entertainment's website] (archive) | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 200: | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Merchandise}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Merchandise}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Animation home video]] |
Latest revision as of 19:49, 1 September 2024
Pokémon: Heritage Collection is a Region 4 DVD set released by Beyond Home Entertainment in Australia on November 19, 2014. It contains 54 discs with 460 episodes across them combined. Its catalog number is BHE5566. The DVDs don't include English closed captioning.
It contains all episodes—except Holiday Hi-Jynx, Stage Fight!, and The Mandarin Island Miss Match (which all featured Jynx in its original design)—from Indigo League, Adventures in the Orange Islands, The Johto Journeys, Johto League Champions, Master Quest, Advanced, Advanced Challenge, Advanced Battle, and Battle Frontier. In Region 4 releases, the episodes are ordered and separated according to standard broadcast seasons, rather than by VIZ Media DVD season.
The discs are contained in a large hand-painted Poké Ball mold. The discs are separated by season, with each of the nine seasons in its own foldable pocket.
Contents
External links
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Merchandise, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Merchandise, respectively. |