Ancient Barrow: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(→Bosses) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
===Bosses=== | ===Bosses=== | ||
{ | {| | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | '''Giratina''' | ||
| '''Litwick''' ×4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=487 | |||
|pokemon=Giratina-Altered | |||
|nickname=Giratina | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=25 | |||
|move1=Hidden Power|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Protect|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Safeguard|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Psych Up|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=607 | |||
|pokemon=Litwick | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Flame Body | |||
|level=15 | |||
|move1=Astonish|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Ember|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Acid Armor|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
==Items== | ==Items== |
Revision as of 09:31, 14 December 2018
|
|
|
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: monster houses, item list, unlock method? |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ancient Barrow (Japanese: いにしえの骨跡 Ancient Boneyard) is a dungeon in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon that is located on the Water Continent. It is a sealed-off dungeon that lies beneath Serene Village. When villagers begin to go missing, they are taken here. When the Serene Village students attempt to investigate the incidents, Pancham and Shelmet are spirited away to this dungeon, now unsealed. The player, their partner, Goomy, Deerling, and Espurr enter the dungeon to pursue the captors.
At the bottom of the barrow, the students find Pancham and Shelmet suspended in the air. Before they can try to free them, they are confronted by the "Dark Land Emissary", a Giratina and its Litwick minions. Despite their disadvantage, the students manage to drive back the Ghost-type Pokémon. The Giratina is revealed to be a projection produced by a Solosis, and the Litwick state they were only trying to scare the villagers so they can feed. While the player's partner coincides that they can't stop them from eating, they demand that Solosis and the Litwick take less drastic measures, and to balance their mischief with good deeds. The Litwick and Solosis agree, and the students leave them in peace, with Pancham and Shelmet in tow.
Once Ancient Barrow is completed, the dungeon cannot be revisited in the main game. From then on, it can only be revisited at Pelipper Island.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Gloom | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Koffing | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Spinarak | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Baltoy | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Beldum | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Venipede | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Garbodor | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Golett | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Honedge | B1F-B11F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
These Pokémon are recruited through the Connection Orb rather than fighting them. |
Bosses
Giratina | Litwick ×4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Items
Item | Bug | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35-84 Poké | B1F-B11F | |||||||
Apple | B6F-B7F, B11F | |||||||
Cheri Berry | B2F | |||||||
Oran Berry | B1F, B4F-B6F | |||||||
Elixir | B3F, B6F-B7F | |||||||
Totter Orb | B6F | |||||||
Barrage Guard | B3F | |||||||
Berry Power | B6F | |||||||
Big Ears | B4F, B10F | |||||||
Clutch Performer | B5F, B11F | |||||||
Guard Boost | B8F | |||||||
Payback | B10F | |||||||
Power Boost Y | B9F | |||||||
Sleep Guard | B3F | |||||||
Super Critical | B1F, B5F | |||||||
Toughness | B7F | |||||||
Trap Proof | B10F | |||||||
Wand Expert | B7F | |||||||
3 Petrify Wand | B7F | |||||||
3 Slumber Wand | B4F | |||||||
5 Truant Wand | B8F, B10F | |||||||
Traps encountered
Image | Trap | Floors |
---|---|---|
Gust Trap | B1F | |
Slow Trap | B2F, B5F | |
Slumber Trap | B7F, B10F |
In other languages
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |