List of Pokémon with unique base stat totals: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Spyspotter (talk | contribs) m (→Intro: a consensus was reached a loooooooooooooooooooong time ago.) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (discuss/delete) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{discussdelete|this page is pure trivia}} | |||
While many [[Base stats|base stat totals]] are actually quite common, there are several '''Pokémon which have base stat totals unique to them''', including Mega-Evolved Pokémon. These Pokémon are listed below as of [[Generation VI]]. | |||
==List of Pokémon== | |||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#CCCCFF; border:3px solid #BEBED1" | {| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#CCCCFF; border:3px solid #BEBED1" | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
Line 5: | Line 9: | ||
! Pokémon | ! Pokémon | ||
! Base stat total | ! Base stat total | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|006 | |||
|{{MSP|006MX|Charizard}}<br>{{MSP|006MY|Charizard}} | |||
|{{p|Charizard}}<br><small>Mega Charizard X</small><br><small>Mega Charizard Y</small> | |||
|634 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|016 | |016 | ||
Line 17: | Line 26: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|018 | |018 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|018M|Pidgeot}} | ||
|{{p|Pidgeot}} | |{{p|Pidgeot}}<br><small>Mega Pidgeot<small> | ||
| | |579 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|019 | |019 | ||
Line 45: | Line 54: | ||
|{{p|Vulpix}} | |{{p|Vulpix}} | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|083 | |083 | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|{{p|Farfetch'd}} | |{{p|Farfetch'd}} | ||
|352 | |352 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|130 | |||
|{{MSP|130M|Gyarados}} | |||
|{{p|Gyarados}}<br><small>Mega Gyarados</small> | |||
|640 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|142 | |||
|{{MSP|142M|Aerodactyl}} | |||
|{{p|Aerodactyl}}<br><small>Mega Aerodactyl<small> | |||
|615 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|161 | |161 | ||
Line 75: | Line 89: | ||
|{{p|Unown}} | |{{p|Unown}} | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|260 | |||
|{{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | |||
|{{p|Swampert}}<br><small>Mega Swampert<small> | |||
|635 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|280 | |280 | ||
Line 80: | Line 99: | ||
|{{p|Ralts}} | |{{p|Ralts}} | ||
|198 | |198 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|283 | |283 | ||
Line 110: | Line 124: | ||
|{{p|Shedinja}} | |{{p|Shedinja}} | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
Line 125: | Line 134: | ||
|{{p|Nosepass}} | |{{p|Nosepass}} | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|310 | |||
|{{MSP|310M|Manectric}} | |||
|{{p|Manectric}}<br><small>Mega Manectric<small> | |||
|575 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|316 | |316 | ||
Line 135: | Line 149: | ||
|{{p|Swalot}} | |{{p|Swalot}} | ||
|467 | |467 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|359 | |||
|{{MSP|359M|Absol}} | |||
|{{p|Absol}}<br><small>Mega Absol</small> | |||
|565 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|401 | |401 | ||
Line 165: | Line 184: | ||
|{{p|Combee}} | |{{p|Combee}} | ||
|244 | |244 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|455 | |455 | ||
Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|460 | |460 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | ||
|{{p|Abomasnow}} | |{{p|Abomasnow}}<br><small>Mega Abomasnow<small> | ||
| | |594 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|493 | |493 | ||
Line 240: | Line 239: | ||
|{{p|Tranquill}} | |{{p|Tranquill}} | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|523 | |523 | ||
Line 252: | Line 244: | ||
|{{p|Zebstrika}} | |{{p|Zebstrika}} | ||
|497 | |497 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|530 | |530 | ||
Line 271: | Line 258: | ||
|{{MSP|537|Seismitoad}} | |{{MSP|537|Seismitoad}} | ||
|{{p|Seismitoad}} | |{{p|Seismitoad}} | ||
| | |509 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|552 | |552 | ||
Line 281: | Line 268: | ||
|{{MSP|553|Krookodile}} | |{{MSP|553|Krookodile}} | ||
|{{p|Krookodile}} | |{{p|Krookodile}} | ||
| | |519 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|556 | |556 | ||
Line 287: | Line 274: | ||
|{{p|Maractus}} | |{{p|Maractus}} | ||
|461 | |461 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|566 | |566 | ||
Line 317: | Line 299: | ||
|{{p|Joltik}} | |{{p|Joltik}} | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|598 | |598 | ||
Line 338: | Line 315: | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 646 | |646 | ||
|{{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | |{{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | ||
|{{p|Kyurem}}<br><small>Normal Kyurem</small> | |{{p|Kyurem}}<br><small>Normal Kyurem</small> | ||
| 660 | |660 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|653 | |||
|{{MSP|653|Fennekin}} | |||
|{{p|Fennekin}} | |||
|307 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|654 | |||
|{{MSP|654|Braixen}} | |||
|{{p|Braixen}} | |||
|409 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|660 | |||
|{{MSP|660|Diggersby}} | |||
|{{p|Diggersby}} | |||
|423 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|662 | |||
|{{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} | |||
|{{p|Fletchinder}} | |||
|382 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|663 | |||
|{{MSP|663|Talonflame}} | |||
|{{p|Talonflame}} | |||
|499 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|665 | |||
|{{MSP|665|Spewpa}} | |||
|{{p|Spewpa}} | |||
|213 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|667 | |||
|{{MSP|667|Litleo}} | |||
|{{p|Litleo}} | |||
|369 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|668 | |||
|{{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | |||
|{{p|Pyroar}} | |||
|507 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|670 | |||
|{{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
|{{p|Floette}} | |||
|371 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|671 | |||
|{{MSP|671|Florges}} | |||
|{{p|Florges}} | |||
|552 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|673 | |||
|{{MSP|673|Gogoat}} | |||
|{{p|Gogoat}} | |||
|531 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|678 | |||
|{{MSP|678|Meowstic}} | |||
|{{p|Meowstic}} | |||
|466 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|680 | |||
|{{MSP|680|Doublade}} | |||
|{{p|Doublade}} | |||
|448 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|683 | |||
|{{MSP|683|Aromatisse}} | |||
|{{p|Aromatisse}} | |||
|462 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|688 | |||
|{{MSP|688|Binacle}} | |||
|{{p|Binacle}} | |||
|306 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|694 | |||
|{{MSP|694|Helioptile}} | |||
|{{p|Helioptile}} | |||
|289 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|695 | |||
|{{MSP|695|Heliolisk}} | |||
|{{p|Heliolisk}} | |||
|481 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|702 | |||
|{{MSP|702|Dedenne}} | |||
|{{p|Dedenne}} | |||
|431 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |712 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|712|Bergmite}} | ||
|{{p|Bergmite}} | |||
| | |304 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{MSP| | |style="{{roundybl|5px}}" |713 | ||
|{{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | |||
|{{p|Avalugg}} | |||
|style="{{roundybr|5px}}" |514 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
* [[Stats]] | |||
* [[Base stats]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation I)]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation II-V)]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation VI-present)]] | |||
* [[List of fully evolved Pokémon by base stats]] | |||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} |
Revision as of 20:13, 10 August 2016
This page is a candidate for deletion because this page is pure trivia.
Someone has decided that this article should not be included as part of Bulbapedia. If you agree with this decision, state your reasoning on this article's talk page. If you disagree with deletion, make your voice heard. When a consensus has been reached, this notice can be removed by an administrator. Administrators - Remember to check if anything links here and the page history before deleting. This page was last edited on August 10, 2016 at 8:13 PM. |
While many base stat totals are actually quite common, there are several Pokémon which have base stat totals unique to them, including Mega-Evolved Pokémon. These Pokémon are listed below as of Generation VI.
List of Pokémon
# | Pokémon | Base stat total | |
---|---|---|---|
006 | Charizard Mega Charizard X Mega Charizard Y |
634 | |
016 | Pidgey | 251 | |
017 | Pidgeotto | 349 | |
018 | Pidgeot Mega Pidgeot |
579 | |
019 | Rattata | 253 | |
024 | Arbok | 438 | |
032 | Nidoran♂ | 273 | |
035 | Clefairy | 323 | |
037 | Vulpix | 299 | |
083 | Farfetch'd | 352 | |
130 | Gyarados Mega Gyarados |
640 | |
142 | Aerodactyl Mega Aerodactyl |
615 | |
161 | Sentret | 215 | |
173 | Cleffa | 218 | |
191 | Sunkern | 180 | |
201 | Unown | 336 | |
260 | Swampert Mega Swampert |
635 | |
280 | Ralts | 198 | |
283 | Surskit | 269 | |
284 | Masquerain | 414 | |
290 | Nincada | 266 | |
291 | Ninjask | 456 | |
292 | Shedinja | 236 | |
298 | Azurill | 190 | |
299 | Nosepass | 375 | |
310 | Manectric Mega Manectric |
575 | |
316 | Gulpin | 302 | |
317 | Swalot | 467 | |
359 | Absol Mega Absol |
565 | |
401 | Kricketot | 194 | |
403 | Shinx | 263 | |
404 | Luxio | 363 | |
405 | Luxray | 523 | |
412 | Burmy | 224 | |
415 | Combee | 244 | |
455 | Carnivine | 454 | |
459 | Snover | 334 | |
460 | Abomasnow Mega Abomasnow |
594 | |
493 | Arceus | 720 | |
499 | Pignite | 418 | |
504 | Patrat | 255 | |
509 | Purrloin | 281 | |
510 | Liepard | 446 | |
518 | Musharna | 487 | |
519 | Pidove | 264 | |
520 | Tranquill | 358 | |
523 | Zebstrika | 497 | |
530 | Excadrill | 508 | |
531 | Audino | 445 | |
537 | Seismitoad | 509 | |
552 | Krokorok | 351 | |
553 | Krookodile | 519 | |
556 | Maractus | 461 | |
566 | Archen | 401 | |
567 | Archeops | 567 | |
587 | Emolga | 428 | |
591 | Amoonguss | 464 | |
595 | Joltik | 319 | |
598 | Ferrothorn | 489 | |
618 | Stunfisk | 471 | |
637 | Volcarona | 550 | |
646 | Kyurem Normal Kyurem |
660 | |
653 | Fennekin | 307 | |
654 | Braixen | 409 | |
660 | Diggersby | 423 | |
662 | Fletchinder | 382 | |
663 | Talonflame | 499 | |
665 | Spewpa | 213 | |
667 | Litleo | 369 | |
668 | Pyroar | 507 | |
670 | Floette | 371 | |
671 | Florges | 552 | |
673 | Gogoat | 531 | |
678 | Meowstic | 466 | |
680 | Doublade | 448 | |
683 | Aromatisse | 462 | |
688 | Binacle | 306 | |
694 | Helioptile | 289 | |
695 | Heliolisk | 481 | |
702 | Dedenne | 431 | |
712 | Bergmite | 304 | |
713 | Avalugg | 514 |
See also
- Stats
- Base stats
- List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation I)
- List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation II-V)
- List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation VI-present)
- List of fully evolved Pokémon by base stats