Vespiquen (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
! [[Generation IV]] | ! [[Generation IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Start | | Start || '''{{M|Gust}}'''<BR>{{M|Sweet Scent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 || {{M|Poison Sting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 || {{M|Confuse Ray}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || {{M|Fury Cutter}} | | 9 || '''{{M|Fury Cutter}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 || {{M|Defense Command}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 || {{M|Pursuit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 || {{M|Fury Swipes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || {{M|Power Gem}} | | 21 || {{M|Power Gem}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| 25 || {{M|Restore Command}} | | 25 || {{M|Restore Command}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 || {{M|Toxic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 || {{M|Slash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 || {{M|Entice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | | 37 || '''{{M|Attack Command}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 | | 39 || {{M|Swagger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 | | 43 || {{M|Destiny Bond}} | ||
|} | |||
==By TM/HM== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{bug color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{M|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{M|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{M|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM15 || {{M|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{M|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{M|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || {{M|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || {{M|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{M|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM36 || {{M|Sludge Bomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || '''{{M|Aerial Ace}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{M|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{M|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{M|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{M|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM46 || {{M|Theif}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM51 || {{M|Feather Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM56 || {{M|Hurl}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{M|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM62 || '''{{M|Silver Wind}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM68 || {{M|Giga Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || {{M|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || {{M|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM81 || '''{{M|Scissor Cross}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{M|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{M|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{M|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM89 || '''{{M|Somersault}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{M|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || {{M|Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM05 || {{M|Fog Clear}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 3 November 2006
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
(Japanese: ビークイン Beequeen) is a Bug/Flying-type Pokémon. It is the evolved form of Mitsuhoney
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
Beequeen is female only.
Special abilities
Beequeen has three separate signiture moves that involve summoning a swarm of bees: One is for defending, the second is for recovery and the third is for attacking enemies. It is not known whether these "bees" are real or just some complex mirage.
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
Game | Pokédex | |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | ??? |
Game locations
Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | None | Evolve from Mitsuhoney |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 70
|
130 - 177 | 250 - 344 | |
80
|
76 - 145 | 148 - 284 | |
102
|
96 - 169 | 188 - 333 | |
80
|
76 - 145 | 148 - 284 | |
102
|
96 - 169 | 188 - 333 | |
40
|
40 - 101 | 76 - 196 | |
Total: 474
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Gust Sweet Scent |
3 | Poison Sting |
7 | Confuse Ray |
9 | Fury Cutter |
13 | Defense Command |
15 | Pursuit |
19 | Fury Swipes |
21 | Power Gem |
25 | Restore Command |
27 | Toxic |
31 | Slash |
33 | Entice |
37 | Attack Command |
39 | Swagger |
43 | Destiny Bond |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM06 | Toxic |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM15 | Hyper Beam |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM27 | Return |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM36 | Sludge Bomb |
TM40 | Aerial Ace |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest |
TM45 | Attract |
TM46 | Theif |
TM51 | Feather Rest |
TM56 | Hurl |
TM58 | Endure |
TM62 | Silver Wind |
TM68 | Giga Attack |
TM70 | Flash |
TM78 | Entice |
TM81 | Scissor Cross |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Nature Blessing |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM89 | Somersault |
TM90 | Substitute |
HM01 | Cut |
HM05 | Fog Clear |
Evolution
Template:EvoChart Box |
Trivia
Origin
Beequeen is based on queen bees.
Name origin
Beequeen's name is derived from the word 'bee' and 'queen', meaning that only female bees can become the leader of a colony of bees.
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon species, as well as Pokémon groups and forms. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Medium Slow experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Bug-type Pokémon
- Flying-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Yellow-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Bug group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 474
- Pokémon whose base Defense stat is greater than 100
- Pokémon whose base Special Defense stat is greater than 100