Drifloon (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| Start || {{M|Constrict}}<BR>{{M|Minimize}} | | Start || {{M|Constrict}}<BR>{{M|Minimize}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{M|Astonish}} | | 6 || '''{{M|Astonish}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || {{M|Gust}} | | 11 || '''{{M|Gust}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || {{M|Focus Energy}} | | 14 || {{M|Focus Energy}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| 27 || {{M|Swallow}}<BR>{{M|Spit Up}} | | 27 || {{M|Swallow}}<BR>{{M|Spit Up}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || {{M|Eerie Wind}} | | 30 || '''{{M|Eerie Wind}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || {{M|Baton Pass}} | | 33 || {{M|Baton Pass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || {{M|Shadow Ball}} | | 38 || '''{{M|Shadow Ball}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 || {{M|Explosion}} | | 43 || {{M|Explosion}} | ||
|} | |||
==By TM/HM== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM04 || {{M|Calm Mind}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{M|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{M|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{M|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{M|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{M|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || {{M|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM24 || {{M|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM25 || {{M|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || {{M|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM29 || {{M|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM30 || '''{{M|Shadow Ball}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{M|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM34 || {{M|Shock Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{M|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{M|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{M|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{M|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM46 || {{M|Thief}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM48 || {{M|Skill Swap}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM57 || {{M|Charge Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{M|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM61 || {{M|Will-O-Wisp}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM62 || {{M|Silver Wind}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM63 || {{M|Freeze}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM64 || {{M|Explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM66 || {{M|Quick Revenge}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM67 || {{M|Recycle}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || {{M|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM73 || {{M|Thunder Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM74 || {{M|Gyro Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM77 || {{M|Psych Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || {{M|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{M|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{M|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM85 || {{M|Dream Eater}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{M|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{M|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || {{M|Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM05 || {{M|Fog Clear}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 31 October 2006
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
(Japanese: フワンテ Fuwante) is a Ghost/Flying-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
Game | Pokédex | |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | The souls of humans and Pokémon solidified to form this Pokémon. It loves the damp season. |
Game locations
Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | Rare | Valley Power Plant (Friday Daytime) |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 90
|
150 - 197 | 290 - 384 | |
50
|
49 - 112 | 94 - 218 | |
34
|
35 - 94 | 65 - 183 | |
60
|
58 - 123 | 112 - 240 | |
44
|
44 - 105 | 83 - 205 | |
70
|
67 - 134 | 130 - 262 | |
Total: 348
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Note: If Foresight is used on Fuwante, the effectiveness of Normal and Fighting attacks will be 100 and 50 respectively.
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Constrict Minimize |
6 | Astonish |
11 | Gust |
14 | Focus Energy |
17 | Quick Revenge |
22 | Stockpile |
27 | Swallow Spit Up |
30 | Eerie Wind |
33 | Baton Pass |
38 | Shadow Ball |
43 | Explosion |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM04 | Calm Mind |
TM06 | Toxic |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM24 | Thunderbolt |
TM25 | Thunder |
TM27 | Return |
TM29 | Psychic |
TM30 | Shadow Ball |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM34 | Shock Wave |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest |
TM45 | Attract |
TM46 | Thief |
TM48 | Skill Swap |
TM57 | Charge Beam |
TM58 | Endure |
TM61 | Will-O-Wisp |
TM62 | Silver Wind |
TM63 | Freeze |
TM64 | Explosion |
TM66 | Quick Revenge |
TM67 | Recycle |
TM70 | Flash |
TM73 | Thunder Wave |
TM74 | Gyro Ball |
TM77 | Psych Up |
TM78 | Entice |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Nature Blessing |
TM85 | Dream Eater |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM90 | Substitute |
HM01 | Cut |
HM05 | Fog Clear |
Evolution
Template:EvoChart Box |
Trivia
Origin
Fuwante is based on balloons.
Name origin
Fuwante's name may be a corruption of the Japanese word 不安定 fuantei, instability.
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon species, as well as Pokémon groups and forms. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Fluctuating experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Ghost-type Pokémon
- Flying-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Purple-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Indeterminate group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 348