User:Galm: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
<br clear="left"> | <br clear="left"> | ||
=== | ===LeafGreen Version=== | ||
Since my Emerald Version got restarted, I am having to play through to get the Legendary Dogs. I already have Raikou and my friend (the one that deleted my Emerald account) is playing | Since my Emerald Version got restarted, I am having to play through to get the Legendary Dogs. I already have Raikou and my friend (the one that deleted my Emerald account) is playing FireRed and he has Entei, (I'll get it from him later). So it just leaves to show that I need to get Suicune. | ||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | {| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | ||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Keen Eye}}<br><small>None</small> | | rowspan="4" | {{a|Keen Eye}}<br><small>None</small> | ||
| rowspan="4" | None | | rowspan="4" | None | ||
| {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
| {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Gust}} | | {{m|Gust}} | ||
| {{ic|Flying}} | | {{ic|Flying}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| {{m|Tackle}} | | {{m|Tackle}} | ||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| {{m|Quick Attack}} | | {{m|Quick Attack}} | ||
| {{ic|Normal}} | | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 3f 050.png]]<br>[[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Diglett}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Ground}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | Calm nature.<br>Met in [[Diglett's Cave]] at Lv 18. | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Sand Veil}}<br><small>None</small> | |||
| rowspan="4" | None | |||
| {{m|Magnitude}} | |||
| {{ic|Ground}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Dig}} | |||
| {{ic|Ground}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Scratch}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Mud Slap}} | |||
| {{ic|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | ||
Line 318: | Line 337: | ||
| {{ic|Normal}} | | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| {{m| | | {{m|Slam}} | ||
| {{ic|Normal}} | | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 326: | Line 345: | ||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 3f | | rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 3f 070.png]]<br>[[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Weepinbell}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | ||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Grass}} {{ic|Poison}} | | rowspan="4" | {{ic|Grass}} {{ic|Poison}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | Brave nature.<br>Met in [[Route 25]] at Lv 13. | | rowspan="4" | Brave nature.<br>Met in [[Route 25]] at Lv 13. | ||
Line 334: | Line 353: | ||
| {{ic|Grass}} | | {{ic|Grass}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| {{m| | | {{m|Acid}} | ||
| {{ic| | | {{ic|Poison}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| {{m| | | {{m|Cut}} | ||
| {{ic|Normal}} | | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" |
Revision as of 13:08, 8 June 2009
|