Crystal Cave: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added "Traps encountered" section.) |
(→Traps encountered: Encountered more traps in this dungeon, not just Trip Trap and Warp Trap.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
==Traps encountered== | ==Traps encountered== | ||
Several new [[Dungeon tiles#traps|traps]] appear in this dungeon, the new traps are the Slow Trap, Summon Trap, Slumber Trap, Poison Trap, Chestnut Trap, Pokémon Trap, Selfdestruct Trap and Spin Trap. | |||
{| style="background: #C3C3C3; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #2C2C2C" | {| style="background: #C3C3C3; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #2C2C2C" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | ! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | ||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | ! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ChestnutTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Chestnut Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | | align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | ||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | | align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PokemonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pokémon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 15 December 2012
- This article is about the dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness. For the location in Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia, see Crysta Cave.
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Crystal Cave (Japanese: すいしょうのどうくつ Crystal Cave) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky. It has 11 floors. After the 11th floor, players must solve a puzzle to get to Crystal Crossing. To solve the puzzle, the player must turn all the crystals blue. It is unlocked the day after the player beats Mesprit in the Quicksand Cave dungeon.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Graveler | 1-6 | 24 | 0.5% |
![]() |
Seviper | 1-7 | 24-25 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Beldum | 1-7 | 22-23 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Wormadam Sandy Cloak |
1-11 | 26-28 | 8.2% |
![]() |
Riolu | 4-8 T | ? | 8.2% |
![]() |
Cranidos | 5-9 | 25,26 | 8.2% |
![]() |
Donphan | 6-11 | 25,26 | 0.5% |
![]() |
Shieldon | 7-11 | 25-27 | 8.2% |
![]() |
Golem | 8-11 | 28 | 0.5% |
Traps encountered
Several new traps appear in this dungeon, the new traps are the Slow Trap, Summon Trap, Slumber Trap, Poison Trap, Chestnut Trap, Pokémon Trap, Selfdestruct Trap and Spin Trap.
Image | Trap |
---|---|
![]() |
Chestnut Trap |
![]() |
Selfdestruct Trap |
![]() |
Warp Trap |
![]() |
Slow Trap |
![]() |
Spin Trap |
File:PokemonTrap.png | Pokémon Trap |
![]() |
Slumber Trap |
![]() |
Summon Trap |
![]() |
Poison Trap |
![]() |
Trip Trap |
Items
- Pecha Berries
- Oran Berries
- Silver Spike (4)
- Apples
- TM Brick Break
- Scarfs
- Persim Band
- Power Band
- Twist Band
- Seeds
- Violent
- Heal
- X-Eye
- Pure
- Gummis
- Clear
- Yellow
- Orbs
- Foe-Fear
- Transfer
- Rollcall
- Hurl
- Foe-Seal
Poké encountered here is found in packs of 2-113. There seems to be no connection to items and floor.
![]() |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. | ![]() |