Seadra (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Classified as a Generation I Pokemon) |
|||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
=Learnset= | =Learnset= | ||
{{intro template|evolved learnset intro|Seadra}} | |||
==By [[Level|leveling up]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{water color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation I]] | |||
! [[Generation II]] | |||
! [[Generation III]] | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || || {{M|Agility}} || {{M|Agility}} || '''{{M|Hydro Pump}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || {{M|Agility}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || || || || {{M|Dragon Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || || '''{{M|Hydro Pump}}''' || '''{{M|Hydro Pump}}''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || '''{{M|Hydro Pump}}''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || || || || ''{{M|Dragon Pulse}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || || || {{M|Dragon Dance}} || | |||
|} | |||
==By [[TM]]/[[HM]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{water color}};" | |||
! Number | |||
! [[Generation I]] | |||
! [[Generation II]] | |||
! [[Generation III]] | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM02 || || {{M|Headbutt}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM03 || || {{m|Curse}} || '''{{M|Water Pulse}}''' || '''{{M|Water Pulse}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} || {{m|Toxic}} || {{m|Toxic}} || {{m|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM07 || || || {{M|Hail}} || {{M|Hail}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM09 || {{m|Take Down}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{m|Double-Edge}} || {{m|Hidden Power}} || {{m|Hidden Power}} || {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || '''{{M|Bubblebeam}}''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM12 || '''{{M|Water Gun}}''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM13 || {{M|Ice Beam}} || {{M|Snore}} || {{M|Ice Beam}} || {{M|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM14 || {{M|Blizzard}} || {{M|Blizzard}} || {{M|Blizzard}} || {{M|Blizzard}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM15 || {{M|Hyper Beam}} || {{M|Hyper Beam}} || {{M|Hyper Beam}} || {{M|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM16 || || {{M|Icy Wind}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || || {{m|Protect}} || {{m|Protect}} || {{m|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || || {{M|Rain Dance}} || {{M|Rain Dance}} || {{M|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM20 || {{m|Rage}} || {{m|Endure}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || || {{m|Frustration}} || {{m|Frustration}} || {{m|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM24 || || ''{{M|Dragonbreath}}'' || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || || {{m|Return}} || {{m|Return}} || {{m|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM31 || {{m|Mimic}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{m|Double Team}} || {{m|Double Team}} || {{M|Double Team}} || {{M|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM34 || {{m|Bide}} || {{M|Swagger}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM35 || || {{M|Sleep Talk}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM39 || {{M|Swift}} || {{M|Swift}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || {{M|Skull Bash}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || || || {{m|Facade}} || {{m|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || || || {{M|Secret Power}} || {{M|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || || {{M|Attract}} || {{M|Attract}} || {{M|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM50 || {{M|Substitute}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM55 || || || || '''{{M|Tide}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || || || || {{M|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM59 || || || || ''{{M|Dragon Pulse}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| TM68 || || || || {{M|Giga Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || || || || {{M|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || || || || {{M|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || || || || {{M|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || || || || {{M|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || || || || {{M|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM91 || || || || {{M|Luster Cannon}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM03 || '''{{M|Surf}}''' || '''{{M|Surf}}''' || '''{{M|Surf}}''' || '''{{M|Surf}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || || '''{{M|Whirlpool}}''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| HM07 || || '''{{M|Waterfall}}''' || '''{{M|Waterfall}}''' || '''{{M|Waterfall}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| HM08 || || || '''{{M|Dive}}''' || | |||
|} | |||
=Evolution= | =Evolution= |
Revision as of 09:38, 31 December 2006
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Seadra (Japanese: シードラ Seadra) is a Water-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
Pokédex entries
- Pokémon Ruby
- Seadra sleeps after wriggling itself between the braches of coral. Those trying to harvest coral are occasionally stung by this Pokémon's poison barbs if they fail to notice it.
- Pokémon Emerald
- The poisonous barbs all over its body are highly valued as ingredients for making traditional herbal medicine. It shows no mercy to anything approaching its nest.
- Pokémon FireRed
- Its body bristles with sharp spikes. Carelessly trying to touch it could cause fainting from the spikes.
Game locations
In side games
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 55
|
115 - 162 | 220 - 314 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
95
|
90 - 161 | 175 - 317 | |
95
|
90 - 161 | 175 - 317 | |
45
|
45 - 106 | 85 - 207 | |
85
|
81 - 150 | 157 - 295 | |
Total: 440
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Learnset
Template:Evolved learnset introMoves in Italics aren't STAB for Seadra, but are for some/all evolutions.
By leveling up
Game | Generation I | Generation II | Generation III | Generation IV |
---|---|---|---|---|
40 | Agility | Agility | Hydro Pump | |
41 | Agility | |||
48 | Dragon Dance | |||
51 | Hydro Pump | Hydro Pump | ||
52 | Hydro Pump | |||
57 | Dragon Pulse | |||
62 | Dragon Dance |
By TM/HM
Evolution
Trivia
Origin
It is based on a seahorse.
Name origin
Seadra's name is a combination of sea and dragon.
In other languages
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pokémon in the Medium Fast experience group
- Pokémon in the Kanto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Hoenn Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation I Pokémon
- Water-type Pokémon
- Single-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Blue-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Water 1 group Pokémon
- Dragon group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 440
- Pokémon whose Special stat became their Special Attack
- Pokémon with cross-generational evolutions
- Pokémon that evolve through trading
- Pokémon that evolve through held items
- Pokémon that evolve by trading with a held item
- Pokémon that evolve by trading holding Dragon Scale