ゥ (C1): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→By leveling up: Formatted Section) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
===Moveset=== | ===Moveset=== | ||
====By [[Level|leveling up]]==== | ====By [[Level|leveling up]]==== | ||
{| border=1 align="center" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Generation I]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{ground color}};" | |||
! [[Level]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Start || '''{{m|Barrage}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Clamp}} || {{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Leech Life}} || {{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Hi Jump Kick}} || {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 1 || '''{{m|Gust}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 8 || '''{{m|Comet Punch}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 9 || '''{{m|Mega Punch}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 10 || '''{{m|Pay Day}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 11 || {{m|Fire Punch}}|| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 12 || '''{{m|Karate Chop}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 12 || '''{{m|Pay Day}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 13 || '''{{m|DoubleSlap}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 14 || '''{{m|Pound}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 15 || '''{{m|Mega Punch}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 15 || '''{{m|DoubleSlap}}'''|| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 15 || {{m|Fire Punch}}|| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 15 || TM05|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 33 || {{m|Super Glitch}}|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 35 || {{m|Mist}}|| {{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 38 || TM05|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 39 || {{m|Bone Club}}|| {{ic|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 64 || TM01|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 65 || {{m|Poison Sting}}|| {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 124 || TM34|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 170 || TM08||N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 174 || TM08||N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 175 || TM34|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 193 || TM05|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 194 || TM05|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 195 || HM04|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 196 || {{m|Poison Sting}}|| {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 250 || {{m|Mist}} || {{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 250 || '''{{m|Wrap}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 250 || TM01 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 250 || {{m|Gust}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
====By [[TM]]/[[HM]]==== | ====By [[TM]]/[[HM]]==== |
Revision as of 16:38, 15 August 2008
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
ゥ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ゥ, the small katakana for u, is a glitch Pokémon in Pokémon Red and Blue. It is also often refered to as the "Japanese symbol" Pokémon by people who don't know what a katakana is. Little is known about it except that it can only be encountered by either using the Mew Glitch or by using a GameShark device. It will freeze the game upon encounter.
Details
- Its identification number is 205.
- Its types are Normal and Ground.
- Upon reaching Level 9, it evolves into Spearow.
- It is known to cause graphical glitches upon capture.
- When its Pokédex entry is viewed after capture, it reverts to Rhydon.
- Entering it into battle causes one's game to freeze.
- It can only be found in the wild by using Method #3 of the Mew Glitch and having a Pokémon with a special stat of 193.
- When traded to the Yellow version, it will become ♀, the female symbol glitch Pokémon.
Game statistics
Base
- HP: 232
- ATK: 147
- DEF: 145
- SPD: 128
- SPC: 136
Max
- HP: 667
- ATK: 392
- DEF: 388
- SPD: 354
- SPL: 370