Leafeon (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 71 || '''{{M|Leaf Blade}}''' | | 71 || '''{{M|Leaf Blade}}''' | ||
|} | |||
==By TM/HM== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ice color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
![[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM05 || {{m|Roar}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM09 || '''{{m|Bullet Seed}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM15 || ''{{m|Hyper Beam}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{m|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM19 || '''{{m|Giga Drain}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || ''{{m|Frustration}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| TM22 || '''{{m|Solarbeam}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM23 || {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || ''{{m|Return}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| TM28 || {{m|Dig}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM30 || {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{m|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || ''{{m|Facade}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || ''{{m|Secret Power}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{m|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{m|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM53 || {{m|Energy Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{m|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || {{m|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM75 || {{m|Swords Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || {{m|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM81 || {{m|Scissor Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{m|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM86 || {{m|447}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{m|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{m|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || {{m|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 2 April 2007
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Leafeon (Japanese: リーフィア Leafia) is a Grass-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
Game | Pokédex | |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | In order to carry out photosynthesis like a plant, Leafeon’s surroundings are filled with clean air. |
Game locations
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation IV. | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 65
|
125 - 172 | 240 - 334 | |
110
|
103 - 178 | 202 - 350 | |
130
|
121 - 200 | 238 - 394 | |
60
|
58 - 123 | 112 - 240 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
95
|
90 - 161 | 175 - 317 | |
Total: 525
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Tackle Tail Whip Helping Hand |
8 | Sand-Attack |
15 | Razor Leaf |
22 | Quick Attack |
29 | Synthesis |
36 | Magical Leaf |
43 | Giga Drain |
50 | Treasure |
57 | Grasswhistle |
64 | Sunny Day |
71 | Leaf Blade |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM05 | Roar |
TM06 | Toxic |
TM09 | Bullet Seed |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM15 | Hyper Beam |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM19 | Giga Drain |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM22 | Solarbeam |
TM23 | Iron Tail |
TM27 | Return |
TM28 | Dig |
TM30 | Shadow Ball |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM40 | Aerial Ace |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest |
TM45 | Attract |
TM53 | Energy Ball |
TM58 | Endure |
TM70 | Flash |
TM75 | Swords Dance |
TM78 | Entice |
TM81 | Scissor Claw |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Nature Blessing |
TM86 | 447 |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM90 | Substitute |
HM04 | Strength |
HM06 | Rock Smash |
Evolution
Template:EvoChart Box |
Trivia
Origin
Like most Eeveelutions, it has traits of foxes, dogs, and cats.
Name origin
Its name is derived from leaf.
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Medium Fast experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Grass-type Pokémon
- Single-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Green-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Ground group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 525
- Pokémon whose base Attack stat is greater than 100
- Pokémon whose base Defense stat is greater than 100
- Pokémon that are part of a two-stage evolutionary line