Scissor Street: Difference between revisions
m (r2.6.5) (Robot: Adding de:Scherenstraße) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Scissor Street has not made any more appearances since that episode. | Scissor Street has not made any more appearances since that episode. | ||
==Pokémon seen in Scissor Street== | |||
{| width="100%" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Squirtle|Scissor Street Squirtle.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Charmander|Scissor Street Charmander Caterpie.png|Fire|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Caterpie|Scissor Street Charmander Caterpie.png|Bug|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Bulbasaur|Scissor Street Bulbasaur Bellsprout.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Bellsprout|Scissor Street Bulbasaur Bellsprout.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Staryu|Scissor Street Staryu.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Raichu|Scissor Street Raichu.png|Electric|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Dodrio|Scissor Street Dodrio.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Chansey|Scissor Street Chansey.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Brock|Vulpix|Brock Vulpix.png|Fire}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Venonat|Scissor Street Venonat Pidgey Oddish.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Pidgey|Scissor Street Venonat Pidgey Oddish.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Oddish|Scissor Street Venonat Pidgey Oddish.png|Grass|Poison|disp=Oddish (×2)|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Cubone|Scissor Street Various 1.png|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Nidoran♂|Scissor Street Various 1.png|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Weepinbell|Scissor Street Various 1.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Butterfree|Scissor Street Various 2.png|Bug|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Rattata|Scissor Street Various 2.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Slowbro|Scissor Street Various 2.png|Water|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Sandshrew|Scissor Street Sandshrew.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Paras|Scissor Street Paras Pidgeotto.png|Bug|Grass|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Scissor Street|Pidgeotto|Scissor Street Paras Pidgeotto.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Kantoanime}}<br> | {{Kantoanime}}<br> |
Revision as of 03:39, 16 December 2012
Scissor Street シザーストリート Scissor Street | |
Scissor Street | |
Region | Kanto |
Debut | Pokémon Fashion Flash |
Scissor Street (Japanese: シザーストリート Scissor Street) is located in Kanto. It made its anime debut in Pokémon Fashion Flash.
Also known as Breeder's Lane, Scissor Street is populated with many different salons for improving both a Pokémon's appearance and its inner strength. Suzy used to work on Scissor Street with her Vulpix. She believed that a Pokémon's beauty comes from inside, and her salon was dedicated to making Pokémon feel fit as opposed to looking beautiful.
Team Rocket also had a temporary shop set up. Known as Salon Roquet, they believed only a Pokémon's appearance was important, and they would cover their clients with as much makeup and jewelry as possible. But after Suzy's Vulpix defeated Team Rocket with Fire Spin despite not being "beautiful" appearance-wise, the town agreed with her.
Scissor Street has not made any more appearances since that episode.
Pokémon seen in Scissor Street
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |