Dark Tera Shard: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ruixiang95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask location) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Area Zero]], [[Glaseado Mountain]] | | [[Area Zero]], [[Glaseado Mountain]] | ||
| [[Academy Ace Tournament]] | | [[Academy Ace Tournament]]<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (all levels) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Ogre Oustin']] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:47, 3 December 2023
| |||||
| |||||
|
A Dark Tera Shard (Japanese: テラピースあく Tera Piece Evil) is a type of item introduced in Generation IX. It is a type of Tera Shard, which can be used to change the Tera Type of a Pokémon. It corresponds to the Dark type.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
50 Dark Tera Shards can be used to change a Pokémon's Tera Type to Dark at the Treasure Eatery in Medali.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |