Throwing item: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Enemies are also capable of throwing items. They can also catch thrown items, instead of being damaged by them. | Enemies are also capable of throwing items. They can also catch thrown items, instead of being damaged by them. | ||
==Availability== | |||
== | Available throwing items vary depending on the game. | ||
{| class="roundtable c" style="margin: auto; background: #{{MD color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{MD color}}" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Item | |||
! colspan=7 | Game | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|BSL}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|DX}} | |||
|- | |||
| Geo Pebble | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gigali Rock | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Fossil | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gravelerock | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rare Fossil | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Unown Stone | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cacnea Spike | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Maybe|✔}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Corsola Twig | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Maybe|✔}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Fang | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Maybe|✔}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Thorn | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Thorn | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Platinum Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Spike | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stick | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wooden Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |||
==Arc items== | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Geo Pebble | |name=Geo Pebble | ||
Line 47: | Line 110: | ||
|locmdgti=Prize, [[Cape at the Edge]] | |locmdgti=Prize, [[Cape at the Edge]] | ||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]], various dungeons | |locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]], various dungeons | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gigali Rock | |||
|jp=ギガイアロック | |||
|jpt={{p|Gigalith|Gigaiath}} Rock | |||
|sprite=Gigali Rock V | |||
|gen=V | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|buy=? | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in an arc and deals damage with an attack power of ?. | |||
|descmdgti=It's a rare rock found in certain dungeons. When thrown, it flies in an arc to cause great damage to an enemy Pokémon. It's not affected by the Pierce status condition. | |||
|locmdgti=Downloadable content | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Golden Fossil | |||
|jp=おうごんのかせき | |||
|jpt=Golden Fossil | |||
|sprite=Golden Fossil VI | |||
|gen=VI | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|buy=25{{tt|*|Not usually buyable}} | |||
|buy2=3{{tt|*|For 40 Golden Fossils}} | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=3 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency VI Sprite.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy2=[[File:MDBag Gold Bar VI Sprite.png]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency VI Sprite.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=Deals 30 damage. | |||
|descsmd=It's one of the {{DL|Treasure Collection|Golden Items}}, with a golden glow. They say that when thrown, it flies in an arc to inflict great damage on a Pokémon. It's not affected by the pierce status. | |||
|locsmd=[[Giant Stone Meadow]], [[Glorious Gold]]{{tt|*|Once recorded in Treasure Collection}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 78: | Line 180: | ||
|locmdgti=Various dungeons | |locmdgti=Various dungeons | ||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | |locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 713: | Line 661: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Straight line items== | |||
== | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Cacnea Spike | ||
|jp= | |jp=サボネアのハリ | ||
|jpt={{p| | |jpt={{p|Cacnea|Sabonea}} Spike | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Cacnea Spike RTRB | ||
| | |sprite2=Cacnea Spike TDS | ||
| | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy= | |buy=10 | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell= | |sell=5 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency | |currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency | |currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|effect=When thrown, | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
| | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
| | |descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|locmdrb={{OBP|Unknown Dungeon|Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|locmdtds=[[Cheating]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Corsola Twig | ||
|jp= | |jp=サニーゴのトゲ | ||
|jpt= | |jpt={{p|Corsola|Sunnygo}} Twig | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Corsola Twig RTRB | ||
|gen= | |sprite2=Corsola Twig TDS | ||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=12 | |||
|buy= | |||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell= | |sell=6 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency | |currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency | |currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|effect=When thrown, | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
| | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
| | |descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|descmdrtdx=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any enemy it hits. This rare item makes you feel like Corsola! | |||
|locmdrb={{OBP|Unknown Dungeon|Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|locmdtds=[[Cheating]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Gold Fang | ||
|jp= | |jp=きんのキバ | ||
|jpt= | |jpt=Gold Fang | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Gold Fang RTRB | ||
|gen= | |sprite2=Gold Fang TDS | ||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy= | |buy=8 | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell= | |sell=4 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency | |currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
|effect= | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
| | |locmdrb={{OBP|Unknown Dungeon|Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
|locmdtds=[[Cheating]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gold Thorn | |||
|jp=おうごんのトゲ | |||
|jpt=Gold Thorn | |||
|sprite=Gold Thorn | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=no | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 20. | |||
|descmdtds=A brilliantly shining thorn crafted from solid gold. It is a fantastically precious item that gives its owner serious bragging rights. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdtds=Treasure-hunting missions | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 812: | Line 778: | ||
|descsmd=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |descsmd=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | |locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Iron Thorn | |||
|jp=てつのトゲ | |||
|jpt=Iron Thorn | |||
|sprite=Iron Thorn V | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=2 | |||
|buy=4 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 4. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Mt. Freeze]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Magma Cavern]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Sky Tower]], [[Silver Trench]], [[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Wish Cave]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Wish Cave, Wyvern Hill, Joyous Tower, Purity Forest, [[Oddity Cave]])<br/>Buried items (Lightning Field, Northwind Field)<br/>[[Pokemon Square]] shop{{tt|*|After Great Canyon}} | |||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons | |||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Platinum Spike | |||
|jp=プラチナのハリ | |||
|jpt=Platinum Spike | |||
|sprite=Platinum Spike V | |||
|gen=V | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|buy=? | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of ?. | |||
|descmdgti=It's a beautiful spike with a white glow. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to cause great damage to any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdgti=Downloadable content | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Silver Spike | |||
|jp=ぎんのハリ | |||
|jpt=Silver Spike | |||
|sprite=Silver Spike VI | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=3 | |||
|sell2=1 | |||
|sellnotes2=Super Mystery Dungeon | |||
|buy=6 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké currency VI Sprite.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 6. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits | |||
|descsmd=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Magma Cavern]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Sky Tower]], [[Silver Trench]], [[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Wish Cave]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Wish Cave, Wyvern Hill, Joyous Tower, Purity Forest, [[Oddity Cave]])<br/>Buried items ([[Mt. Blaze Peak]], [[Frosty Grotto]], [[Mt. Freeze Peak]], [[Magma Cavern Pit]], Lightning Field, Northwind Field)<br/>[[Pokemon Square]] shop{{tt|*|After Great Canyon}} | |||
|locmdgti=Treasure chest in [[Glacier Palace]], [[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Stick | |||
|jp=きのえだ | |||
|jpt=Tree Twig | |||
|sprite=Stick V | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=1 | |||
|buy=2 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 1. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Wish Cave]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Solar Cave]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Joyous Tower, Purity Forest)<br/>Buried items (Lightning Field, Northwind Field) | |||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]], DLC Dungeons | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item |
Revision as of 14:19, 17 February 2022
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: SMD, GTI, and RTDX item power, some GTI prices |
Throwing items are items in the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series that can be thrown at foes to deal damage over a distance. These items are stackable. Up to 99 items can be stacked, except in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon where up to 40 items can be stacked. As these items are stackable, the amounts below are per one item.
Most throwing items are tossed in a straight line, and damage the first Pokémon they hit. These stop after flying 10 tiles or hitting a wall (unless the user has the Long Toss or Pierce status). In Red and Blue Rescue Team, and Explorers of Time, Darkness and Sky, if the user is holding a Curve Band, these items will turn upon reaching a wall. Unlike straight line toss items, Geo Pebbles, Gravelerocks and Rare Fossils fly in arcs and over walls when thrown, and inflict fixed damage.
Items can be thrown when the Pokémon has the Paralyzed or CringingRBTDS/CringeGtI/FlinchSMD status. The direction of the thrown item is unaffected by the Confused status.
In Red and Blue Rescue Team, and Explorers of Darkness, Time and Sky, the IQ skill, Item Catcher, allows Pokémon to catch thrown items as long they are not holding an item. The IQ skill, Item Master, allows partner Pokémon to throw items. In Gates to Infinity, the Power-Pitching Team Skill allows items to be thrown farther than usual. The Slip-Through Team Skill allows thrown items to conveniently slip through teammates to hit an enemy behind them, or pass through enemies to hit teammates behind them.
In Super Mystery Dungeon, throwing items can be registered so that other members of the team can automatically throw items to their own accord. Holding the Water Looplet allows items to fly endlessly. Setting the emera, Piercing Throw, onto a looplet allows thrown items (except stones) to pierce through all Pokémon and walls and fly endlessly.
Enemies are also capable of throwing items. They can also catch thrown items, instead of being damaged by them.
Availability
Available throwing items vary depending on the game.
Item | Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MDRB | MDTDS | BSL | MDGtI | SMD | MDRTDX | ||
Geo Pebble | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Gigali Rock | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Golden Fossil | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Gravelerock | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Rare Fossil | ✘ | ✔ | ? | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Unown Stone | ✘ | ✔ | ? | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Cacnea Spike | ✔ | ✔ | ? | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | |
Corsola Twig | ✔ | ✔ | ? | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | |
Gold Fang | ✔ | ✔ | ? | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Gold Thorn | ✘ | ✔ | ? | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Golden Spike | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Iron Thorn | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Iron Spike | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Platinum Spike | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Silver Spike | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Stick | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | |
Wooden Spike | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✔ |
Arc items
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Unown Stones
These deal damage and unlock Regirock, Regice, and Registeel's chambers in Aegis Cave when they spell out ROCK, ICE, or STEEL in the player's bag, respectively.
|
Straight line items
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Lookalike Items
- Main article: Lookalike Item
There are two Lookalike Items for Geo Pebble and Gravelerock, called Gone Pebble and Gravelyrock respectively.
Appearance
Sprite of Geo Pebble and Gravelerock from Red and Blue Rescue Team | Sprite of Geo Pebble from Explorers series | Sprite of Geo Pebble from Gates to Infinity | Sprite of Geo Pebble from Super Mystery Dungeon | Sprite of Geo Pebble from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Gravelerock from Explorers series | Sprite of Gravelerock from Gates to Infinity | Sprite of Gravelerock from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Sprite of Gravelerock from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Golden Fossil from Super Mystery Dungeon | Sprite of Golden Fossil from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Silver Spike from Red and Blue Rescue Team and Explorers series | Sprite of Silver Spike from Gates to Infinity | Sprite of Silver Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon | Sprite of Silver Spike from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Iron Thorn from Rescue Team and Explorers series |
Sprite of Iron Thorn from Gates to Infinity | Sprite of Iron Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon | Sprite of Iron Spike from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Stick from Rescue Team and Explorers series | Sprite of Stick from Gates to Infinity | Sprite of Wooden Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon | Sprite of Wooden Spike from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Golden Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Sprite of Golden Spike from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Cacnea Spike from Red and Blue Rescue Team | Sprite of Cacnea Spike from Explorers series | Sprite of Cacnea Spike from Rescue Team DX | Sprite of Corsola Twig from Red and Blue Rescue Team | Sprite of Corsola Twig from Explorers series | Sprite of Corsola Twig from Rescue Team DX |
Geo Pebble from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon | Gravelerock from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon | Iron Thorn from Gates to Infinity | Silver Spike from Gates to Infinity | Stick from Gates to Infinity | Gigali Rock from Gates to Infinity | Platinum Spike from Gates to Infinity |
Golden Fossil from Super Mystery Dungeon | Blank stone (unused) from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon | Iron Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon | Silver Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon | Wooden Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon | Golden Spike from Super Mystery Dungeon | Blank spike (unused) from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon |
Artwork
In the anime
In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!, Corsola Twigs were given to the newly formed Team Go-Getters by the Aunt Kangaskhan of the Kangaskhan Storage. They were later used to fight an angry Skarmory holding Pikachu and Pichu as hostages.
In the manga
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Ginji's Rescue Team
Gengar was seen using a Gravelerock in Battle in a Bitter Cold Land!! to start an avalanche on Ginji and Mudkip, but they were saved when Articuno used Sheer Cold to stop the avalanche.
In other languages
English | French | German | Italian | Spanish | Korean |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cacnea Spike | Cacnepic | Tuskadorn | Spina Cacnea | Púa Cacnea | 선인왕바늘 |
Corsola Twig | Corapic | Corasonnast | Ramo Corsola | Rama Corsola | 코산호가시 |
Geo Pebble | Racaillasse | Kleinkiesel | Geosasso | Geoguijarro | 돌멩이 |
Gigali Rock | Gigaillou | Brockobrock | Gigalite | Gigalirroca | - |
Gravelerock | Gravalroche | Georokbrock | Gravelroccia | Gravelerroca | 데구리돌 |
Gold Fang | Croc d'Or | Goldzahn | Zannadoro | Colmillo Oro | 금의이빨 |
Gold Thorn | Epine d'Or | Golddorn | Punta d'Oro | Espina Oro | 황금가시 |
Golden Fossil | Fossile en Or | Goldfossil | Fossildoro | Fósil Oro | - |
Golden Spike | Pic d'Or | Goldnadel | Spinaoro | Clavo Oro | - |
Iron Spike | Pic de Fer | Eisennadel | Spinacciaio | Clavo Acero | - |
Iron Thorn | Épine de Fer | Eisendorn | Puntacciaio | Espina Acero | 철가시 |
Platinum Spike | Épine de Platine | Platindorn | Spinaplatino | Clavo Platino | - |
Rare Fossil | Fossile Rare | Rares Fossil | Fossile Raro | Fósil Raro | 태고화석 |
Silver Spike | Pic ArgentéRB Pic d'ArgentSMD |
SilberdornRBTDSGtI SilbernadelSMD |
Spinargento | Clavo Plata | 은바늘 |
Stick | Bâton | Stock | Bastone | Palo | 나뭇가지 |
Wooden Spike | Pic en Bois | Holznadel | Spinalbero | Clavo Madera | - |
Unown Stone | Runes Zarbi | Icognitostein | Pietre Unown | Piedra Unown |
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |