User:Neo Qwerty: Difference between revisions
Neo Qwerty (talk | contribs) |
Neo Qwerty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center colspan=6 | <b><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/user/Neo+Qwerty My party]</span></b> | | align=center colspan=6 | <b><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/user/Neo+Qwerty My party]</span></b> | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/Zmt4Zwt0 http://img.gpxplus.net/6/53/Zmt4Zwt0/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/Zmt4Zwt0 Egg]</span> | |||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGD4ZQp2Zt http://img.gpxplus.net/23/173/ZGD4ZQp2Zt/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGD4ZQp2Zt Egg]</span> | |||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGHjZQZjBD http://img.gpxplus.net/24/1/ZGHjZQZjBD/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGHjZQZjBD Shove]</span> | |||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGHlZmpmZD http://img.gpxplus.net/24/94/ZGHlZmpmZD/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGHlZmpmZD Egg]</span> | |||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGH0ZmLjZN http://img.gpxplus.net/24/174/ZGH0ZmLjZN/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGH0ZmLjZN Egg]</span> | |||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGH0AQNmZt http://img.gpxplus.net/24/176/ZGH0AQNmZt/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGH0AQNmZt Egg]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=6 | <b>My boxes</b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGN0ZmNj http://img.gpxplus.net/1/167/ZGN0ZmNj/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGN0ZmNj Zangrief]</span> | | align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGN0ZmNj http://img.gpxplus.net/1/167/ZGN0ZmNj/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGN0ZmNj Zangrief]</span> | ||
Line 419: | Line 428: | ||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZmD0Awxl http://img.gpxplus.net/5/128/ZmD0Awxl/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZmD0Awxl Frighteauty]</span> | | align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZmD0Awxl http://img.gpxplus.net/5/128/ZmD0Awxl/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZmD0Awxl Frighteauty]</span> | ||
| align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGRjAGLj http://img.gpxplus.net/1/192/ZGRjAGLj/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGRjAGLj Nuka]</span> | | align=center width="16%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGRjAGLj http://img.gpxplus.net/1/192/ZGRjAGLj/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGRjAGLj Nuka]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 width="33%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGDkBGLkZt http://img.gpxplus.net/22/178/ZGDkBGLkZt/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGDkBGLkZt Larvitar]</span> | |||
| align=center colspan=2 width="33%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZwL1ZGL5 http://img.gpxplus.net/4/60/ZwL1ZGL5/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZwL1ZGL5 Legault]</span> | |||
| align=center colspan=2 width="33%"| <span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGRjZmD2 http://img.gpxplus.net/1/191/ZGRjZmD2/image.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://gpxplus.net/ZGRjZmD2 Ponyta]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 433: | Line 446: | ||
| align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238839 http://www.squiby.net/view/238839.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238839 Level Byggvir]</span> | | align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238839 http://www.squiby.net/view/238839.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238839 Level Byggvir]</span> | ||
| align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238840 http://www.squiby.net/view/238840.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238840 Level Beyla]</span> | | align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238840 http://www.squiby.net/view/238840.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238840 Level Beyla]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/1401858 http://squiby.net/view/1401858.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/1401858 Level Laufas]</span> | |||
| align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238838 http://squiby.net/view/238838.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/238838 Level Skirnir]</span> | |||
| align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/321365 http://squiby.net/view/321365.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/321365 Level Thiodnurma]</span> | |||
| align=center width="25%" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/266557 http://squiby.net/view/266557.png]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.squiby.net/level/266557 Level Hjorvard]</span> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:01, 7 October 2009
Bulbapedia Data
This user has too many usertags. |
This user is a WikiGnome. |
This user was awarded the Golden Eevee Award for the month of November, 2008. |
Personal Data
This user identifies as female. |
This user is a Scorpio. |
This user was born in the Year of the Rabbit. |
This user was born in the Vietnamese Year of the Cat. |
This user's birthday is November 20. |
File:DP Lass.png | This user has brown hair. |
---|
This user comes from Canada. |
Template:User fr-N Template:User en-4
File:MDP025.png | Kachu pichuka ka kacha ka pikachu chu kakapi kachu. |
---|
This user is a fangirl. |
File:Copycat Sugimori Artwork.png | ☆ This user's favorite character is Copycat. ☆ |
---|
☆ This user's favorite move is Pay Day. ☆ |
This user's favorite video game is Ōkami. |
File:RSE Guitarist.png | This user's favorite video game is Guitar Hero II. |
---|
This user's favorite video game is Mega Man ZX Advent. |
This user's favorite video game is Boktai 2: Solar Boy Django. |
This user can read Unown writing! |
This user contributes using dial-up. |
♪ ♪ ♪ |
This user can sing. |
---|
This user is an artist. |
This user likes to mess with glitches in the Pokémon games. |
This user knows that glitch Pokémon are completely harmless. |
This user is a tweaker. |
This user is a slacker. |
This user is a heavy sleeper. |
This user prefers the nighttime. |
This user loves winter. |
This user eats too much. |
File:Tamato.png | This user loves spicy foods. |
---|
This user's favorite food is spaghetti. |
This user's favorite food is pizza. |
File:Pecha.png | This user loves sweet foods. |
---|
This user's favorite food is spaghettieis. |
This user's favorite food is chinese white pear. |
Entertainment Data
This user is a player of Ōkami. |
File:RSE Guitarist.png | This user is a player of the Guitar Hero series. |
---|
This user is a player of the Mega Man series. |
This user is a player of Super Smash Bros.. |
This user is a player of Super Smash Bros. Melee. |
This user is a player of the Boktai series. |
File:Old Charm sprite.png | This user is a player of the Ace Attorney series. |
---|
This user is a player of the Final Fantasy series. |
File:DPRancher.png | This user is a player of the Harvest Moon series. |
---|
This user is a player of Riviera: The Promised Land. |
This user is a player of the Sonic the Hedgehog series. |
File:RSE HexManiac.png | This user is a player of GRiMgRiMoiRe. |
---|
This user is a player of ☆ ELITE BEAT AGENTS. |
This user is a player of the Legend of Zelda series. |
Game Data
This user has Pokémon games from every generation. |
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Raichu. ☆ |
☆ This user's second favorite Pokémon is Froslass. ☆ |
File:Xd lugia sprite.png | ☆ This user's favorite legendary Pokémon is Lugia. ☆ |
---|
File:000G.png | This user's favorite Glitch Pokémon is Missingno.. |
---|
This user is a trainer of all types. |
File:Neo-Ciel.png | This user has beaten the Champion in all generations. |
---|
This user has beaten PKMN Trainer Red! |
This user is a player of Hey You, Pikachu!. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Sapphire Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Treecko. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Yellow Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Pikachu. |
This user is a player of Pokémon FireRed Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Charmander. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Stadium. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Crystal Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Totodile. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Blue Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Charmander. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Emerald Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Mudkip. |
This user is a player of Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness. |
This user's starter Pokémon is Eevee and was evolved into Umbreon. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Diamond Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Turtwig. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Ranger. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Plusle. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Platinum Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Piplup. |
File:Neo-Ciel.png | |
PASSY!!! |
I direct your attention to the lovely profile and usertags to the right of this page for a quick long gigantic summary essay in usertag form.
If it's about my games' accomplishment you'd like to know, you can see this page for my teams and other assorted stuff in-game.
I also have some custom sprites around.
Neo Qwerty's Personal Information
Ten Facts About Neo
- I really don't like coconut.
- I love to info-hoard stuff on unreleased, beta, and debug aspects of games.
- The very first game I played was Mega Man 2.
- My cousin hated me after I overwrote her Yellow Version saved files with mine, got Mew and beat the game thrice.
- I beat about 30% of the games I have, but could beat up to 75% of them if I wasn't a lazy completitionist.
- My Sapphire Version game was a hand-me-down gift from a friend, Persian.
- I hate games with player characters that drive like tanks.
- I only stop working on a game if I get stuck and don't want to put up with tedious puzzles.
- The bought-used Crystal Version game I have now comes from Persian, and was my second borrowed Pokémon game.
- I like to roleplay with friends to pass time, and take pride in using realism in all of my writings.
Biography
General
Neo Qwerty, or "Neo" for short, delights in being snarky and mocking other human beings' stupidity and thick-headedness. I can be civil as long as no one acts like an absolute idiot in front of me, and I don't go out of my way to be provocative.
Bulbapedia Contributions
I can contribute to the Bulbapedia in the following ways.
- French Pokémon name origins and small translation errors.
- Basic corrections to all games I own.
- Filling up the game data for Hey You, Pikachu! with accurate and extensive information.
Impeded Contributions
I don't have much to contribute to Bulbapedia so far; here are the reasons.
- I do not want to use emulation.
- I do not have the resources to import games.
- I have no way of trading between Generation I games without Pokemon Stadium.
- I have no way of trading to and from Generation II games.
- I have little to no motivation to watch the anime, and never seem to find time to sit down and watch it either.
Talents
Musical
While I played the clarinet in high school and my father showed me the basics of playing the piano and guitar, my main musical skill comes from my voice. My singing range is wider than most women I've heard, since I can also move into a lower register closer to the tones men can naturally reach. I also excel at projecting my voice far and with strength.
Artistic
I can draw relatively well, but lately I didn't really have the time or supplies to do it. By the way, did you know that you can use charcoal to draw? It's not only for boosting Template:Type2 moves anymore!
Gaming Miscellania
Pokémon
My Pokémon Crystal's internal battery is still kicking! Awesome! I also never suffered from the Berry glitch in Pokémon Sapphire once, and never had a saved file erased through random glitches or failing internal batteries.
My Pikachu in Hey You, Pikachu! is cleverer than other people's, although it seems unable to fry most objects hanging in trees. That's really frustrating to me, I can never really complete Bulbasaur's recipes well. Time to break out the megaphone!
External Sites
Other Bulbagarden Sites
Personal Sites
Neo's personal Wiki
Content on this site is strictly G and PG in rating on all sections but the fanfiction area. All fanfiction is visibly rated, and reader discretion is strongly advised.
My personal wiki site, hosting guides, reviews and fanfiction written by me on various fandoms, including but not limited to Pokémon. The main use of this site is to give gamers who aren't quite that skilled yet tools to become as good as other gamers, not by giving steps to a result, but by explaining why examples work.
Neo's InsaneJournal
Content rating varies from G to PG-13 on visible entries, and cut entries have highly visible ratings. Reader discretion is advised.
My open-to-all InsaneJournal. There's fanfiction on this one that didn't make the cut to my personal wiki above, either due to being not as good or unrelated, or even outright because I didn't feel like it.
Pokémon Glass Version
A currently ambitious but not quite realized fanfiction idea based around the various character personnas created by Neo Qwerty (me!) as I played through my games, and also involving 115 fake Pokémon and a new fake region. So far, I have 76 concepts down!
Characters
Saukra | |||
File:RBY Red.png Koichi |
File:Kris.gif Joan |
Azier |
Nathan |
Neo Qwerty's Official Team
| |||
|
Neo Qwerty's Adoptable Pokémon
GPXPlus Pokémon
My party | |||||
Egg |
Egg |
Shove |
Egg |
Egg |
Egg |
My boxes | |||||
Zangrief |
Geetz |
Slowpoke |
Marowak |
Frighteauty |
Nuka |
Larvitar |
Legault |
Ponyta |
Squiby Pokémon
Level Durathror |
Level Mimisbrunnr |
Level Heimdall |
Level Hljod |
Level Sindri |
Level Skuld |
Level Byggvir |
Level Beyla |
Level Laufas |
Level Skirnir |
Level Thiodnurma |
Level Hjorvard |
- Users who have been awarded the Golden Eevee
- Pages with broken file links
- Users from Canada
- Dial-up users
- Super Smash Bros. players
- Super Smash Bros. Melee players
- Hey You, Pikachu! players
- Pokémon Sapphire players
- Pokémon Yellow players
- Pokémon FireRed players
- Pokémon Stadium players
- Pokémon Crystal players
- Pokémon Blue players
- Pokémon Emerald players
- Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness players
- Pokémon Diamond players
- Pokémon Ranger players
- Pokémon Platinum players