Clever Feather: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask locations; adjustments) |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Driftveil Drawbridge]], [[Marvelous Bridge]] ({{DL|Phenomenon|Flying Pokémon's shadow}})<br>[[Black Tower]]/[[White Treehollow]] (Area 6-9 reward) | | [[Driftveil Drawbridge]], [[Marvelous Bridge]] ({{DL|Phenomenon|Flying Pokémon's shadow}})<br>[[Black Tower]]/[[White Treehollow]] (Area 6-9 reward) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Dream Park}} | | {{dwa|Dream Park}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| {{DL|Super Training|Secret Super Training}} | | {{DL|Super Training|Secret Super Training}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Graffiti Eraser}} (Lv. 2) | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Graffiti Eraser}} (Lv. 2) | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|10|Alola}} | | [[Ambush encounter]]s ({{p|Skarmory}} on {{rt|10|Alola}}; {{p|Sigilyph}} in [[Ultra Space Wilds]]{{sup/7|USUM}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|5|Galar}}, [[Motostoke Outskirts | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ({{rt|5|Galar}}, [[Motostoke Outskirts]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Workout Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Workout Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Frigid Sea]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]] | | [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]]<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (1★, 2★, 3★, 4★, 5★, 6★)<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[South Province (Area Five)]], [[West Province (Area Two)]], [[Casseroya Lake]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| | |||
| Sparkling overworld item ([[Crystal Pool]], [[Fellhorn Gorge]])<br>[[Ogre Oustin']] (all difficulties) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:30, 3 December 2023
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|
The Clever Feather (Japanese: せいしんのハネ Mind Feather), known as Clever Wing prior to Generation VIII, is a type of medicine introduced in Generation V. It is a feather that slightly increases the Special Defense of a Pokémon.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
When used from the Bag on a Pokémon, adds 1 Special Defense EV to the target Pokémon per use. It also increases the Pokémon's friendship a little.
The Clever Feather is consumed upon use and cannot be used in battle.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
Gallery
Artwork
![]() |
Artwork from Scarlet and Violet |
In the anime
![](https://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/thumb/1/1a/Iris_Wings.png/250px-Iris_Wings.png)
Feathers in the anime
In Reunion Battles In Nimbasa!, a Clever Feather was included in the full set of feathers promised as a prize for winning the Club Battle tournament. The set was eventually won by Iris, who later sent it to the Village of Dragons.
In other languages
|
![]() |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |